Аlexander Timofeev

Club
Steel
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 30 19 7 4 0
Men's Steel Longsword 7 2 2 3 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 12 4 4 4 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 299 1526.5
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 459 1220.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Alexander Strakhov DRAW Pools (Swiss)
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Tatiana Terekhova WIN Pools (Swiss)
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Iuliia Pichugina WIN Pools (Swiss)
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Andrey Kozlov LOSS Pools (Swiss)
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Vladimir Lobanov WIN Pools (Swiss)
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Konstantin Zhukov DRAW Pools (Swiss)
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Oleg Kolganov LOSS Pools (Swiss)
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Konstantin Smetanin WIN Eliminations (RO12)
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Bogdan Bykov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Taras Verpeko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Sergey Novikov DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Alexey Alimov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Dmitry Lazarenko LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Alexander Lavrov WIN Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Anatoly Kozlov WIN Play-off
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Oleg Bulakhov WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Denis Efimov WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Alexey Alimov WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Petr Vasiliev WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Sergey Stepanov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Nikita Muratov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Viktor Izvarin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Iuliia Pichugina WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Elena Muzurina WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Sergey Stepanov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Konstantin Zhukov DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Alexey Varaksin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Nikodim Dyachek LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Аlexey Tatsjak DRAW 1 Tour
Men's Steel Longsword Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Dmitry Zhukov WIN 2 Tour
Men's Steel Longsword Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Pavel Sergeev WIN 3 Tour
Men's Steel Longsword Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Sergei Geraskin LOSS 4 Tour
Men's Steel Longsword Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Аnton Samusenko LOSS 5 Tour
Men's Steel Longsword Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Konstantin Makeyev DRAW 6 Tour
Men's Steel Longsword Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Sergey Kruchinin DRAW 7 Tour

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Oleg Mishkin DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Ivan Feoktistov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Ivan Krashchenko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Bogdan Bykov DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Sergey Kosykh DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Suren Akopyan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Konstantin Smetanin LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Sergey Klochkov LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Sergey Bakumenko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Mikhail Prikhodko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Anton Pshenov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Anton Goncharov DRAW Pools