Aleksandr Deys

Club
Golden Falcon
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 10 6 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 0 4 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 15 4 8 3 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 13 5 7 1 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 6 5 1 0 0
Sum 53 22 27 4 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1084.8 779 (February 2022) 1233.9 (November 2019)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 793.8 185 (March 2022) 824 (February 2020)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1162.6 203 (March 2022) 1222 (November 2019)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1042.5 210 (January 2022) 1074.7 (February 2020)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1236.7 118 (March 2022) 1275.2 (November 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 32 out of 56 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2022

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 30 out of 53 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2022

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 30 out of 56 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2022

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 32 out of 53 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2022

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 37 out of 56 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Longsword Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Bogdan Bykov LOSS 56%
Men's Steel Longsword Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Aleksandr Zaika LOSS 55%
Men's Steel Longsword Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 14%
Men's Steel Longsword Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Ilia Filatov LOSS 73%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Eliminations (RO12) Danil Yunusov WIN 52%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Eliminations (RO6) Denis Slobodenyuk LOSS 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Aleksandr Koviazin LOSS 49%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Denis Efimov DRAW 53%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Viacheslav Shavkutenko LOSS 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Denis Matyazh DRAW 52%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Danil Yunusov WIN 52%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Denis Slobodenyuk DRAW 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Nikita Devyatkov WIN 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Ilia Filatov LOSS 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Konstantin Dobrovolskiy WIN 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Andrei Skrynko LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Petr Vasiliev LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Viacheslav Koptev LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Rafael Fazletdinov LOSS 63%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Natalia Balybina WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Andrei Skrynko LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Daniil Volkov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Bogdan Bykov LOSS 51%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Denis Matyazh LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Nikolay Karacharov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Daniil Volkov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Denis Efimov LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Maksim Karmatskih WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Anton Shulga WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Aleksandr Pikulin WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Semifinal Nikita Nenilin LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Third Place Daniil Volkov WIN 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Final Viacheslav Koptev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Andrey Kryukov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Aleksey Filonov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Olga Posadskaia WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Quarterfinal Olga Karbovnichaya WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Semifinal Igor Astashov WIN