Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi

Date
December 1
Country
Spain
City
Santurtzi

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 48 16
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 50 17

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Rubén Rodríguez Alonso Academia Asturiana de la Espada
Josep Maria Carbonell Madern Duo Bellum
Jose Salazar Medina Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid
Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid
Ramón González-Gorbeña Santamaría Sala de Armas Don Jaime de Mereló
Sergio Reyes Andres Sala de Armas Fénix
Miguel Elorriaga Bilbao Sala de Armas Fénix
Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Sala de Armas Fénix
Aitor telletxea Sala de Armas Fénix
Borja Umaran Navarro Sala de Armas Fénix
Iker Leanizbarrutia Alonso Sala de Armas Fénix
Arturo Diez Corral Sala de Armas Hans Talhoffer
David Hodei Ruiz Santamaria Sala de Armas Hans Talhoffer
Alejandro González García Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris
Jon Merino Urruela Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris
Jorge Sánchez Fernández Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris
Asier Gamiz Gutierrez Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris
Ignacio González Garcia Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris
Rafael Bajo Olasagasti Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota
Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota
Patxi Peña Castresana Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota
Iker Musitu Bravo Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 3 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Rubén Rodríguez Alonso WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Iker Musitu Bravo Arturo Diez Corral WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Sergio Reyes Andres WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Iker Musitu Bravo Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Sergio Reyes Andres Arturo Diez Corral LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Iker Musitu Bravo WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Rubén Rodríguez Alonso Arturo Diez Corral WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Iker Musitu Bravo Sergio Reyes Andres WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Arturo Diez Corral WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sergio Reyes Andres Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo Aitor telletxea LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Borja Umaran Navarro Josep Maria Carbonell Madern WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ignacio González Garcia Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Aitor telletxea Josep Maria Carbonell Madern DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Ignacio González Garcia Aitor telletxea LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo Borja Umaran Navarro LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Ignacio González Garcia Josep Maria Carbonell Madern WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Aitor telletxea Borja Umaran Navarro LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Ignacio González Garcia Borja Umaran Navarro WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo Josep Maria Carbonell Madern LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Patxi Peña Castresana Jose Salazar Medina LOSS WIN
Pool 1 David Hodei Ruiz Santamaria Iker Leanizbarrutia Alonso LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Asier Gamiz Gutierrez Miguel Elorriaga Bilbao WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jose Salazar Medina Iker Leanizbarrutia Alonso WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Patxi Peña Castresana Asier Gamiz Gutierrez WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Miguel Elorriaga Bilbao David Hodei Ruiz Santamaria LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jose Salazar Medina David Hodei Ruiz Santamaria WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Asier Gamiz Gutierrez Iker Leanizbarrutia Alonso LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Patxi Peña Castresana Miguel Elorriaga Bilbao WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Miguel Elorriaga Bilbao Jose Salazar Medina DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Patxi Peña Castresana Iker Leanizbarrutia Alonso LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Asier Gamiz Gutierrez David Hodei Ruiz Santamaria LOSS WIN
1/8 Sergio Reyes Andres Jose Salazar Medina LOSS WIN
1/8 Ignacio González Garcia Josep Maria Carbonell Madern WIN LOSS
1/8 Asier Gamiz Gutierrez Iker Leanizbarrutia Alonso LOSS WIN
1/8 Iker Musitu Bravo Arturo Diez Corral LOSS WIN
1/8 Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN
1/8 Patxi Peña Castresana Aitor telletxea WIN LOSS
1/8 David Hodei Ruiz Santamaria Borja Umaran Navarro LOSS WIN
1/8 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Miguel Elorriaga Bilbao WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Ignacio González Garcia Jose Salazar Medina WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Iker Leanizbarrutia Alonso Arturo Diez Corral LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Patxi Peña Castresana Rubén Rodríguez Alonso WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Borja Umaran Navarro WIN LOSS
Semi Final Ignacio González Garcia Arturo Diez Corral WIN LOSS
Semi Final Patxi Peña Castresana Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Final Ignacio González Garcia Patxi Peña Castresana LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Arturo Diez Corral WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Ignacio González Garcia Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Iker Musitu Bravo Arturo Diez Corral WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ignacio González Garcia Patxi Peña Castresana WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ramón González-Gorbeña Santamaría Iker Musitu Bravo WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ignacio González Garcia Ramón González-Gorbeña Santamaría WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Patxi Peña Castresana Arturo Diez Corral LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Iker Musitu Bravo Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Patxi Peña Castresana Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Ramón González-Gorbeña Santamaría Arturo Diez Corral WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ignacio González Garcia Arturo Diez Corral WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ramón González-Gorbeña Santamaría Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Patxi Peña Castresana Iker Musitu Bravo LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Alejandro González García Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Asier Gamiz Gutierrez Rafael Bajo Olasagasti LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Alejandro González García Asier Gamiz Gutierrez WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Rafael Bajo Olasagasti LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Alejandro González García Rafael Bajo Olasagasti LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Alejandro González García Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Asier Gamiz Gutierrez Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Rafael Bajo Olasagasti Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Asier Gamiz Gutierrez Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jorge Sánchez Fernández Jose Salazar Medina LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo Jon Merino Urruela WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Borja Umaran Navarro Josep Maria Carbonell Madern LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo Jose Salazar Medina LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jorge Sánchez Fernández Josep Maria Carbonell Madern LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Borja Umaran Navarro Jon Merino Urruela LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jose Salazar Medina Jon Merino Urruela WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jorge Sánchez Fernández Borja Umaran Navarro WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo Jorge Sánchez Fernández LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Josep Maria Carbonell Madern Jon Merino Urruela WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jose Salazar Medina Josep Maria Carbonell Madern LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo Borja Umaran Navarro LOSS WIN
1/8 Patxi Peña Castresana Josep Maria Carbonell Madern LOSS WIN
1/8 Jose Salazar Medina Arturo Diez Corral WIN LOSS
1/8 Jorge Sánchez Fernández Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez WIN LOSS
1/8 Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN
1/8 Ignacio González Garcia Alejandro González García WIN LOSS
1/8 Ramón González-Gorbeña Santamaría Iker Musitu Bravo LOSS WIN
1/8 Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña Jon Merino Urruela WIN LOSS
1/8 Rafael Bajo Olasagasti Borja Umaran Navarro LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña Borja Umaran Navarro LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Jose Salazar Medina Josep Maria Carbonell Madern LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Ignacio González Garcia Ramón González-Gorbeña Santamaría WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Jorge Sánchez Fernández Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN
Semi Final Ignacio González Garcia Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN
Semi Final Borja Umaran Navarro Josep Maria Carbonell Madern LOSS WIN
Final Rubén Rodríguez Alonso Josep Maria Carbonell Madern LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Ignacio González Garcia Borja Umaran Navarro WIN LOSS