Richard Brautman

Club
Nickel City Longsword Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 21 5 16 0 0
Mixed Steel Messer 11 10 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 29 9 18 2 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 4 1 1 2 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 4 3 1 0 0
Sum 69 28 37 4 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2981 984.3 1100 (February 2022) 990.3 (November 2023)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 616 1172.7 278 (March 2022) 1179.2 (November 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 8 out of 59 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 1 out of 58 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Frost on the Blade 2023 (November 2023) Elimination Bracket Ashly Templeman WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frost on the Blade 2023 (November 2023) Elimination Bracket Callum Carmichael LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frost on the Blade 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Marco Wiegand WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frost on the Blade 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Callum Carmichael LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frost on the Blade 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Joel Herman LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frost on the Blade 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 John MacPhail LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frost on the Blade 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 2 Aaron Finos WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frost on the Blade 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 2 Kody Keating LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frost on the Blade 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 2 Brett Biery LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frost on the Blade 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 2 Niles Cerro LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Direct Elimination Jason Feldman WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Direct Elimination Alexander Brindley LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) POOL 1 Thomas Kesler LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) POOL 1 Lex DeGraaf LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) POOL 1 Loyd Briski LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) POOL 1 Jonathan Paulino LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) POOL 1 Kaiden McPhee LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) POOL 1 Jacob Silfies LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Elimination 1 Casey Marjerrison LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Pool 1 Erica Robertson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Pool 2 Bradley Richardson LOSS 51%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Frost on the Blade 2023 (November 2023) Elimination Bracket Matthew Brant LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre Frost on the Blade 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Niles Cerro LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Frost on the Blade 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Matthew Lazaris-Brunner WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre Frost on the Blade 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Eric St. Pierre WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre Frost on the Blade 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Joshua Snider WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre Frost on the Blade 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 2 Marie-France Lalancette WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Frost on the Blade 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 2 Thomas Lee WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Frost on the Blade 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 2 Matthew Biondo LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Sabre Frost on the Blade 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 2 Matthew Avila LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Direct Elimination Justin Hernandez LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) POOL 2 Kyle Potts LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) POOL 2 William Handford LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) POOL 2 Joseph Lilly LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) POOL 2 Kai Cummings LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) POOL 2 Nick Chiappazzi WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Sabre Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Round 1 Airrion Scott LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Sabre Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Round 1 Christian Buettner LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Round 1 Matthew Szczepaniak LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Round 1 Caleb Tong LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Round 2 Joseph Mooney LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Round 2 Paul Kartage WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Round 2 Michael Croke WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 1 Piotr Przanowski LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 1 Anonymous fighter DRAW 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 1 Joseph Hochadel LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 1 Christopher Shelton WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 2 Sean Martin LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 2 Christopher Smoot DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 2 Joseph Lilly LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Round Robin Erika Robertson WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Round Robin Colin Reed WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Round Robin Adam Tanner WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Round Robin FInals Jeremy Mauro LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 4 Scott Loescher LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 4 Christopher Palagi DRAW
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 4 Isaiah Baden-Payne DRAW
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 4 Peter Edwards WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Lake E-Fecht 2023 (December 2023) Pool AJ Trefney WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Lake E-Fecht 2023 (December 2023) Pool Veran Stanek WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Lake E-Fecht 2023 (December 2023) Pool Kenneth Martin WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Lake E-Fecht 2023 (December 2023) Pool Auren WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Lake E-Fecht 2023 (December 2023) Pool Kyle Chap WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Lake E-Fecht 2023 (December 2023) Pool Daniel Marvin WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Lake E-Fecht 2023 (December 2023) Pool Robert Wilson LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Lake E-Fecht 2023 (December 2023) Pool Kai-Uwe Konrad WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Lake E-Fecht 2023 (December 2023) Pool Timothy Finucane WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Lake E-Fecht 2023 (December 2023) Pool Brian Thiessen WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Lake E-Fecht 2023 (December 2023) Pool Brandon D'Arcy WIN