Alejandro González García

Club
Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 25 11 14 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 34 17 15 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 3 1 2 0 0
Sum 62 29 31 2 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1381 1256.9 470 (February 2022) 1353 (May 2019)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 912 365 (March 2022) 944.7 (June 2018)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 218 1364.6 52 (June 2018) 1495.4 (May 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 24 out of 72 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 57 out of 72 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in May 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 36 out of 72 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Open Nacional Princesa Kristina (July 2023) Pool 4 Manuel J. Díaz WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Open Nacional Princesa Kristina (July 2023) Pool 4 Carlos Gil Valdeolmillos WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Open Nacional Princesa Kristina (July 2023) Pool 4 Omar Jose Ariza Blanco LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Open Nacional Princesa Kristina (July 2023) Pool 4 Iker Musitu Bravo LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Open Nacional Princesa Kristina (July 2023) Tableau of 32 Ion Arocena LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) 1/8 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Pool 1 Guillermo Puente Alarcia LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Pool 1 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Pool 1 Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Pool 1 Iker Musitu Bravo LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Pool 1 Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) eighth finals Borja Umaran Navarro LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Pool 3 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Pool 3 Julian Musons WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Pool 3 Aitor telletxea WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Pool 3 Carlos Gil Valdeolmillos LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) 1/8 Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Pool 3 Koldo Barriocanal WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Pool 3 Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Pool 3 Miguel Elorriaga Bilbao WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Pool 3 Alvaro Lareo Merino LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Quarter Final Iker Musitu Bravo LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Pool 2 Joris Jacobs LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Pool 2 Zuhaitz Mundane Aparicio WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Quarter Final Patxi Peña Castresana LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Pool 1 Ramón González-Gorbeña Santamaría LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Pool 1 Guillermo Puente Alarcia LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Pool 1 Olivier Darcourt WIN 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Open Nacional Princesa Kristina (July 2023) Pool 4 Óscar Genovés Pascua LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Open Nacional Princesa Kristina (July 2023) Pool 4 Adrián Laguna WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Open Nacional Princesa Kristina (July 2023) Pool 4 Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Open Nacional Princesa Kristina (July 2023) Tableau of 16 Diego Almazán LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) 1/8 Ignacio González Garcia LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Pool 2 Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Pool 2 Asier Gamiz Gutierrez WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Pool 2 Rafael Bajo Olasagasti LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Pool 2 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) 1/8 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Poule 1 Domingo González Santos WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Poule 1 Iker Leanizbarrutia Alonso LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Poule 1 Damián Troncoso Saavedra WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Poule 1 Óscar Genovés Pascua LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Poule 1 Guillermo Puente Alarcia LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) eighth finals Asier Gamiz Gutierrez WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Ignacio Manzanares Dominguez WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Eduardo Gutierrez Martín WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Quarter Final Jorge Sánchez Fernández LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) 1/8 Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Bronze Final Asier Gamiz Gutierrez WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Pool 1 Asier Gamiz Gutierrez WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Pool 1 Ana Belén Bohoyo WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Pool 1 Jon Ander Santos Granero LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Pool 1 Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo DRAW 69%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Quarter Final Ibon Presno WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Semi Final Jorge Sánchez Fernández LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Final Ignacio González Garcia WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Pool 1 Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Pool 1 Ibon Presno WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Pool 1 Miguel del Bosque Rodrigo DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Quarter Final Victor Rodríguez Galindo WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Semi Final Eneko Izaguirre WIN 50%