I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega

Date
July 27
Country
Spain
City
Burgos

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 61 18
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 61 18

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Albert Tena Raventós
Daniel Lopez Varela 100Tolos HEMA
Rubén Rodríguez Alonso Academia Asturiana de la Espada
Domingo González Santos Club de Esgrima Gran Capitán, Salamanca
Fernando Vallejo Corrionero Club de Esgrima Gran Capitán, Salamanca
Guillermo Puente Alarcia Princesa Kristina de Noruega
Carlos Gil Valdeolmillos Princesa Kristina de Noruega
Ivan Fernandez Espinosa Princesa Kristina de Noruega
Francisco Velasco Fuente Princesa Kristina de Noruega
Pablo Gastón Barroso Princesa Kristina de Noruega
Oscar Genoves Sala d'Armes Monjuïc
Iker Leanizbarrutia Alonso Sala de Armas Fénix
Alvaro Lareo Merino Sala de Armas Fénix
Aitor telletxea Sala de Armas Fénix
Borja Umaran Navarro Sala de Armas Fénix
Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Sala de Armas Fénix
Alejandro González García Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris
Ignacio González Garcia Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris
Asier Gamiz Gutierrez Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris
Gartxot Abarrategi Landeta Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris
Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota
Mikel Pikabea Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota
Damián Troncoso Saavedra Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Iker Musitu Bravo Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Alejandro González García Guillermo Puente Alarcia LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Iker Musitu Bravo Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alejandro González García Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Guillermo Puente Alarcia Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo Iker Musitu Bravo LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alejandro González García Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Iker Musitu Bravo WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo Guillermo Puente Alarcia LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alejandro González García Iker Musitu Bravo LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Guillermo Puente Alarcia Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo Alejandro González García LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Guillermo Puente Alarcia Iker Musitu Bravo LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Francisco Velasco Fuente Pablo Gastón Barroso WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mikel Pikabea Aitor telletxea LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Borja Umaran Navarro WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Aitor telletxea Francisco Velasco Fuente LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Borja Umaran Navarro Pablo Gastón Barroso WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Mikel Pikabea WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Borja Umaran Navarro Francisco Velasco Fuente WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Aitor telletxea WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mikel Pikabea Pablo Gastón Barroso LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Francisco Velasco Fuente WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mikel Pikabea Borja Umaran Navarro WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Aitor telletxea Pablo Gastón Barroso WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mikel Pikabea Francisco Velasco Fuente LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Pablo Gastón Barroso WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Aitor telletxea Borja Umaran Navarro LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Alvaro Lareo Merino Iker Leanizbarrutia Alonso WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Daniel Lopez Varela Oscar Genoves WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Ignacio González Garcia Carlos Gil Valdeolmillos WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Daniel Lopez Varela Alvaro Lareo Merino WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Ignacio González Garcia Iker Leanizbarrutia Alonso DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Oscar Genoves Carlos Gil Valdeolmillos WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Ignacio González Garcia Alvaro Lareo Merino LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Daniel Lopez Varela Carlos Gil Valdeolmillos WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Oscar Genoves Iker Leanizbarrutia Alonso LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Alvaro Lareo Merino Carlos Gil Valdeolmillos DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Ignacio González Garcia Oscar Genoves DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Daniel Lopez Varela Iker Leanizbarrutia Alonso WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Oscar Genoves Alvaro Lareo Merino LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Carlos Gil Valdeolmillos Iker Leanizbarrutia Alonso LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Daniel Lopez Varela Ignacio González Garcia WIN LOSS
1/8 Rubén Rodríguez Alonso Pablo Gastón Barroso WIN LOSS
1/8 Iker Leanizbarrutia Alonso Francisco Velasco Fuente WIN LOSS
1/8 Ignacio González Garcia Alvaro Lareo Merino WIN LOSS
1/8 Oscar Genoves Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez WIN LOSS
1/8 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Alejandro González García WIN LOSS
1/8 Aitor telletxea Borja Umaran Navarro LOSS WIN
1/8 Guillermo Puente Alarcia Iker Musitu Bravo WIN LOSS
1/8 Daniel Lopez Varela Mikel Pikabea WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Rubén Rodríguez Alonso Iker Leanizbarrutia Alonso LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Ignacio González Garcia Oscar Genoves WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Damián Troncoso Saavedra Borja Umaran Navarro LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Daniel Lopez Varela Guillermo Puente Alarcia WIN LOSS
Semi Final Ignacio González Garcia Iker Leanizbarrutia Alonso LOSS WIN
Semi Final Daniel Lopez Varela Borja Umaran Navarro WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Ignacio González Garcia Borja Umaran Navarro WIN LOSS
Final Daniel Lopez Varela Iker Leanizbarrutia Alonso WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Poule 1 Alejandro González García Domingo González Santos WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Guillermo Puente Alarcia Iker Leanizbarrutia Alonso LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Oscar Genoves LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Alejandro González García Iker Leanizbarrutia Alonso LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Domingo González Santos WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Oscar Genoves Guillermo Puente Alarcia WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Alejandro González García LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Oscar Genoves Iker Leanizbarrutia Alonso WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Guillermo Puente Alarcia Domingo González Santos LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Oscar Genoves Alejandro González García WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Guillermo Puente Alarcia WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Domingo González Santos Iker Leanizbarrutia Alonso WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Alejandro González García Guillermo Puente Alarcia LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Oscar Genoves Domingo González Santos WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Iker Leanizbarrutia Alonso WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Mikel Pikabea Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Ivan Fernandez Espinosa Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Daniel Lopez Varela Gartxot Abarrategi Landeta WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Mikel Pikabea Gartxot Abarrategi Landeta LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Daniel Lopez Varela Ivan Fernandez Espinosa WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Gartxot Abarrategi Landeta Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Daniel Lopez Varela Rubén Rodríguez Alonso WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Mikel Pikabea Ivan Fernandez Espinosa LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Daniel Lopez Varela Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Gartxot Abarrategi Landeta Ivan Fernandez Espinosa LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Mikel Pikabea Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Ivan Fernandez Espinosa WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Daniel Lopez Varela Mikel Pikabea WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Gartxot Abarrategi Landeta Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Ignacio González Garcia Asier Gamiz Gutierrez WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Iker Musitu Bravo Fernando Vallejo Corrionero WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo Albert Tena Raventós LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Ignacio González Garcia Iker Musitu Bravo WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Asier Gamiz Gutierrez Albert Tena Raventós LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo Fernando Vallejo Corrionero WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Ignacio González Garcia Albert Tena Raventós WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo Iker Musitu Bravo LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Asier Gamiz Gutierrez Fernando Vallejo Corrionero LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Ignacio González Garcia Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Albert Tena Raventós Fernando Vallejo Corrionero WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Asier Gamiz Gutierrez Iker Musitu Bravo DRAW DRAW
Poule 3 Ignacio González Garcia Fernando Vallejo Corrionero WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo Asier Gamiz Gutierrez WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Iker Musitu Bravo Albert Tena Raventós LOSS WIN
1/8 Oscar Genoves Guillermo Puente Alarcia WIN LOSS
1/8 Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo Iker Musitu Bravo WIN LOSS
1/8 Ivan Fernandez Espinosa Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN
1/8 Iker Leanizbarrutia Alonso Albert Tena Raventós LOSS WIN
1/8 Daniel Lopez Varela Fernando Vallejo Corrionero WIN LOSS
1/8 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Alejandro González García WIN LOSS
1/8 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Domingo González Santos LOSS WIN
1/8 Ignacio González Garcia Gartxot Abarrategi Landeta WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Oscar Genoves Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Rubén Rodríguez Alonso Albert Tena Raventós LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Damián Troncoso Saavedra Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Ignacio González Garcia Domingo González Santos WIN LOSS
Semi Final Oscar Genoves Albert Tena Raventós WIN LOSS
Semi Final Daniel Lopez Varela Ignacio González Garcia WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Ignacio González Garcia Albert Tena Raventós WIN LOSS
Final Daniel Lopez Varela Oscar Genoves WIN LOSS