Jose Salazar

Club
Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 8 6 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 12 7 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3 1 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 289 1515.8
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 754 854.7
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 507 1046.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 106 1479.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Gemma Parral Sola WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Ricardo Macedo WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Daniel Lopez Varela WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Alberto Carnicero WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Antonio Simeone LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Davide Chiolero LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Carlo Ferriolo LOSS Pool 4

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Kirill Danilov LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Mattia Ċ kulj LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Tommaso Jacchia LOSS Pool 1

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Tommaso Jacchia LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Deniz Ince WIN Pool 1

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Carlos Loscertales Martinez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Antonio Corral Gomez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Ricardo Macedo LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Eduardo Gutierrez Martín WIN Round of sixteen