Vladislav Rogozin

Club
HEMA Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 16 7 9 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 4 1 1 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 6 5 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 24 14 7 3 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 21 8 9 4 0
Sum 71 35 27 9 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1055.6 856 (February 2022) 1082.9 (November 2019)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1136 102 (March 2022) 1182.8 (January 2020)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1329.8 108 (March 2022) 1383.1 (January 2020)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1358.5 74 (February 2022) 1390.6 (September 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 31 out of 55 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 29 out of 57 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in December 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 29 out of 61 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in December 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 33 out of 57 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in August 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Dementiy Leshchenko LOSS 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Konstantin Farafonov DRAW 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Dmitriy Chebykin DRAW 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Daniil Volkov WIN 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Vadim Polyuga LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Ilia Filatov WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Darya Golikova WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Quarterfinal Vadim Polyuga LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Igor Astashov WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Danil Yakovlev LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Rafael Fazletdinov WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Dmitrii Kuklin WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Olga Slovareva LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Andrei Kachanov LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Quarterfinal Egor Bayanov LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Eliminations (RO6) Anastasia Matiushina LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Alexander Kitaev LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Yuliy Lyudke LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Tatyana Shchennikova WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Danil Yakovlev WIN 52%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Eighthfinal Aleksandr Gorbunov WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Anna Semenova WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Aleksandr Mironov WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Dmitry Ermakov WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Olga Slovareva LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Irina Emelyanova WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Quarterfinal Natalia Balybina LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Eighthfinal Artem Bykov LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Sergey Radishevskiy WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Suren Akopyan WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Aleksandr Deys DRAW 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Andrey Kryukov WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Danil Yakovlev WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Alexander Kitaev WIN 26%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Danila Gonchar LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Olga Vinogradova DRAW 66%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Eighthfinal Denis Shorikov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Aleksandr Dmitriev DRAW 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Danil Yakovlev WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Dmitriy Nikonov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Vasiliy Zlokazov LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Quarterfinal Aleksandr Dmitriev WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Semifinal Andrey Lazarev LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Third Place Evgenii Petrov LOSS 43%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Eliminations (RO6) Mariya Elpaeva WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Finals (RO3) Rafael Fazletdinov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Finals (RO3) Sergey Radishevskiy WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Tatyana Shchennikova LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Igor Astashov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Kristina Mikhailova WIN 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Igor Astashov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Olga Posadskaia DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Suren Akopyan DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Daniil Volkov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Eighthfinal Vasiliy Zlokazov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Dmitriy Kalinin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Nikolay Karacharov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Rafael Fazletdinov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Leonid Tcurkin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Ilia Rebrov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Rafael Fazletdinov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Eliminations (RO12) Anastasia Matiushina WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Eliminations (RO6) Evgenii Petrov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Tatyana Shchennikova WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Yuliy Lyudke DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Anastasia Matiushina LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Eighthfinal Bogdan Bykov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Vladimir Matlashevskiy WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Viktoriia Farafonova DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Aleksandr Dmitriev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Ekaterina Kotova WIN