Aleksandr Deys

Club
Golden Falcon
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 10 6 4 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 11 4 4 3 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 7 4 2 1 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 6 5 1 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1545 1231.3
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 453 1219.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 343 1273

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Danil Yunusov WIN Eliminations (RO12)
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Denis Slobodenyuk LOSS Eliminations (RO6)
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Denis Efimov DRAW Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Aleksandr Koviazin LOSS Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Viacheslav Shavkutenko LOSS Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Denis Matyazh DRAW Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Danil Yunusov WIN Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Ilia Filatov LOSS Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Konstantin Dobrovolskiy WIN Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Denis Slobodenyuk DRAW Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Nikita Devyatkov WIN Pools

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Konstantin Dobrovolskiy WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Suren Akopyan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Vladislav Rogozin DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Sergey Radishevskiy WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Andrey Kryukov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Nikolay Karacharov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Natalia Balybina LOSS Quarterfinal

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Denis Matyazh LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Nikolay Karacharov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Denis Efimov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Aleksandr Pikulin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Daniil Volkov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Anton Shulga WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Maksim Karmatskih WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Nikita Nenilin LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Daniil Volkov WIN Third Place

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Viacheslav Koptev LOSS Final
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Olga Posadskaia WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Aleksey Filonov WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Andrey Kryukov WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Olga Karbovnichaya WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Igor Astashov WIN Semifinal