AG Open 2023

Date
May 5
Country
United States
State
Michigan
City
Plymouth

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 86 33
Mixed Steel Longsword 95 37
Mixed Steel Longsword 106 41
Women's Steel Longsword 38 15
Women's Steel Longsword 25 9
Mixed Steel Messer 46 20
Mixed Steel Messer 58 22

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Thomas Nguyen
Christina Tamer Ann Arbor Sword Club
Niles Cerro Dueling Weapons Academy of Renaissance Fencing
Cale Rainkie Edmonton Historical Martial Arts
Stephen Briggs Edmonton Historical Martial Arts
Michael Miller Edmonton Historical Martial Arts
Xuanran Qi Toronto Historical Combatants
Mikko Lehto EHMS
Mariana López Rodriguez Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Ezekiel Town
Rose Vanderley
Ryan Wannerton
Thomas Baker
AJ Trefney
Gina Mendicino
Maurice Chojecki Ann Arbor Sword Club
Jeffrey Ebeling Ann Arbor Sword Club
Blake Schrock Ann Arbor Sword Club
Raphael Ku Ann Arbor Sword Club
Travis Hugan Ann Arbor Sword Club
Robert Myers Ann Arbor Sword Club
Nathaniel Tinker Ann Arbor Sword Club
Bryant Coston Arena Weapon Arts
Beau Hulgan Arena Weapon Arts
Jason Roggenbuck Ars Gladii
Thomas Nagle Ars Gladii
Christopher Morgan Ars Gladii
Katharine Keller Ars Gladii
Joseph Mundo Ars Gladii
Lexi Seiler Ars Gladii
Drew Wunderlich Ars Gladii
Michael Nordby Ars Gladii
Alanna Punch Ars Gladii
Jack Seyler Ars Gladii
Kaitlin McClendon Austin Historical Weapons Guild
Morgan Sinko Austin Historical Weapons Guild
Anthony Buonomo Austin Historical Weapons Guild
Quoc Lieu Bold City Longsword
Joshua Barnett Bold City Longsword
Reya George Bucks Historical Longsword
Henry Reynolds Bucks Historical Longsword
Patrick McCook Bucks Historical Longsword
Alyssa Capel Bucks Historical Longsword
Jeffrey Will Bucks Historical Longsword
Stevi Parker Bucks Historical Longsword
Stephen Cheney Bucks Historical Longsword
Andrew Sell Center for Blade Arts
Jesse Kulla Chicago Swordplay Guild
Allison Crump Chicago Swordplay Guild
Kevin Farthing Chicago Swordplay Guild
Sean Thummachart Chicago Swordplay Guild
Derek Ray Columbus United Fencing Club
Christopher Yang Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Jeremiah Becker En Garde Fencing
Nathan Antill En Garde Fencing
Chandler Brown En Garde Fencing
Joel Overly En Garde Fencing
David Reddy Gem City Duelists Society
J.J. Conlon Gem City Duelists Society
Thomas Kesler Gem City Duelists Society
Samuel Ryals Gem City Duelists Society
Gabriel Pottebaum Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Christopher Shelton Hilt and Helm Pittsburgh Fencing Club
Ryan Leonard Hilt and Helm Pittsburgh Fencing Club
Jason Murdey Lansing Longsword Guild
Daniel Krauss Lansing Longsword Guild
Stephen Patrias Lansing Longsword Guild
Tyler VanSyckle Lansing Longsword Guild
Rebecca Glass L'Arte Della Bellica
Beth Hammer Lonin League
Dana Shoffstall Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Stephen Dougherty Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Robert Sherry Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Aidan Witherspoon Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Anthony Klon Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Collin Vredenburg Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Kari Baker Mordhau Historical Combat
Amber Damare Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Josh Furrate Nachreisen Historical Fencing
David Miller Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Constance Burns New Jersey Kloppfechters
Geoff Lehman Nickel City Longsword Academy
Jonathan Paulino Philadelphia Common Fencers Guild
Daniel Evans Ram's Head Fencing
Benjamin Marie Ram's Head Fencing
Hershel-Mars Auberon Ram's Head Fencing
Lucie Biros Ram's Head Fencing
Josias Arcadia Ram's Head Fencing
Eric Roge River Heron HEMA
Sam Halote Rocky Mountain Swordplay Guild
Branden Zipplinger Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Nathan Wallace Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Matthew Dicken Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Aaron Karnuta Salida Historical Fencing Academy
Zachary Showalter Scuffletown Federfechters
Genevieve Kelly Scuffletown Federfechters
Jonathan Clyde Ying SoCal Swords
Marilyn Smith Steel City Historical Fencing
Rhys Grayson Steel City Historical Fencing
Kevin Brough Steel City Historical Fencing
Nick Chiappazzi Steelhead Western Martial Arts
DJ Nero Sword to Sword
Jerry Berg Swordsmanship Museum and Academy
Arwin Depue Swordsmanship Museum and Academy
Ryan Hayes Swordsmanship Museum and Academy
Steven York Swordsmanship Museum and Academy
Sean Sles Swordsmanship Museum and Academy
Nathan King True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Kirsten Meredith True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Bryce Johns True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Janna Datahan True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Lacey Eck Two Ravens Fencing School
Marten Dollinger Two Ravens Fencing School
Colin McConnell Two Ravens Fencing School
Brian Stone Two Ravens Fencing School
David Socha Two Ravens Fencing School
Tasia Socha Two Ravens Fencing School
Donald Schumitsh Two Ravens Fencing School
Victor Marchetto Two Ravens Fencing School
Jack Stewart United Clans Swordsman Association
Craig Anderson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Adam Severa Youngstown Historical Fencing
Tim Wallace Youngstown Historical Fencing

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Aidan Witherspoon Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathan Wallace Christopher Shelton LOSS WIN
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Joseph Mundo Michael Miller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Cheney Nathan Wallace WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Mundo Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Cheney Joseph Mundo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Shelton Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Mundo Christopher Shelton LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathan Wallace Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Shelton Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathan Wallace Joseph Mundo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Dougherty Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Samuel Ryals J.J. Conlon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Kesler Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 J.J. Conlon Stephen Dougherty WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Samuel Ryals Thomas Kesler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mikko Lehto J.J. Conlon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Kesler Stephen Dougherty LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mikko Lehto Samuel Ryals WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Kesler J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Samuel Ryals Stephen Dougherty WIN LOSS
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Aaron Karnuta Brian Stone WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Branden Zipplinger Jack Stewart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aaron Karnuta Branden Zipplinger DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Donald Schumitsh Brian Stone DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aaron Karnuta Donald Schumitsh WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Donald Schumitsh Jack Stewart DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aaron Karnuta Jack Stewart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Donald Schumitsh Branden Zipplinger LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chandler Brown Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeffrey Will Matthew Dicken LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Josh Furrate Chandler Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Dicken Jonathan Clyde Ying DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeffrey Will Josh Furrate LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chandler Brown Matthew Dicken LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Clyde Ying Josh Furrate DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeffrey Will Chandler Brown LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Josh Furrate Matthew Dicken WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeffrey Will Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anthony Buonomo AJ Trefney WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Derek Ray Jesse Kulla WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Josias Arcadia Joel Overly WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 AJ Trefney Jesse Kulla LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joel Overly Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Josias Arcadia Derek Ray LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 AJ Trefney Joel Overly WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jesse Kulla Josias Arcadia LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Derek Ray Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 AJ Trefney Josias Arcadia WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joel Overly Derek Ray LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anthony Buonomo Jesse Kulla WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 AJ Trefney Derek Ray LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Josias Arcadia Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joel Overly Jesse Kulla WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zachary Showalter Jonathan Paulino WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Nguyen Beau Hulgan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Colin McConnell Xuanran Qi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Nguyen Jonathan Paulino LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zachary Showalter Xuanran Qi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Colin McConnell Beau Hulgan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Xuanran Qi Jonathan Paulino LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Colin McConnell Thomas Nguyen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zachary Showalter Beau Hulgan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Colin McConnell Jonathan Paulino LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Xuanran Qi Beau Hulgan DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zachary Showalter Thomas Nguyen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Beau Hulgan Jonathan Paulino LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zachary Showalter Colin McConnell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Xuanran Qi Thomas Nguyen WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Joel Overly Jesse Kulla LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Mikko Lehto Jesse Kulla WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Colin McConnell Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Zachary Showalter J.J. Conlon WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Josias Arcadia Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals AJ Trefney Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Aidan Witherspoon Chandler Brown LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Xuanran Qi Jonathan Paulino LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Derek Ray Samuel Ryals WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Mikko Lehto Derek Ray WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jonathan Paulino Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Zachary Showalter Chandler Brown WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Anthony Buonomo Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Semifinals Mikko Lehto Aaron Karnuta WIN LOSS
Semifinals Stephen Cheney Zachary Showalter WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Mikko Lehto Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Aaron Karnuta Zachary Showalter LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Sam Halote Stephen Briggs LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Victor Marchetto Jason Murdey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anthony Klon Sam Halote LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Victor Marchetto Stephen Briggs WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jason Murdey Anthony Klon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Victor Marchetto Sam Halote WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Briggs Anthony Klon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Halote Jason Murdey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Victor Marchetto Anthony Klon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Briggs Jason Murdey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stevi Parker Christopher Morgan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Genevieve Kelly Thomas Nagle WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gabriel Pottebaum Lacey Eck WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stevi Parker Thomas Nagle WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gabriel Pottebaum Christopher Morgan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Genevieve Kelly Lacey Eck WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gabriel Pottebaum Stevi Parker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Nagle Lacey Eck LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Genevieve Kelly Christopher Morgan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stevi Parker Lacey Eck WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Genevieve Kelly Gabriel Pottebaum WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Nagle Christopher Morgan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Genevieve Kelly Stevi Parker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Morgan Lacey Eck DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gabriel Pottebaum Thomas Nagle WIN LOSS
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Rhys Grayson Constance Burns LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Travis Hugan Amber Damare WIN LOSS
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 David Reddy Constance Burns DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rhys Grayson Travis Hugan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Amber Damare David Reddy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rhys Grayson David Reddy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Travis Hugan David Reddy LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rhys Grayson Amber Damare WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Evans Joshua Barnett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Geoff Lehman Robert Sherry DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Barnett Niles Cerro WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Evans Geoff Lehman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Niles Cerro Robert Sherry LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Barnett Geoff Lehman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Evans Niles Cerro WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Barnett Robert Sherry WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Niles Cerro Geoff Lehman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Evans Robert Sherry WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeffrey Ebeling David Miller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kevin Farthing Kirsten Meredith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Miller Nick Chiappazzi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeffrey Ebeling Kirsten Meredith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kevin Farthing Nick Chiappazzi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Miller Kirsten Meredith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Chiappazzi Jeffrey Ebeling LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Miller Kevin Farthing WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kirsten Meredith Nick Chiappazzi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kevin Farthing Jeffrey Ebeling WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Nordby Kevin Brough WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryce Johns Marten Dollinger LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ezekiel Town Kevin Brough LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marten Dollinger Michael Nordby LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ezekiel Town Bryce Johns LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kevin Brough Marten Dollinger WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ezekiel Town Michael Nordby LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bryce Johns Kevin Brough WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ezekiel Town Marten Dollinger LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bryce Johns Michael Nordby WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tim Wallace Morgan Sinko LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Beth Hammer Jerry Berg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marilyn Smith Kari Baker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tim Wallace Beth Hammer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marilyn Smith Morgan Sinko LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kari Baker Jerry Berg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marilyn Smith Tim Wallace LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kari Baker Beth Hammer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Morgan Sinko Jerry Berg WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tim Wallace Kari Baker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marilyn Smith Jerry Berg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Beth Hammer Morgan Sinko LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tim Wallace Jerry Berg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kari Baker Morgan Sinko LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marilyn Smith Beth Hammer LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Kevin Brough Genevieve Kelly LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket David Miller Kirsten Meredith WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Marten Dollinger Stephen Briggs WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Daniel Evans Marten Dollinger WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Morgan Sinko David Miller WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Genevieve Kelly Stevi Parker LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Sam Halote Bryce Johns WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Rhys Grayson Beth Hammer WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jeffrey Ebeling Michael Nordby WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Victor Marchetto Anthony Klon WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jerry Berg Joshua Barnett LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Daniel Evans Joshua Barnett LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Stevi Parker Jeffrey Ebeling WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Rhys Grayson Sam Halote WIN LOSS
Semifinals Joshua Barnett Rhys Grayson LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Stevi Parker Rhys Grayson WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Victor Marchetto Joshua Barnett WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Quoc Lieu Andrew Sell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Drew Wunderlich Nathaniel Tinker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler VanSyckle Arwin Depue LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Sell Drew Wunderlich WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Arwin Depue Quoc Lieu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathaniel Tinker Tyler VanSyckle WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Arwin Depue Andrew Sell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler VanSyckle Drew Wunderlich WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathaniel Tinker Quoc Lieu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler VanSyckle Andrew Sell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathaniel Tinker Arwin Depue WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Drew Wunderlich Quoc Lieu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Sell Nathaniel Tinker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler VanSyckle Quoc Lieu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Arwin Depue Drew Wunderlich WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Severa Sean Sles WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Marie Allison Crump WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Janna Datahan Ryan Wannerton DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Marie Adam Severa WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sean Sles Ryan Wannerton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Allison Crump Janna Datahan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ryan Wannerton Adam Severa LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Janna Datahan Benjamin Marie LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sean Sles Allison Crump LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Severa Janna Datahan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ryan Wannerton Allison Crump DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sean Sles Benjamin Marie LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Severa Allison Crump WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sean Sles Janna Datahan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ryan Wannerton Benjamin Marie LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cale Rainkie Robert Myers WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hershel-Mars Auberon Cale Rainkie LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeremiah Becker Robert Myers LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cale Rainkie Jeremiah Becker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Hershel-Mars Auberon Robert Myers LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeremiah Becker Hershel-Mars Auberon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ryan Hayes Sean Thummachart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Patrias Gina Mendicino WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Raphael Ku Sean Thummachart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gina Mendicino Ryan Hayes LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Patrias Raphael Ku WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gina Mendicino Sean Thummachart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ryan Hayes Raphael Ku WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Patrias Sean Thummachart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gina Mendicino Raphael Ku LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Patrias Ryan Hayes WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maurice Chojecki Nathan Antill DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick McCook Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathan Antill Reya George LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maurice Chojecki Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick McCook Reya George LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathan Antill Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Reya George Maurice Chojecki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick McCook Nathan Antill LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Reya George Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick McCook Maurice Chojecki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jack Seyler Steven York LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eric Roge David Socha LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jack Seyler Thomas Baker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eric Roge Steven York DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Socha Thomas Baker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jack Seyler Eric Roge DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Baker Steven York LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jack Seyler David Socha LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Baker Eric Roge LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Steven York David Socha LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathan King Lucie Biros DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Craig Anderson Blake Schrock LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathan King Henry Reynolds LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Craig Anderson Lucie Biros WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Blake Schrock Henry Reynolds LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Craig Anderson Nathan King LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lucie Biros Henry Reynolds LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathan King Blake Schrock WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Henry Reynolds Craig Anderson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucie Biros Blake Schrock LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jason Roggenbuck Katharine Keller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ryan Leonard Alyssa Capel DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Krauss Katharine Keller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alyssa Capel Jason Roggenbuck LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Krauss Ryan Leonard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katharine Keller Alyssa Capel WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Krauss Jason Roggenbuck WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ryan Leonard Katharine Keller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Krauss Alyssa Capel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ryan Leonard Jason Roggenbuck WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Arwin Depue Craig Anderson WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Robert Myers Ryan Leonard WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Reya George Sean Thummachart LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Nathan King Raphael Ku WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Ryan Hayes Jason Roggenbuck WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Stephen Patrias Ryan Hayes LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Nathan King Benjamin Marie WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Sean Thummachart Nathaniel Tinker WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Robert Myers Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Henry Reynolds Arwin Depue WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Cale Rainkie Jeremiah Becker LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Daniel Krauss Adam Severa LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Quoc Lieu David Socha WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Ryan Hayes Quoc Lieu LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Nathan King Adam Severa WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Sean Thummachart Jeremiah Becker LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Henry Reynolds Robert Myers LOSS WIN
Semifinals Nathan King Jeremiah Becker LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Quoc Lieu Jeremiah Becker WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Robert Myers Nathan King LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Lexi Seiler Gina Mendicino LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Reya George Hershel-Mars Auberon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tasia Socha Gina Mendicino LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lexi Seiler Hershel-Mars Auberon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tasia Socha Reya George LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gina Mendicino Hershel-Mars Auberon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tasia Socha Lexi Seiler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Reya George Gina Mendicino LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tasia Socha Hershel-Mars Auberon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Reya George Lexi Seiler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Janna Datahan Marilyn Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dana Shoffstall Kaitlin McClendon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marilyn Smith Alanna Punch WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Janna Datahan Kaitlin McClendon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dana Shoffstall Alanna Punch WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marilyn Smith Kaitlin McClendon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alanna Punch Janna Datahan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marilyn Smith Dana Shoffstall WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alanna Punch Kaitlin McClendon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Janna Datahan Dana Shoffstall LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alyssa Capel Allison Crump WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rose Vanderley Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lucie Biros Allison Crump LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rose Vanderley Alyssa Capel DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucie Biros Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Allison Crump Rose Vanderley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucie Biros Alyssa Capel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anonymous fighter Allison Crump LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lucie Biros Rose Vanderley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anonymous fighter Alyssa Capel WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Marilyn Smith Alyssa Capel LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Anonymous fighter Reya George LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Hershel-Mars Auberon Dana Shoffstall LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Gina Mendicino Kaitlin McClendon WIN LOSS
Semifinals Alyssa Capel Gina Mendicino WIN LOSS
Semifinals Reya George Dana Shoffstall LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Alyssa Capel Dana Shoffstall LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Reya George Gina Mendicino LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Kirsten Meredith Beth Hammer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Genevieve Kelly Katharine Keller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Beth Hammer Genevieve Kelly LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katharine Keller Beth Hammer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kirsten Meredith Katharine Keller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Genevieve Kelly Kirsten Meredith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christina Tamer Lacey Eck LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amber Damare Mariana López Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lacey Eck Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christina Tamer Amber Damare LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mariana López Rodriguez Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lacey Eck Amber Damare WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christina Tamer Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lacey Eck Mariana López Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amber Damare Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mariana López Rodriguez Christina Tamer LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Katharine Keller Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Kirsten Meredith Katharine Keller WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Mariana López Rodriguez Lacey Eck LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Genevieve Kelly Beth Hammer WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Christina Tamer Amber Damare WIN LOSS
Semifinals Kirsten Meredith Christina Tamer LOSS WIN
Semifinals Genevieve Kelly Lacey Eck LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Lacey Eck Christina Tamer LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Genevieve Kelly Kirsten Meredith LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 AJ Trefney Christopher Yang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Kesler J.J. Conlon DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 AJ Trefney Joshua Barnett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Yang J.J. Conlon WIN LOSS
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Joshua Barnett Thomas Kesler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 J.J. Conlon AJ Trefney WIN LOSS
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Joshua Barnett Christopher Yang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Kesler AJ Trefney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Yang Thomas Kesler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Samuel Ryals Beau Hulgan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Derek Ray Bryant Coston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Josias Arcadia Beau Hulgan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Samuel Ryals Derek Ray WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Josias Arcadia Bryant Coston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Beau Hulgan Derek Ray LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Samuel Ryals Josias Arcadia WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryant Coston Beau Hulgan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Josias Arcadia Derek Ray LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Samuel Ryals Bryant Coston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mikko Lehto Chandler Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joel Overly Jack Stewart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mikko Lehto Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chandler Brown Joel Overly LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jack Stewart Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joel Overly Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Clyde Ying Chandler Brown DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mikko Lehto Jack Stewart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joel Overly Jonathan Clyde Ying DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Jack Stewart Chandler Brown DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Collin Vredenburg Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gabriel Pottebaum DJ Nero WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anthony Buonomo Aidan Witherspoon WIN LOSS
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Gabriel Pottebaum Collin Vredenburg WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 DJ Nero Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gabriel Pottebaum Anthony Buonomo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 DJ Nero Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gabriel Pottebaum Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals J.J. Conlon AJ Trefney WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Joel Overly Josias Arcadia WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Mikko Lehto Joel Overly WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Christopher Yang J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Aidan Witherspoon Derek Ray WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Gabriel Pottebaum Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Semifinals Mikko Lehto Anthony Buonomo WIN LOSS
Semifinals Aidan Witherspoon J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Anthony Buonomo Aidan Witherspoon WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Nathan Antill Marten Dollinger WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Henry Reynolds Robert Sherry WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marten Dollinger Quoc Lieu DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathan Antill Robert Sherry LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Henry Reynolds Quoc Lieu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Sherry Marten Dollinger LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Quoc Lieu Nathan Antill LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marten Dollinger Henry Reynolds LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Quoc Lieu Robert Sherry DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathan Antill Henry Reynolds LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Sell Bryce Johns WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Chiappazzi Stephen Dougherty LOSS WIN
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Tim Wallace Steven York WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Dougherty Bryce Johns WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tim Wallace Andrew Sell DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Nick Chiappazzi Steven York WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tim Wallace Bryce Johns WIN LOSS
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Stephen Dougherty Steven York WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Chiappazzi Andrew Sell LOSS WIN
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Steven York Bryce Johns LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Chiappazzi Tim Wallace LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Dougherty Andrew Sell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Chiappazzi Bryce Johns LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tim Wallace Stephen Dougherty LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Reddy Jeffrey Will WIN LOSS
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Tyler VanSyckle Kaitlin McClendon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jason Roggenbuck Stephen Patrias LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler VanSyckle David Reddy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeffrey Will Stephen Patrias LOSS WIN
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Jason Roggenbuck Kaitlin McClendon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Patrias David Reddy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jason Roggenbuck Tyler VanSyckle LOSS WIN
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Kaitlin McClendon Jeffrey Will LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Reddy Jason Roggenbuck LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler VanSyckle Jeffrey Will LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jason Roggenbuck Jeffrey Will DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler VanSyckle Stephen Patrias LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathan King Jerry Berg WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sean Sles Christina Tamer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jerry Berg Eric Roge WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathan King Christina Tamer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sean Sles Eric Roge WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jerry Berg Christina Tamer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eric Roge Nathan King LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jerry Berg Sean Sles WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eric Roge Christina Tamer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathan King Sean Sles DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Eighth-Finals Nathan Antill Andrew Sell WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Eric Roge Nathan King LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Bryce Johns David Reddy LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Henry Reynolds David Reddy WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Nathan King Stephen Patrias WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Nathan Antill Jerry Berg WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Tyler VanSyckle Stephen Dougherty LOSS WIN
Semifinals Stephen Dougherty Henry Reynolds LOSS WIN
Semifinals Nathan Antill Nathan King WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Henry Reynolds Nathan Antill WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Stephen Dougherty Nathan King WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just AG Open 2023

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
5 3 Stephen Cheney Bucks Historical Longsword 1928.6 43.8
15 6 Mikko Lehto EHMS 1849.4 34.6
25 3 Aaron Karnuta Salida Historical Fencing Academy 1797 21.5
32 12 Zachary Showalter Scuffletown Federfechters 1767.3 40.9
41 7 Jonathan Paulino Philadelphia Common Fencers Guild 1736.6 17.4
49 21 Anthony Buonomo Austin Historical Weapons Guild 1721.5 39.7
54 9 Chandler Brown En Garde Fencing 1711.2 10.6
64 14 AJ Trefney N/A 1699.2 18.8
94 7 Aidan Witherspoon Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 1656.6 11.1
103 Jonathan Clyde Ying SoCal Swords 1645.6 1.9
110 31 Derek Ray Columbus United Fencing Club 1638.3 32.9
117 23 Brian Stone Two Ravens Fencing School 1635.4 14.8
139 8 Matthew Dicken Royal Arts Fencing Academy 1614.2 13.1
151 16 Beau Hulgan Arena Weapon Arts 1606.9 22.4
161 35 Branden Zipplinger Royal Arts Fencing Academy 1597.4 32
162 7 Samuel Ryals Gem City Duelists Society 1596.9 15.2
169 37 Josh Furrate Nachreisen Historical Fencing 1590.9 30.2
177 29 Jack Stewart United Clans Swordsman Association 1584.5 15.8
178 4 Christopher Shelton Hilt and Helm Pittsburgh Fencing Club 1583.6 6.1
208 97 Xuanran Qi Toronto Historical Combatants 1566.8 62.4
209 11 J.J. Conlon Gem City Duelists Society 1565.5 1.6
221 17 Josias Arcadia Ram's Head Fencing 1556.1 5.9
230 11 Colin McConnell Two Ravens Fencing School 1551.2 0.3
256 55 Jeffrey Will Bucks Historical Longsword 1536.2 26.4
271 42 Michael Miller Edmonton Historical Martial Arts 1529.1 17.8
290 28 Stephen Dougherty Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 1519.4 8
375 75 Daniel Evans Ram's Head Fencing 1481.8 42.9
379 65 Donald Schumitsh Two Ravens Fencing School 1479.1 20.1
382 140 Stevi Parker Bucks Historical Longsword 1478.2 66
406 9 Joel Overly En Garde Fencing 1469.1 3.3
432 4 Jesse Kulla Chicago Swordplay Guild 1457.7 11.8
435 56 Thomas Kesler Gem City Duelists Society 1457.3 15.6
448 315 Morgan Sinko Austin Historical Weapons Guild 1452 110
452 42 Joseph Mundo Ars Gladii 1450.6 8.3
462 686 Victor Marchetto Two Ravens Fencing School 1446.1 212.5
484 22 Constance Burns New Jersey Kloppfechters 1438.7 5.5
489 27 Nathan Wallace Royal Arts Fencing Academy 1436.6 3.3
533 114 Joshua Barnett Bold City Longsword 1418.9 43.1
559 78 Sam Halote Rocky Mountain Swordplay Guild 1410.9 18.2
612 48 Kevin Brough Steel City Historical Fencing 1395.8 4.8
628 361 Rhys Grayson Steel City Historical Fencing 1389.9 114.6
645 148 David Miller Nachreisen Historical Fencing 1386.7 35
653 122 Jeffrey Ebeling Ann Arbor Sword Club 1383.6 46.5
661 87 Michael Nordby Ars Gladii 1381.1 34.1
706 257 Genevieve Kelly Scuffletown Federfechters 1368.3 83.8
820 143 Travis Hugan Ann Arbor Sword Club 1335.8 29.6
852 297 Jerry Berg Swordsmanship Museum and Academy 1327.8 94.4
877 174 Tim Wallace Youngstown Historical Fencing 1322.6 35.9
888 55 Robert Sherry Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 1319.8 1.1
914 147 Anthony Klon Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 1315.3 61.6
948 1641 Quoc Lieu Bold City Longsword 1307.2 397.7
976 82 Stephen Briggs Edmonton Historical Martial Arts 1298.1 8.7
1009 199 Bryce Johns True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 1284.3 65.9
1086 146 Marten Dollinger Two Ravens Fencing School 1262.5 48.6
1106 485 Ezekiel Town N/A 1257.6 124
1123 David Socha Two Ravens Fencing School 1253.5
1186 34 Geoff Lehman Nickel City Longsword Academy 1242.1 9.3
1223 95 Lacey Eck Two Ravens Fencing School 1231.9 6.9
1233 2 Kirsten Meredith True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 1229.6 16.1
1238 231 Christopher Morgan Ars Gladii 1228.6 42.4
1285 398 Nathaniel Tinker Ann Arbor Sword Club 1217.6 103.5
1304 897 Henry Reynolds Bucks Historical Longsword 1214.3 214.1
1314 Benjamin Marie Ram's Head Fencing 1212.2
1333 75 Amber Damare Nachreisen Historical Fencing 1207.7
1364 72 Kevin Farthing Chicago Swordplay Guild 1201.9 31.4
1409 Gabriel Pottebaum Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club 1194
1480 Beth Hammer Lonin League 1179.4
1510 209 Jason Murdey Lansing Longsword Guild 1171.9 27.5
1530 1168 Jeremiah Becker En Garde Fencing 1167.6 288.9
1560 25 Cale Rainkie Edmonton Historical Martial Arts 1161.4 25.4
1582 297 Robert Myers Ann Arbor Sword Club 1157.2 85.9
1680 543 Steven York Swordsmanship Museum and Academy 1134.8 138.3
1695 217 Kari Baker Mordhau Historical Combat 1131.4 29.4
1697 Stephen Patrias Lansing Longsword Guild 1131
1706 89 Marilyn Smith Steel City Historical Fencing 1128.8 1.7
1741 34 David Reddy Gem City Duelists Society 1121.4 11.3
1756 47 Andrew Sell Center for Blade Arts 1118.7 8.9
1758 374 Nathan King True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 1118.6 103.3
1787 274 Adam Severa Youngstown Historical Fencing 1113.3 82.6
1857 79 Nick Chiappazzi Steelhead Western Martial Arts 1099.4 7.2
1878 218 Sean Thummachart Chicago Swordplay Guild 1095.4 72.6
1886 Arwin Depue Swordsmanship Museum and Academy 1093.2
1954 425 Ryan Hayes Swordsmanship Museum and Academy 1080.7 119.6
2051 55 Thomas Nagle Ars Gladii 1060 14.1
2081 435 Niles Cerro Dueling Weapons Academy of Renaissance Fencing 1054.4 66.8
2097 129 Maurice Chojecki Ann Arbor Sword Club 1051 55.5
2138 66 Blake Schrock Ann Arbor Sword Club 1041.8 42.3
2174 51 Jack Seyler Ars Gladii 1035.2 18.7
2218 23 Nathan Antill En Garde Fencing 1025 24.6
2237 44 Jason Roggenbuck Ars Gladii 1018.9 17.6
2246 405 Lucie Biros Ram's Head Fencing 1018.3 61.5
2333 180 Katharine Keller Ars Gladii 998.7 10.9
2361 Eric Roge River Heron HEMA 993.2
2432 Thomas Nguyen N/A 978.5
2479 370 Ryan Leonard Hilt and Helm Pittsburgh Fencing Club 966.3 132.7
2484 212 Allison Crump Chicago Swordplay Guild 965.4 85.8
2518 47 Sean Sles Swordsmanship Museum and Academy 959 43.5
2704 80 Raphael Ku Ann Arbor Sword Club 918 60.7
2794 109 Alyssa Capel Bucks Historical Longsword 894.2 11.1
2852 247 Gina Mendicino N/A 878.8 26.7
2874 Daniel Krauss Lansing Longsword Guild 871.2
2917 Reya George Bucks Historical Longsword 861.6
3131 Tyler VanSyckle Lansing Longsword Guild 777.4
3234 Craig Anderson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 734.5
3279 Thomas Baker N/A 693
3304 Hershel-Mars Auberon Ram's Head Fencing 661.8
3306 Drew Wunderlich Ars Gladii 656.2
3334 Patrick McCook Bucks Historical Longsword 577.3
3336 Ryan Wannerton N/A 570.1
3347 Janna Datahan True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 489.1