Daniel Evans

Club
Ram's Head Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 59 43 16 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 10 5 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 19 15 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 5 3 2 0 0
Sum 93 66 27 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 234 1590.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool Rhys Grayson WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool Malin Grant WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool Pete May WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool AJ Trefney LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool Stephen Dougherty WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool Marilyn Smith WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Cup 2024 (January 2024) Quarters Wesley Halstead LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Cup 2024 (January 2024) Table of 16 Ben Adiletto WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Sarah Moore WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Lucas Olson LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Igor Solunskiy WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 casey kopp WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Logan Dehne WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Joseph Clarke WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Thomas Deangeles WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Noah Gumness WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Anthony Scott WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) Gold Medal Match casey kopp WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) Quarterfinal Flynn Castellanos WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) Semifinal Ben Mandelkern WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Elimination Bracket Eric Nunley WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Elimination Bracket Scott Bradley LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Trent Burg WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Derek Nash LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Victoria Avery WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2023 (May 2023) Eighth-Finals Marten Dollinger WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Joshua Barnett WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Geoff Lehman WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Niles Cerro WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Robert Sherry WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2023 (May 2023) Quarterfinals Joshua Barnett LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Final Ian Linden WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Kyle Potts WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Steve Chen LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Colin McConnell LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool David Ito WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Branden Zipplinger LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Christina Tamer LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Gerard Averill LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Steve Cromwell WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Jesse May WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Hannah Gregory WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Ian Linden WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Tiffany Shi WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Quarters Gerard Averill WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Semi Tony Cavalline WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Table of 16 Geoff Ebbert WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Table of 32 Edward Flagg WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Table of 64 Tony Cavalline LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2022 (November 2022) Pool Matthew Coolidge WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2022 (November 2022) Pool Matthew Huller LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2022 (November 2022) Pool Ethan Adkins LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2022 (November 2022) Pool Trevor Stevenson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2022 (November 2022) Pool Seanpatrick Brady LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2022 (November 2022) Pool Dwain Crackel WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2022 (November 2022) Quarters Lacey Eck WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2022 (November 2022) Semi Thomas Kesler LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2022 (November 2022) Table of 16 Colin McConnell WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2022 (November 2022) Table of 32 Brandon Caylor WIN 54%

Non-rated results

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Sam Halote WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Sam Halote WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Patrick Stahl LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Trent Burg LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Romana Shemayev LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Ray Hornung WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Thomas Bach LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Ross McDowell LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Anthony Scott WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Gavin Burg WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Elimination Bracket Robert Illston WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Elimination Bracket Court Dyke LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Cadmus Blackwood WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Josias Arcadia WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Ben Mandelkern LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Lilith Lehman WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Parker Middendorp WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Jerry Chubb WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Daniel Rauens WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Lilith Lehman WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Patrick Stahl WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Patrick Shirley WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Lucas Olson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Robert Childs LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) Bronze Medal Match Romana Shemayev WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) Quarterfinals Ben Welch WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) Semifinal casey kopp LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Eighth-Finals Adam Simmons WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Elimination Bracket Robert Trudeau WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Daniel Rauens WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Logan Smits WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Izaak Wadle WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Quarterfinals Danial Alt LOSS