Andrey Kryukov

Club
HEMA Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 3 0 3 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 5 2 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 3 1 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2172 1141.1
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 1126 579.3
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1349 718.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1037 910.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Ilya Dvoynyh DRAW Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Denis Efimov WIN Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Anton Muravyov LOSS Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Rodion Gilyazov WIN Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Viacheslav Koptev LOSS Pools

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Sergey Radishevskiy LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Aleksandr Deys LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Suren Akopyan LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Vladislav Rogozin LOSS Pools

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Konstantin Dobrovolskiy LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Andrey Zhdanov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Rafael Fazletdinov LOSS Pools

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Ilia Filatov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Anton Muravyov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Nikita Nenilin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Aleksandr Brusencov WIN Pools

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Aleksandr Deys LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Ilia Filatov WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Denis Pahorukov LOSS Pools