Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019
- Date
- November 24
- Country
- Russia
- City
- Chelyabinsk
Tournament stats
Division | Number of fights | Number of fighters |
---|---|---|
Men's Steel Longsword | 44 | 19 |
Men's Steel Longsword | 67 | 23 |
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword | 37 | 19 |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | 36 | 17 |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | 30 | 12 |
Mixed Steel Sabre | 94 | 34 |
Mixed Steel Sabre | 36 | 15 |
Mixed Steel Sabre | 44 | 19 |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | 57 | 21 |
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword | 20 | 9 |
Women's Steel Longsword | 18 | 6 |
Women's Steel Sabre | 29 | 11 |
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler | 16 | 8 |
Fighters in event
Tournaments
Men's Steel Longsword
Men's Steel Longsword
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler
Mixed Steel Sabre
Mixed Steel Sabre
Mixed Steel Sabre
Mixed Steel Single Rapier
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword
Women's Steel Longsword
Stage | Fighter 1 | Fighter 2 | Fighter 1 result | Fighter 2 result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pools | Svetlana Savina | Ekaterina Pyankina | LOSS | WIN |
Pools | Natalia Balybina | Daria Iliinykh | LOSS | WIN |
Pools | Ekaterina Pyankina | Olga Slovareva | LOSS | WIN |
Finals (RO3) | Daria Iliinykh | Natalia Balybina | LOSS | WIN |
Pools | Natalia Balybina | Olga Slovareva | WIN | LOSS |
Pools | Natalia Balybina | Anastasiya Plohova | WIN | LOSS |
Finals (RO3) | Natalia Balybina | Olga Slovareva | WIN | LOSS |
Pools | Svetlana Savina | Natalia Balybina | LOSS | WIN |
Pools | Daria Iliinykh | Olga Slovareva | LOSS | WIN |
Pools | Anastasiya Plohova | Daria Iliinykh | LOSS | WIN |
Finals (RO3) | Daria Iliinykh | Olga Slovareva | WIN | LOSS |
Pools | Svetlana Savina | Daria Iliinykh | LOSS | WIN |
Pools | Olga Slovareva | Anastasiya Plohova | WIN | LOSS |
Pools | Svetlana Savina | Anastasiya Plohova | LOSS | WIN |
Pools | Olga Slovareva | Svetlana Savina | WIN | LOSS |
Pools | Ekaterina Pyankina | Natalia Balybina | LOSS | WIN |
Pools | Daria Iliinykh | Ekaterina Pyankina | WIN | LOSS |
Pools | Ekaterina Pyankina | Anastasiya Plohova | LOSS | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler
Stage | Fighter 1 | Fighter 2 | Fighter 1 result | Fighter 2 result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pools | Darya Golikova | Olga Slovareva | LOSS | WIN |
Pools | Olga Slovareva | Milena Guseva | WIN | LOSS |
Pools | Olga Slovareva | Olga Posadskaia | WIN | LOSS |
Third Place | Ekaterina Tyurina | Milena Guseva | LOSS | WIN |
Semifinal | Olga Slovareva | Ekaterina Tyurina | WIN | LOSS |
Final | Natalia Balybina | Olga Slovareva | LOSS | WIN |
Pools | Irina Emelyanova | Natalia Balybina | WIN | LOSS |
Pools | Olga Posadskaia | Natalia Balybina | LOSS | WIN |
Pools | Karolina Romanyuk | Natalia Balybina | LOSS | WIN |
Pools | Natalia Balybina | Ekaterina Tyurina | WIN | LOSS |
Pools | Darya Golikova | Milena Guseva | LOSS | WIN |
Semifinal | Natalia Balybina | Milena Guseva | WIN | LOSS |
Pools | Irina Emelyanova | Ekaterina Tyurina | LOSS | WIN |
Pools | Milena Guseva | Olga Posadskaia | WIN | LOSS |
Pools | Karolina Romanyuk | Irina Emelyanova | LOSS | WIN |
Pools | Ekaterina Tyurina | Karolina Romanyuk | WIN | LOSS |