David Rowe

Club
Virginia Academy of Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 12 6 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 13 3 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 47 23 23 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 267 1400.6
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 211 1056.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 40 1386.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Mckenzie Ewing LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Kristine Konsmo LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Kristian Ruokonen WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Benjamin Bryant WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Benjamin Strickling WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Kristofer Stanson WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Axel Pettersson WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Tim Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Alexander Makarov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Hans Jörnlind LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Tom Karnuta WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Kit Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Marcus Lewis LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Markus Koivisto LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Kristine Konsmo LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Kevin Houghton WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Wayne Canne LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Tanya Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Ties Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Kyle Griswold WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Mark Wilkie LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Carl Lastella WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Lisa Losito DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Jamie Kikilidis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Joseph Ceirante WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Richard Markee WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Alexander Kotarakos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Cliff Lapolla WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Tim Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Jay Tsulis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Stephen Cheney LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Toby Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Max van der Ekart LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Deniz Ince LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Max Schulte LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Joseph Ceirante WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Lisa Losito WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Ryan Zukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Minhduc Kenny Phan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Kristopher Micozzi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) James Clark LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) David Von Bargen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Tom Karnuta WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Pete May LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Nicolas Gallardo LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Kirk Orkney LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Andrew Schultz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Michaelangelo Reina WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Brandi Florence WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Jan Deneke WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Marshall Strong LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Tristan Zukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Meg Floyd WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Matt Iverson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Aaron Pynenberg WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Sean Franklin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Mark Winkelman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Chris Ouellet WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Casper Ellestad-Andersen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2014 (May 2014) Tyler Sullivan LOSS