Niles Cerro

Club
Dueling Weapons Academy of Renaissance Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 26 15 11 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 15 8 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 11 5 6 0 0
Sum 58 32 26 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 879 1359.7
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 374 1285.8
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 260 1160.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1244.1

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 8 out of 35 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 29 out of 35 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 35 out of 35 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 35 out of 35 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in May 2023

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Frost on the Blade 2023 (November 2023) Eighth-Finals Daniel Niznik WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frost on the Blade 2023 (November 2023) Elimination Bracket Miguel Lamarre WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frost on the Blade 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Eugene Kang WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frost on the Blade 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Anna Thompson WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frost on the Blade 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Andrew Werner WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frost on the Blade 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Dennis Wiens LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frost on the Blade 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 2 Kody Keating WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frost on the Blade 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 2 Brett Biery WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frost on the Blade 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 2 Aaron Finos WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frost on the Blade 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 2 Richard Brautman WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frost on the Blade 2023 (November 2023) Quarterfinals Xuanran Qi LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blades of Glory King's Cup (September 2023) Pool 6 Adam Wolfe WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blades of Glory King's Cup (September 2023) Pool 6 Scott Green WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blades of Glory King's Cup (September 2023) Pool 6 Daniel Niznik WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blades of Glory King's Cup (September 2023) Upper Eliminations Guillaume Lefebvre-Legault LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Joshua Barnett LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Robert Sherry LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Daniel Evans LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Geoff Lehman LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Eighth-Finals Stewart Knapman WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Stewart Knapman LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Roman Khrapov LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Jason Hooper LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Lincoln Rose WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Daniel Momich WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Quarterfinals Michael Smallridge LOSS 37%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Frost on the Blade 2023 (November 2023) Eighth-Finals Nick Bauer LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Frost on the Blade 2023 (November 2023) Elimination Bracket Dillon Baksh WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Frost on the Blade 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Richard Brautman WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre Frost on the Blade 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Eric St. Pierre WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Frost on the Blade 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Matthew Lazaris-Brunner LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Frost on the Blade 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Joshua Snider WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Frost on the Blade 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 2 Daniel Niznik WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Frost on the Blade 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 2 Joshua Morra LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Frost on the Blade 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 2 Andrew Werner LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Frost on the Blade 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 2 Anna Thompson WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Bronze Medal Match Sam Spekreijse WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Roman Khrapov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Sam Spekreijse LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Michael Smallridge LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Semifinals Michael Smallridge LOSS 44%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Blades of Glory King's Cup (September 2023) Pool 4 Joel Herman LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Blades of Glory King's Cup (September 2023) Pool 4 Ben Pinfold WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Blades of Glory King's Cup (September 2023) Pool 4 Steve Cromwell WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Blades of Glory King's Cup (September 2023) Upper Eliminations Matthew Brant LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Bronze Medal Match Stewart Knapman WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Jason Hooper LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Roman Khrapov LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Stewart Knapman WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Dean Aspin LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Quarterfinals Dean Aspin WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Semifinals Roman Khrapov LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Bronze Medal Match Stewart Knapman WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Gold Medal Match Jason Hooper LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Jason Hooper WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Stewart Knapman WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Quarterfinals Stewart Knapman WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Semifinals Jason Hooper LOSS 50%