Steve Cromwell

Club
Medieval Swordplay Canada
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 7 4 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 26 17 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 7 4 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 712 1400.1
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 386 1211.2
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 427 1251.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Thomas Utter WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Thomas Kesler WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Nathan Wallace LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Chris Hobbs LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Sean Martin LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Christina Tamer WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Jonathan Paulino LOSS Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Elanora Dovat WIN Table of 64
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Jacob Zavitz WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Jeremi Mercier WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Patrick O'Reilly WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Erika Robertson WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Matt Biondo LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Bradley Richardson LOSS Bronze Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Matthew Brant WIN Elimination 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Matthew Johnson WIN Elimination 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Derek Guard WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) David Atkinson LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Darius Romanowski WIN Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Orlando Di Ciccio LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Craig Shackleton WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Patrick O'Reilly WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Matthew Claxton WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Jérôme Paupe WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Nataliya Korovkina WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Greg Tsagris LOSS Pool 1

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Justin Hernandez WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Sam Street LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Raymond Koren WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Thomas Kesler WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Kieron Rowe LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Jonathan Rose WIN Table of 32

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Joseph Streb LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Derek Ray LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Christina Tamer WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Tanner Martin WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) John Osborn WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Matthew Martens LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Christina Tamer WIN Table of 32