Guillermo Puente Alarcia

Club
Princesa Kristina de Noruega
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 24 12 11 0 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 6 1 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 4 1 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 668 1392.2
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 251 1320.4
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 581 1024.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Iker Musitu Bravo WIN 1/8
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Alejandro González García WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Iker Musitu Bravo LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS eighth finals
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Iker Musitu Bravo WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Daniel Francisco Rodriguez DOUBLE LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Ignacio Manzanares Dominguez WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Miguel Elorriaga Sancho LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Patxi Peña Castresana WIN 1/8
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Imanol de La Iglesia Muriel WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Sergio Reyes Andres WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Ana Belén Bohoyo LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Ignacio González Garcia LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Ignacio González Garcia LOSS Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Aleix Ahedo Batista WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Olivier Darcourt WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Eneko Izaguirre WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Darío Bejarano Pérez WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Patxi Peña Castresana LOSS Semi Final

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Ignacio González Garcia LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sabre II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Alejandro González García WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Ramón González-Gorbeña Santamaría WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Olivier Darcourt WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Darío Bejarano Pérez WIN Semi Final

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Oscar Genoves LOSS 1/8
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Iker Leanizbarrutia Alonso LOSS Poule 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Oscar Genoves LOSS Poule 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Domingo González Santos LOSS Poule 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Poule 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Alejandro González García WIN Poule 1