Samuel Kontriš

Club
Cech Terra de Selinan
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 48 23 25 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 33 13 19 1 0
Sum 81 36 44 1 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1006 1348.5 668 (November 2021) 1352.5 (May 2024)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Best 16 Radovan Geist LOSS 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Best 32 Jan Zubalík WIN 62%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 6 Tamás Gergely WIN 71%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 6 Jan Zubalík LOSS 62%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 6 Pavol Ondrejčík LOSS 75%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 6 Perry Lui WIN 48%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 6 Jan Stetina WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Best 16 Miroslav Medvid LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Best 32 Šimon Ponechal WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Mária Večerová WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Martin Csiba LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Andrej Gaňa WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Šimon Ponechal WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Ondřej Malina WIN 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 David Piši LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Erik Farkas LOSS 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Eliminations Martin Kumecky LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 5 Pavel Böhm WIN 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 5 Miroslav Šafář WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 5 Matej Cenký WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 5 Gerhard Reich WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 5 Jiří Čarek LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 5 Giuliano Giannetti WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Best 16 Filip Višňovský LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Best 32 Lukáš Toman WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 2 Patrik Kalabus WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 2 Juraj Zamkovský WIN 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 2 Erik Farkas WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 2 Adrián Majzel LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 2 Lukáš Toman WIN 72%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Best 32 Ondřej Malina LOSS 10%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Best 64 Matej Beňo WIN 49%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 6 Adrián Majzel LOSS 8%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 6 Matej Beňo WIN 49%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 6 Kornél Antal Szücs WIN 18%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 6 Ivan Filipović LOSS 67%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 6 Mateusz Szudrawski WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Best 16 Bálint Sintár LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Best 32 Ivan Filipović WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 3 Lukáš Toman WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 3 Matúš Kurian WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 3 Adam Brunovský WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 3 Adam Milovanović LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 3 Radostin Nanov WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group2 Pavel Dostál LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group2 Peter Kmec LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group2 Matúš Koronthály LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group2 Marek Mihula LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group2 Ondřej Malina LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Best 16 Ondřej Herčík LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Best 32 Michal Matis WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 2 Ondřej Herčík LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 2 Simon Heglasík WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 2 Juraj Zamkovský LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 2 Lukáš Toman WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 2 Branislav Šimášek LOSS 38%
Men's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) POOL 3 Viktor Kliment LOSS 24%
Men's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) POOL 3 Markus Montenegro DRAW 26%
Men's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) POOL 3 Theo Wernicke LOSS 23%
Men's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) POOL 3 Arthur Herbst LOSS 11%
Men's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) Round of 32 Szymon Ożóg LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Pool 4 Marián Országh LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Pool 4 Mateusz Žebrowski LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Pool 4 Dávid Czégé LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Pool 4 Matěj Horňák LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Pool 4 Karel Murgaš LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Pool 4 Tomáš Sucha LOSS 21%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Best 32 Vladimír Nerandžič LOSS 46%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Best 32 Tomáš Kohout WIN 54%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 8 Ondřej Herčík LOSS 52%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 8 Matěj Horňák WIN 67%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 8 Matúš Žuffa LOSS 47%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 8 Jan Hubař LOSS 52%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 8 Ondrej Šauša LOSS 31%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Best 64 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS 38%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 4 Tamás Kiss LOSS 44%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 4 Thomas Couturier LOSS 35%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 4 Andrei Chirlesan WIN 52%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 4 Mateusz Konopacki LOSS 42%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 4 Levente Kárpáti WIN 59%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 4 Tea Kew WIN 48%