Alejandro González García

Club
Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 9 5 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 14 10 2 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 3 1 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1047 1264
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 599 941.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 77 1454.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo WIN 1/8
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Koldo Barriocanal WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Miguel Elorriaga Bilbao WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Alvaro Lareo Merino LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Iker Musitu Bravo LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Joris Jacobs LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Zuhaitz Mundane Aparicio WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Patxi Peña Castresana LOSS Quarter Final

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Ramón González-Gorbeña Santamaría LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Guillermo Puente Alarcia LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Olivier Darcourt WIN Pool 1

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo WIN 1/8
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Asier Gamiz Gutierrez WIN Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Asier Gamiz Gutierrez WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Ana Belén Bohoyo WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Jon Ander Santos Granero LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Ibon Presno WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Jorge Sánchez Fernández LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Ignacio González Garcia WIN Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Ibon Presno WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Miguel del Bosque Rodrigo DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Victor Rodríguez Galindo WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Eneko Izaguirre WIN Semi Final