Jose Salazar Medina

Club
Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 15 13 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 28 15 13 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 17 10 7 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 377 1496.5
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 864 851.7
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 157 1372.5
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 20 1714.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Simon Rieger LOSS Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Jacopo Penso LOSS Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Vasily Moiseenko LOSS Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Gema Miguez Rodriguez WIN Poule 3
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Pablo Lojo Rial WIN Poule 3
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS Poule 3
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Marcos Díaz Janeiro WIN Poule 3
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Poule 1
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Diego Pereira Gomez WIN Poule 1
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Marcos Díaz Janeiro WIN Poule 1
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Victor Mora Gomez LOSS Poule 1
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Diogo Rocha WIN Poule 1
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Gonçalo Graça WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Alberto Moreno Bustos WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Gemma Parral Sola WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Ricardo Macedo WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Daniel Lopez Varela WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Alberto Carnicero WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Antonio Simeone LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Davide Chiolero LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Carlo Ferriolo LOSS Pool 4

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Kirill Danilov LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Mattia Ċ kulj LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Tommaso Jacchia LOSS Pool 1

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Poule 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN Poule 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Timoteo Soares WIN Poule 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Miguel Otero Rey WIN Poule 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Alberto Gundin Perez LOSS Poule 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Pablo Lojo Rial WIN Poule 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Alberto Carnicero WIN Poule 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN Poule 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Timoteo Soares WIN Poule 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Poule 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Alberto Gundin Perez WIN Poule 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Tommaso Jacchia LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Deniz Ince WIN Pool 1

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN Poule 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Pablo Lojo Rial WIN Poule 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Timoteo Soares WIN Poule 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN Poule 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Daniel Lopez Varela WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Pablo Lojo Rial WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Carlos Loscertales Martinez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Antonio Corral Gomez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Ricardo Macedo LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Eduardo Gutierrez Martín WIN Round of sixteen