Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) - September 2022

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi 1834.7 0.8
2 Massimiliano Cappello Sword Academy 1750.3 1
3 Miro Lahtela EHMS 1721 1
4 Christian Heusch Res Martialis 1720.3 0.6
5 Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1703.1 1
6 Mikko Lehto EHMS 1693.9 0.9
7 Gilles Carriere École Chevaleresque 1685.1 1
8 Roman Khrapov Canterbury Historical Fencing Club 1679.7 0.7
9 Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän 1662.1 1
10 Domenico Fichera Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1654.8 1.2
11 Alexey Trekin Men With Swords 1637.8 0.7
12 Stefan Stamenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1632.6 0.7
13 Fabien Chartton Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1622 1
14 Alexander Makarov Tempus Fugitives 1621.6 0.9
15 Peter Concannon Montgomery County Historical Fencing 1617.3 0.9
16 Stefan Milenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1612.2 1
17 Konrad Kramarz Mordschlag Łódź 1606.4 0.7
18 Paolo Luca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1604.1 1
19 Jonathan Middleton Waterloo Sparring Group 1601.9 0.9
20 Luigi Simone Menichino Sword Academy 1597.3 0.9
21 Mateusz Konopacki Mordschlag Łódź 1586.7 0.7
22 Borislav Krustev School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS 1577.6 0.9
23 Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1567.3 0.6
24 Dorian Canham AURA Combat Historique 1560.2 1
25 Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1559.5 0.8
26 Victor Harder Hesel Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1552.1 0.6
27 Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1533.5 0.9
28 Mikael Kitola EHMS 1532.1 0.7
29 Benjamin Pope Scholar Victoria 1531.2 0.6
30 Rowan Skilbeck Waterloo Sparring Group 1521.9 0.6
31 Lochlan Koulouris Warriors of Ash 1520.2 0.7
32 Christopher Godwin Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola 1520 0.6
33 Łukasz Dąbrowski Fechtschule Gdańsk 1514.4 0.7
34 1 Giordano Moreni Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc 1508.2 0.6
35 1 Ilkka Hartikainen EHMS 1508.1 0.8
36 Nicola Rondinella Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1501.2 0.7
37 Mark Holgate Adelaide Sword Academy 1500.8 0.7
38 Joanna Koprowska Akademia Szermierzy 1484.7 0.6
39 Daniel Pope Scholar Victoria 1477.5 0.6
40 Timothée Boggetto École Chevaleresque 1473 0.9
41 Benedetto Antonio Colombo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1470.9 0.9
42 Jay Maxwell Tempus Fugitives 1468.3 0.9
43 1 Andrey Muzurin Tramazzone 1464 0.7
44 1 Stefano Conese Tempus Fugitives 1463.8 1
45 Paolo Urgesi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1458.5 0.7
46 Alfie Smith Smart HEMA Clubs 1457.5 0.6
47 Harry Laan Southampton Historical Fencing 1456 0.5
48 Stefano Tesini Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1454.4 0.8
49 Tony Huang Black Tigers 1447.5 0.5
50 András Csaba Horváth Ars Ensis 1443.6 0.9
51 Jyri Hakala EHMS 1433.6 0.7
52 Giulio Campanella Sala della Gorgone 1428.4 0.7
53 Patrick Rance Smart HEMA Clubs 1426.8 0.6
54 Alexander Kitaev Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1423.5 0.7
55 Pike Pullen Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship 1423.5 0.7
56 Joshua Wiest Triangle Sword Guild 1420.1 0.7
57 Guillaume Jourdain Académie AMHE 1419.7 0.8
58 Travis McKenzie Scholar Victoria 1418.3 0.6
59 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS 1411.8 0.6
60 Christopher Yang Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1409.3 0.8
61 Collin Vredenburg Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1409.3 0.8
62 Benjamin Keiller Adelaide Sword Academy 1408.8 0.8
63 Tommaso Jacchia Accademia Romana d'Armi 1407.4 0.6
64 Rory Merrall-Wyre The Renaissance Sword Club 1404.7 0.9
65 Pavle Ilijašević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1403.2 0.9
66 Stewart Hotston The School of the Sword 1399.1 0.7
67 Thomas Tucker Scholar Victoria 1393.5 0.6
68 Tim Fuke London Longsword Academy 1379.1 0.6
69 Mariana López Rodriguez Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1378.2 0.7
70 Gaël Marais École Chevaleresque 1370.8 0.7
71 Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1368.7 0.7
72 Vasily Moiseenko Freifechtergilde 1367.1 0.6
73 Alvin Frassi Sword Academy 1366.9 0.6
74 Fabio Lottero Sala della Gorgone 1365.6 0.6
75 Joseph Paches The Academy of European Swordsmanship 1362.9 0.6
76 Zachary Showalter Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens 1361.8 0.7
77 Matteo D'Uffizi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1360.1 0.5
78 Stefano Chiappano Sword Academy 1354.6 0.8
79 Mattia Škulj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1353.9 0.7
80 Milo Montalti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana 1353.9 0.6
81 Mehdi Cruchade La Confrérie d'armes de Saint-Michel 1349.7 0.5
82 Carter Strebeck Everblade Academy 1347.8 0.6
83 Riccardo Quirico Accademia Romana d'Armi 1346.8 0.8
84 Kevin Willi Long Island Historical Fencing Society 1346.6 0.6
85 Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1343.8 0.6
86 John Halpin-Witt Auckland Sword and Shield 1338.9 0.7
87 Daniel Romano Scholar Victoria 1336.4 0.7
88 Thierry Lalain Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1332.5 0.8
89 Matthieu Dutheil École Chevaleresque 1332.4 0.9
90 Myron Dannemiller Coastal Combat HEMA 1331.7 0.7
91 Ryan Neale Palm Beach Sword School 1329.2 0.7
92 Paolo Tirelli Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1329.1 0.5
93 Thomas Pifer Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1325.7 0.6
94 Sam Brennan Booth The Renaissance Sword Club 1324.1 0.8
95 Matthew Heacock The Academy of European Swordsmanship 1321.8 0.5
96 Alberto Ferretti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1316.5 0.8
97 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Ars Ensis 1316.2 0.8
98 Silvio Ciri Accademia Romana d'Armi 1313.9 0.7
99 Jeffrey Nunez Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship 1311.6 0.7
100 1 Grgur Stojanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1310.8 0.8
101 1 Markus Koivisto EHMS 1310.8 1
102 Liu Yuxing The School of Historical Fencing 1310.1 0.5
103 Sam Webb Ursa Major HEMA Academy 1306.1 0.6
104 Edward Craig Melbourne Fencing Society 1305.4 0.6
105 Dimitri Blake Adelaide Sword Academy 1304.8 0.7
106 Shadow Hibbert Tempus Fugitives 1304.8 0.5
107 Fabrizio La Rosa Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1302.1 0.6
108 Robin Dando Oxford Sword and Staff 1300 0.7
109 Jean-Rémy Gallapont Médiéval Combat 1296.7 0.8
110 Jon-Paul Griffiths Oxford Sword and Staff 1290.4 0.6
111 Olivier Dupuis Écoliers libres de Strasbourg en Arts Martiaux Historiques Européens 1289.7 0.7
112 Martin Höppner Berliner Rittergilde 1288 0.7
113 Thomas Walkeden Smart HEMA Clubs 1287.5 0.6
114 Piermarco Terminiello The School of the Sword 1286.3 0.6
115 Oliver Garas Pécsi Hosszúkardvívók 1285.9 0.6
116 Robert Bjurshagen Stockholm HEMA 1285.7 0.5
117 Brett Kagan The School of Historical Fencing 1282.3 0.5
118 Matthew Jenkins Appalachian Highland Historical Fencing 1281 0.7
119 Alex Foster Sword Circle-LLC 1275.3 0.7
120 Matteo Soave Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1270.3 0.5
121 Roberto Gamberini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1266 0.7
122 Connor Gibson Carolina Historical Fencing Association 1264.3 0.7
123 Andrea Morini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1264.2 0.5
124 Johan Norberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1261.8 0.5
125 Sundy Lau Southampton Historical Fencing 1261.6 0.6
126 David Webb Southampton Historical Fencing 1261.2 0.6
127 Angel Chernaev Historical Swordsmanship - Angel Chernaev 1259.5 0.6
128 Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group 1259.1 0.7
129 Jason Pajski Triangle Sword Guild 1258.9 0.7
130 Miloš Kostić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1257.3 0.7
131 Théo Fovet École Chevaleresque 1255.8 0.8
132 Andrea Reggi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1254.1 0.8
133 James Handley Adelaide Sword Academy 1252.8 0.7
134 Francesco Viola Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1252.3 0.7
135 Benjamin Pascal Clermont-Ferrand AMHE 1251.7 0.7
136 Joonas Peltokorpi Jyväskylä Academy of Historical Martial Arts 1251.1 0.7
137 Matteo De Angelis Sword Academy 1249.7 0.8
138 1 Tom Hodges Oxford Sword and Staff 1249.6 0.6
139 1 Danilo Goione Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1249.4 0.5
140 2 Christoffer Warelius EHMS 1249.3 1
141 Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi 1248.9 0.6
142 Guido Milan Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1248.8 0.6
143 Richard Shepro Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1244.8 0.6
144 Morgan Bridi Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1244.8 0.6
145 Ricardo Camaran Athens School of Arms 1243.8 0.7
146 1 Georgi Dimitrov School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS 1243.6 0.5
147 1 James Stallard Scholar Victoria 1243.6 0.6
148 Gindi Wauchope The School of Historical Fencing 1242.4 0.6
149 Hou Chua Oxford Sword and Staff 1239.6 0.5
150 1 Roman Frolov Edmonton Historical Martial Arts 1236.3 0.6
151 1 Lars Le Gras The Forge: Western Martial Arts 1236.3 0.6
152 2 Zeno Toffalini Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1236.2 0.8
153 CHRISTOPHE NOEL Frères d'AMHE 1236.1 0.6
154 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Stockholm HEMA 1235.5 0.6
155 Michel Rensen Zwaard & Steen 1235.3 0.6
156 Riccardo Lasagni Manghi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 1231.9 0.5
157 Pietro Bruzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1226.8 0.8
158 Emmanuel Chevalier EHMS 1226.2 0.8
159 Jarek Chrzanowski Smart HEMA Clubs 1226.2 0.5
160 August Sieben Edmonton Historical Martial Arts 1226.1 0.5
161 Adam Gilkes Adelaide Sword Academy 1223.2 0.5
162 Massimiliano Moscatelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome 1221.5 0.7
163 Anders Söderberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1220.6 0.5
164 Andrea Camaggi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1220.4 0.6
165 Yihang Mung Tempus Fugitives 1220.2 0.7
166 Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1217.8 0.5
167 Elena Muzurina Tramazzone 1217.8 0.5
168 Sam Ackroyd Academy of Historical Fencing 1217.1 0.6
169 Daniel Olivier Sutter Reisläufer Bern 1213.3 0.6
170 Marco Manoni Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1213.2 0.6
171 Oleg Barbin Auckland Sword and Shield 1212.1 0.6
172 Erik Franzén Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1209.9 0.5
173 Aaron Caldarella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1209.5 0.7
174 Pietro Bravi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Lombardia 1208.3 0.6
175 Luca De Sensi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1206 0.7
176 Luca De Franceschi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1204 0.6
177 Agostino Punturi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1201.2 0.5
178 Alessandro Ricci Accademia Romana d'Armi 1201.2 0.5
179 Arto Fama Zwaard & Steen 1197.6 0.5
180 Paweł Białasiewicz ARMA Poland Warszawa 1196.6 0.6
181 1 Joe Smart Smart HEMA Clubs 1194.3 0.6
182 1 James Barker The School of the Sword 1194.2 0.8
183 Sven Meier Southampton Historical Fencing 1193.6 0.7
184 Mirko Manzella Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1192.2 0.5
185 Davide Compri Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1189.1 0.6
186 Bren McAneny Warriors of Ash 1183.9 0.6
187 Federico Lasagni Manghi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 1182.8 0.7
188 Carlo Riccardi Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc 1182.7 0.5
189 Adam Coe Southampton Historical Fencing 1181.9 0.6
190 Jason Hooper Canterbury Historical Fencing Club 1180.7 0.7
191 Vittorio Parnolfi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1180.1 0.6
192 Touko Nieminen EHMS 1179.9 0.6
193 Josif Vacić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1179.6 0.6
194 Adrian Ionete Societas Milites Getae 1178.4 0.6
195 Paolo Dahan Ost du Griffon Noir 1178.1 0.6
196 Michel Vollaro Frères d'AMHE 1175.9 0.6
197 Denis Dallari Società d'Arme Major Militia 1175.6 0.5
198 Eleonora Manoni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1174.8 0.8
199 Joseph Lilly Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1172.2 0.8
200 Mikolaj Krukowski The School of the Sword 1171.5 0.6
201 Aleksandar Ardalić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1170.5 0.6
202 Tom Verduyn The School of the Sword 1170 0.8
203 Justin Weaver The School of Historical Fencing 1165.9 0.5
204 Nelson McGuigan Melbourne Messer Club 1165.9 0.5
205 Samuel Lewis Big Tree Combat Academy 1165.9 0.5
206 Ben Stockdale Scholar Victoria 1165.9 0.5
207 Viktor Kachovski School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS 1165.7 0.7
208 Emeric Bazalgette École Chevaleresque 1163.4 0.7
209 Matthew Simpson Adelaide Sword Academy 1162.6 0.7
210 Hugo Day Oxford Sword and Staff 1159.4 0.7
211 Danilo Smuđa Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1158.9 0.6
212 Stephan Eickelmann Berliner Rittergilde 1158.4 0.6
213 Mattia Sigona Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1158.2 0.5
214 Robert Mayo Triangle Sword Guild 1156.3 0.6
215 Pierre Seger École Chevaleresque 1156 0.6
216 Ivan Giarratana Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1149.1 0.6
217 Emanuele Fichera Accademia Romana d'Armi 1147.6 0.5
218 Roberto Antonio Chiaramonte Nova scrimia 1147 0.5
219 Konstantin Bulkin Tramazzone 1144.5 0.5
220 Nathan Mulch N/A 1143 0.6
221 Guglielmo Dapavo N/A 1142.9 0.6
222 Paolo Tassinari Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1141.5 0.5
223 Geoffrey Franco Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 1137.1 0.6
224 Jordan Moreno Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1136.1 0.6
225 Nolan Lacy Bold City Longsword 1136.1 0.6
226 Ian Soule Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens 1136.1 0.6
227 Alessandro Grazioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1135.5 0.6
228 Jarred Thompson Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1133.6 0.6
229 Jaakko Viitanen EHMS 1133.1 0.8
230 John Waller The School of the Sword 1133.1 0.5
231 Ami Viholainen EHMS 1132.1 0.6
232 Tero Alanko School of European Swordsmanship 1131.6 0.5
233 Christophe Le-Bas Anim'Oise 1131.5 0.5
234 Clément Grilli École Chevaleresque 1127.4 0.8
235 Gianni Radici Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc 1126.7 0.5
236 Luca Boccardi Res Martialis 1125.5 0.6
237 Alberto Dainese Confraternita dei Liberi 1122.5 0.5
238 Chris Mills The School of the Sword 1122.2 0.6
239 Mark Winkelman The Forge: Western Martial Arts 1122.1 0.5
240 Laurent Amato Frères d'AMHE 1120.8 0.6
241 Sebastian Wendt Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1118.2 0.5
242 Isak Almqvist Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF 1118.2 0.5
243 Enrico Campobello Sala d'arme Il Carmagnola 1117.7 0.8
244 Aleksandr Ermolov Lyon AMHE 1115.2 0.8
245 Kasper Aase Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1115 0.5
246 Óscar Genovés Pascua Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 1114 0.8
247 Giovanni Nicastro Guidiccioni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1113.8 0.5
248 Mark Sains The School of the Sword 1112.5 0.7
249 Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club 1110.9 0.8
250 Chris Hartley The School of the Sword 1108.8 0.7
251 Steven Hirsch Athena School of Arms 1108.5 0.6
252 Luca Romanato Sala d’Arme del Folle 1103.1 0.7
253 Luke Dornan Cairns European Sword Academy 1102.2 0.6
254 Alessandro Piccinato Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1101.5 0.5
255 Ruben Ragno Scherma Storica Dolomiti 1101.1 0.5
256 Massimo Cappello N/A 1100.9 0.6
257 Kasey McClelland Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship 1099.9 0.6
258 Casey Boatwright Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens 1099.9 0.6
259 Gethyn Long Virtus Sword School 1098 0.5
260 Stefano Minopoli Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1096.4 0.5
261 Patrick Lawton London Historical Fencing Club 1093.9 0.6
262 Lorenzo Sbrana Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1091.9 0.5
263 Niles Cerro Auckland Sword and Shield 1091.7 0.6
264 Morgan Lofty Southampton Historical Fencing 1091.6 0.5
265 Nikita Tatiannikov Tramazzone 1089.9 0.6
266 Michael Croke Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens 1086.4 0.6
267 Logan Sites Triangle Sword Guild 1086.4 0.6
268 Alberto Brandi Accademia Marziale Europea 1086 0.6
269 Enrico Tomasi Arma Antica 1085.5 0.4
270 Philip Hodder The School of the Sword 1085 0.6
271 Apollon Makropoulos The School of the Sword 1084.5 0.5
272 Sam Spekreijse Canterbury Historical Fencing Club 1081.3 0.5
273 Jason Winter The Renaissance Sword Club 1079.7 0.5
274 Zoë Chandler EHMS 1077.3 0.9
275 Daniele Romeo Accademia Romana d'Armi 1075.6 0.7
276 Kacper Pietrzyk London Historical Fencing Club 1071.6 0.6
277 Maurizio Viaro Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1071.1 0.5
278 Isaiah Baden-Payne Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1070.8 0.6
279 Bill Grandy Virginia Academy of Fencing 1070.8 0.6
280 Ernesto Maldonado N/A 1070.8 0.6
281 Andrew McCall Old Line Historical Swordsmanship 1070.8 0.6
282 Burak Urgancioglu L’Épée Blanche 1070.1 0.7
283 Nick Laing Edel Fencing Academy 1067.7 0.6
284 Mario Davide De Iorio Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1066.7 0.4
285 Claudia Krause Waterloo Sparring Group 1065.6 0.6
286 Owen Jin Scholar Victoria 1065 0.5
287 Stanley Foster Melbourne Messer Club 1065 0.5
288 Ronald Lee Melbourne Messer Club 1065 0.5
289 Kenneth Yuen Fechtschule Victoria 1065 0.5
290 Ville Välimäki EHMS 1064.8 0.5
291 Andreas Ahlström Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF 1064.5 0.5
292 Santiago Carbonell Siles Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 1063.9 0.6
293 Cameron Smillie Bath Historical Martial Arts 1063.8 0.5
294 Fioretto Luca Basile Scherma Storica Dolomiti 1062 0.5
295 Pierluca Provenzani Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome 1061.4 0.6
296 1 Paolo Curatolo Accademia Romana d'Armi 1058.8 0.5
297 1 Fabio Lobina Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 1058.8 0.7
298 Javier Cabrera Ferrero Vancouver Historical Fencing 1058.6 0.5
299 Ashley Coe The Forge: Western Martial Arts 1058.6 0.5
300 Michael Miller Edmonton Historical Martial Arts 1058.6 0.5
301 Nicola Melotti Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1058 0.6
302 Jordan Scott Southampton Historical Fencing 1055.3 0.6
303 Elay Morozov Tempus Fugitives 1054.9 0.5
304 Sven Horvatić Ars Gladiatoria 1054.2 0.5
305 Bryce Exley Scholar Victoria 1053.3 0.7
306 Vesselin Petkov Cairns European Sword Academy 1051 0.5
307 Timo Ryttäri EHMS 1050.7 0.8
308 Kimito Wynn Adelaide Sword Academy 1044.8 0.6
309 Guido Gozzi Società d'Arme Major Militia 1043.8 0.5
310 Eleonora Quintavalle Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Bononia 1043.3 0.6
311 Peter Smallridge Waterloo Sparring Group 1042.2 0.5
312 Nader Baydoun London Longsword Academy 1040.7 0.6
313 Evyn Kramer Everblade Academy 1039.7 0.6
314 Yari Zorzenon Invicti Lupi 1039.6 0.5
315 Tye Wilson Ironlad Combat 1039.1 0.6
316 Dean Howard Auckland Sword and Shield 1039.1 0.6
317 Eric Ferrucci Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1036.5 0.6
318 Davide Morleo Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1036.4 0.6
319 Filippo Bertuzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1034.4 0.6
320 Denis Serov Men With Swords 1034.4 0.5
321 Raffaele Ventura Accademia Romana d'Armi 1033.7 0.5
322 Stefano Amelotti Accademia I Duellanti 1032 0.7
323 Dario Valente Sala della Gorgone 1031.8 0.6
324 Joachim Buchert EHMS 1030.4 0.7
325 Nicholas Perry Smart HEMA Clubs 1029.5 0.5
326 Katie Blizzard Southampton Historical Fencing 1029.4 0.5
327 Chris Jullian Southampton Historical Fencing 1029.2 0.6
328 James Waite Oxford Sword and Staff 1029 0.6
329 Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1028.7 0.4
330 Maurizio Tobanelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1026.9 0.5
331 Alessandro Christiani ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1024.6 0.6
332 Vuk Gligorijević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1024.2 0.7
333 Thomas Wellburn Southampton Historical Fencing 1023.2 0.5
334 Clark Jurisic Scholar Victoria 1021.6 0.5
335 Rhys Kinlough Adelaide Sword Academy 1021.6 0.5
336 Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1020.7 0.6
337 Marcus Lockowandt Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare 1016.6 0.5
338 Mario Stefanovichj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1014.6 0.7
339 Daniel Halliday Liberty Sword Club 1014.3 0.6
340 William Kilmer Massachusetts Historical Swordsmanship 1014.3 0.6
341 Rhys Howells Academy of Steel 1012 0.6
342 Mattia Boiani Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1011.8 0.6
343 Isaia Belladelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1010.6 0.5
344 Scott Prideaux Adelaide Sword Academy 1009.8 0.6
345 Eirik Dahlgren Appalachian Highland Historical Fencing 1009.4 0.6
346 Nolan Scoretz Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1009.4 0.6
347 Cooper Tsow The HEMA Club at VCU 1009.4 0.6
348 Matthieu Cormier Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 1005.4 0.5
349 Stewart Knapman HEMA Nelson 1001.8 0.6
350 Jens Peder Magnussen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1001.7 0.5
351 Florian Bagnis Frères d'AMHE 997.4 0.6
352 Alejandro Cortes-Garcia The Iron Door Collective 996.8 0.7
353 Kasten Harris The School of the Sword 995.2 0.5
354 Irena Matović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 993.1 0.7
355 Elena Orizio Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc 992.8 0.5
356 Péter Faragó Ars Ensis 989.4 0.5
357 Andrei Ciuta Societas Milites Getae 989.4 0.5
358 Jordan Eyre Academy of Historical Fencing 986.5 0.6
359 Iacopo Venni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 985.2 0.4
360 Nicholas Schneider Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 981.8 0.6
361 Gabriele Tita Accademia Fabio Scolari 980.7 0.5
362 Davide Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle 980.7 0.5
363 Michele Zanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 980.2 0.6
364 Roveno Valorosi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 979.5 0.5
365 David Bernard École Chevaleresque 979.4 0.5
366 Xose Nieto Academia da Espada 979.3 0.5
367 Andrea Di Iorio Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 978.8 0.4
368 Thibaut sikorsky Les Guerriers du Lendemain 978.5 0.6
369 Ben Gordon-Edwards Adelaide Sword Academy 977.8 0.6
370 Dario De Judicibus Accademia Romana d'Armi 975.6 0.7
371 Piermario Loreti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 974.2 0.5
372 Steven Dalla Vicenza The Forge: Western Martial Arts 973 0.4
373 Gianpaolo Panetta Accademia Romana d'Armi 972.7 0.7
374 Andrew Clarkson Smart HEMA Clubs 970.9 0.6
375 Hugo Favier-Cals Frères d'AMHE 969.9 0.6
376 Axel Korsström EHMS 969.2 0.5
377 Andrea Vincenti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 964.5 0.6
378 Valerio Angelucci Accademia Romana d'Armi 959.1 0.5
379 Nicolay Porrelli Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 958.3 0.5
380 Benjamin Hay Decatur School of Arms 957.9 0.6
381 Owen Townes N/A 957.9 0.6
382 Andrea Nicosia Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 957.2 0.5
383 Fabrizio Danese Sword Academy 956.6 0.5
384 Ed Wells Schola St. George 956.4 0.5
385 Hope Everhart Appalachian Highland Historical Fencing 956.4 0.5
386 Stefano Pone Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 955.3 0.5
387 Olivier Darcourt Frères d'AMHE 954.6 0.7
388 Fabien Goury Compagnie d'Armes de Lyon 954 0.5
389 Patrizio Musella Res Martialis 953.3 0.5
390 Marco Zaccari Accademia Romana d'Armi 952 0.4
391 Dalmazio Rustia Accademia Romana d'Armi 952 0.4
392 Alessandro Lechiara Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 949.1 0.5
393 Henrik Wadell Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF 944.8 0.5
394 Nicolas Porreca La Sala delle Armi 943.7 0.6
395 Rony Urpola EHMS 943.3 0.6
396 Dean Aspin Canterbury Historical Fencing Club 941.1 0.7
397 Mats Bergström EHMS 940.4 0.9
398 Katherine Livingston Scholar Victoria 940.1 0.7
399 Davide De Angelis Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 938.9 0.5
400 Dave McPherson Alpha Weapons Academy 938.3 0.5
401 Nicola Damian Sword Academy 936.5 0.6
402 Adrian Faulkner The School of the Sword 934.1 0.5
403 Stefano Lucidi Res Martialis 934 0.5
404 Mattia Marchiori Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 933.8 0.5
405 Pietro Marzaroli ASD Majistro Re 933.8 0.5
406 Patrizio Tratzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 932.7 0.5
407 Devis Mari Societa dei Vai 932.5 0.6
408 Letizia Bertozzi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 925.5 0.5
409 Silken Kleer The Forge: Western Martial Arts 922.3 0.5
410 Cale Rainkie Edmonton Historical Martial Arts 922.3 0.5
411 Par Parmar Blood and Iron Martial Arts 922.3 0.5
412 Kevin de Ridder Blood and Iron Martial Arts 922.3 0.5
413 Radmila Radovanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 922.2 0.5
414 Kai Wen Li Adelaide Sword Academy 919.6 0.5
415 Kristian Barlow The School of the Sword 917.1 0.5
416 Iuri Vintonyak Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens 914.3 0.5
417 Ziggy Lindsey Warriors of Ash 914.3 0.5
418 Jeffrey Will Bucks Historical Longsword 914.3 0.5
419 Jake Lake Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens 914.3 0.5
420 Sage Wood Canterbury Historical Fencing Club 913.8 0.5
421 Robin Hersom Oxford Sword and Staff 913.4 0.5
422 Mattia Caprioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 911.6 0.5
423 Adrien Zeppieri Waterloo Sparring Group 911.6 0.5
424 Caterina Rizzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 908.9 0.4
425 Marco Granato Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 907.1 0.4
426 Francesco Anacardi N/A 907.1 0.4
427 Peter Stevens Adelaide Sword Academy 906.7 0.5
428 Alessandro Mandarini Le Spire del Lupo 906.3 0.6
429 Jack Parkinson London Longsword Academy 903.9 0.6
430 Jussi Hytönen EHMS 903.6 0.8
431 Joseph Sarunic Adelaide Sword Academy 901.8 0.6
432 Andrea Meneghetti Euganea School of Historical Fencing 898.6 0.6
433 Gene Mills Melbourne Messer Club 897.5 0.5
434 Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA 897 0.5
435 1 Adriano Sauli Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 894.3 0.5
436 1 Radostin Nanov School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS 894.3 0.6
437 Matteo Filippa Accademia I Duellanti 891.3 0.6
438 1 Stephen Briggs Edmonton Historical Martial Arts 891.1 0.5
439 1 Thomas Poda N/A 891.1 0.5
440 2 Michael Stachowicz Southampton Historical Fencing 891 0.7
441 Pierre Mathon École Chevaleresque 888.7 0.6
442 Jesse Juhani Järvinen Turun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 886.9 0.5
443 Željko Glumac Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 886.6 0.5
444 1 Miguel Mendes London Longsword Academy 884.7 0.5
445 1 Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword 884.5 0.8
446 Yann Dugarcin École Chevaleresque 882.3 0.5
447 Deborah Masiero Euganea School of Historical Fencing 881 0.5
448 Pierdavide Carlea Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 878 0.5
449 Timothy Harris Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms 877.4 0.5
450 Sergei Shamshev Tramazzone 874.6 0.5
451 Miika Kastarinen EHMS 874.6 0.5
452 Ilkka Tamminen EHMS 874.6 0.5
453 Jovana Ilijašević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 870.5 0.7
454 Vigor Vučković Tarnowski Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 869.4 0.5
455 Nikola Sekulić Academia da Espada Hellas 869.4 0.5
456 Jake Norwood Capital Kunst des Fechtens 867.4 0.4
457 carmine Boccia Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 865.4 0.5
458 Joel Thomas Scholar Victoria 864.8 0.6
459 Iacopo Foschini Societa dei Vai 862.7 0.4
460 Flavio Barotti Scherma Storica Genova 861.2 0.5
461 Lauri Vanhapiha EHMS 859.2 0.5
462 Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association 855.2 0.6
463 Eric Andrew Lowe Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship 855.2 0.6
464 Tommaso Ronzat Sword Academy 854.3 0.6
465 Joonas Katko EHMS 853.3 0.5
466 1 Eric Andersson EHMS 853 0.5
467 1 Ciaran Sparks Society for Creative Anachronism 853 0.6
468 Martina Stazi Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 852.1 0.5
469 Richard Jervis Oxford Sword and Staff 851.3 0.6
470 Matthew Crane The School of the Sword 841.4 0.5
471 Romain Figliuzzi Médiéval Combat 841.3 0.6
472 Monika Stankiewicz Adelaide Sword Academy 839.7 0.5
473 Mattia Rigato Euganea School of Historical Fencing 838.2 0.5
474 Simone Maione Accademia Marziale Europea 833.6 0.5
475 Fabiana Sica Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 829.5 0.5
476 Iason-Eleftherios Tzouriadis Tree of Shields 827.8 0.5
477 Shepard Zhao Stoccata School of Defence 826.6 0.6
478 Kai-Lothar Finke Arts of Mars 823.8 0.6
479 Matthew Papworth New Cross Historical Fencing 823.5 0.5
480 Rostyslav Zagornov Tempus Fugitives 821.7 0.5
481 Martin Kraskov Melbourne Fencing Society 819.7 0.5
482 Marion Bourgogne École Chevaleresque 818 0.5
483 Mattéo Buche École Chevaleresque 814.5 0.5
484 Marija Mraković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 814.1 0.6
485 Olli Vartia EHMS 813.2 0.6
486 Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani 812.8 0.5
487 Marcus Newton Accademia Marziale Europea 810 0.5
488 Michael Burford Adelaide Sword Academy 809.9 0.6
489 Umut Gumus Avrasya Tarihi Savaş Sanatlari Derneği 809.7 0.5
490 1 Marco Bonaudi Accademia Scherma Alba 809.3 0.5
491 1 Stefano Ciamei Accademia Romana d'Armi 809.3 0.4
492 2 Alexey Vaganov Tramazzone 809.2 0.6
493 Daniel Jones Virtus Sword School 808.4 0.5
494 Simon Swainson The 1595 Club 804.9 0.6
495 Alessia Naglieri Accademia Romana d'Armi 804.4 0.5
496 Augustin Pitica Societas Milites Getae 802.9 0.5
497 Mathieu Charlet Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 798.5 0.5
498 Emmanuel Parisot Unité Sportive Avonnaise Escrime 797.3 0.6
499 Lorenzo Rocca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 793.4 0.5
500 Marco Bonaiti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 791.5 0.5
501 Mattia Maggiolo Accademia Fabio Scolari 791.4 0.5
502 Niko Tanhuanpää Turun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 789.4 0.5
503 Joshua Giuliani Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 788.7 0.5
504 Lorenzo Possanza Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 786.9 0.5
505 Kevin Stockwell Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship 782.1 0.6
506 Anna Carnevali Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 781.1 0.5
507 Sofija Tica Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 780.3 0.5
508 1 Raphaël Rigal Le Chapitre des Armes 780 0.5
509 1 Sam Wildman The School of the Sword 780 0.5
510 Rachel Carlyle Athens School of Arms 778.7 0.5
511 Jonas Hellberg Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 774.6 0.5
512 Gabriele Ponzio Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 773.2 0.6
513 Giulia Fano Accademia Romana d'Armi 769.1 0.5
514 Joakim Linde Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 767.9 0.5
515 Fran Terminiello The School of the Sword 767 0.6
516 Lionel Ducamin Frères d'AMHE 765.4 0.6
517 Mathieu Croze WARRIOR BOX 765.3 0.6
518 Lincoln Rose Ironlad Combat 763.2 0.6
519 José María González Sanz Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 762 0.5
520 Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault Ost du Griffon Noir 759.5 0.5
521 Martino Palladini Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 758.7 0.5
522 Dario Stevanato Euganea School of Historical Fencing 758.6 0.4
523 Rhiannon Jenkins Virtus Sword School 757 0.5
524 1 Leslie Leiva Accademia Romana d'Armi 754.9 0.5
525 1 Jo Wimborne Edel Fencing Academy 754.9 0.5
526 Dalila Annamaria Polico Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 754.2 0.5
527 Gianmaria Pedrini Scherma Storica Genova 752.6 0.5
528 Matteo Riviello Accademia Romana d'Armi 752.1 0.5
529 Yakup Efe Tunçay INDES Akademi 747.1 0.7
530 Mike Erbach Warriors of Ash 746.8 0.5
531 Paul Groover Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 746.8 0.5
532 John Replogle Montgomery County Historical Fencing 746.8 0.5
533 Amaido Musto Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 746.3 0.4
534 Jesse Shelton Appalachian Highland Historical Fencing 745 0.4
535 Omkar Kale Athens School of Arms 745 0.4
536 Alyssa Capel Bucks Historical Longsword 744 0.5
537 Ivan Perazzini Sala d’Arme del Folle 743.7 0.4
538 Regan Yuill Southampton Historical Fencing 743 0.5
539 Aaron Manning Southampton Historical Fencing 734.7 0.5
540 Clizia Buniotto Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 734.1 0.5
541 Mattia Gozzer N/A 734.1 0.5
542 Nicolo Catapang Stoccata School of Defence 730 0.5
543 Zuorui Liu The School of Historical Fencing 730 0.5
544 Gavin Corben Scholar Victoria 730 0.5
545 Janne Lehtinen EHMS 729.5 0.5
546 Jacob Benden Old Line Historical Swordsmanship 728.5 0.6
547 Rupert Eardley Oxford Sword and Staff 728 0.5
548 Ville Siivola School of European Swordsmanship 727.6 0.5
549 Anna Franceschi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Bononia 725.7 0.5
550 Clinton Sime Edmonton Historical Martial Arts 725.7 0.4
551 Andrea Conti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 725.6 0.5
552 Angelo Mariani Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 723 0.5
553 Eric Dalshaug Edmonton Historical Martial Arts 722.6 0.5
554 Devon Garden The Academy of European Swordsmanship 722.6 0.5
555 Lexa Giguère The Forge: Western Martial Arts 722.6 0.5
556 Calogero Gullotti Accademia Romana d'Armi 720.8 0.4
557 Francesco Cecconata Accademia Romana d'Armi 720.8 0.4
558 Matteo Pietropaoli Accademia Romana d'Armi 720.8 0.4
559 Gabriele Giagnoli Accademia Romana d'Armi 720.8 0.4
560 Paolo Gianni Accademia Romana d'Armi 720.8 0.4
561 Sarp Sayin İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği 719.1 0.5
562 Marco Fongaro Scherma Storica Dolomiti 717.5 0.5
563 Mathieu Prost Recherche et Expérimentation du Geste Historique et Technique 717.1 0.4
564 Émilie Hugues-Dutheil École Chevaleresque 714.8 0.5
565 Umberto Contini La Sala delle Armi 714.3 0.5
566 Carlo Pietrapertosa Accademia Scherma Alba 714 0.5
567 Denise Darman Scherma Storica Dolomiti 712.4 0.5
568 Ernest Chin Tempus Fugitives 710.2 0.6
569 Juhani Ahola EHMS 708 0.5
570 Luca Dazi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 707.3 0.4
571 Marco Pullella La Sala delle Armi 707.3 0.4
572 Thomas Robardet-Caffin École Chevaleresque 707.3 0.4
573 Diego Bozza Euganea School of Historical Fencing 707.3 0.4
574 Sergei Miasishchev Tramazzone 707.1 0.5
575 Mikko Mustajärvi Suomen Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 704.3 0.6
576 Stanislao Migliorino Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome 694.1 0.5
577 Claudio Di Palo Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 691.5 0.5
578 Olga Andrianova EHMS 690.6 0.6
579 Giacomo De Carolis Sala d’Arme del Folle 690 0.5
580 Pasquale Bianco Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 676.4 0.5
581 Francesco Di Lucrezia Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 651.9 0.5
582 Constantine Li Adelaide Sword Academy 645.8 0.5
583 Antonio Filippo Caccaviello Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 629.9 0.4
584 Emil Kivelä EHMS 612.7 0.5
585 Aloïs Le Marchand Les Guerriers du Lendemain 608.7 0.5
586 Phillip Mair The School of the Sword 594 0.5
587 Andrew Thomas Southampton Historical Fencing 591.9 0.4