James Bennett

Club
Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 0 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 7 3 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 11 2 8 0 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 11 4 7 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 7 0 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 6 1 5 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1385 983.3
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 187 1127.2
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 135 1103.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 267 1009.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Habibi Favilla LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Chris Nguyen LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Patrick Bromfield LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jake Richards LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Paul Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ross Davies LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Sean Reichman WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Brett Kagan LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Alex Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Arnold LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Benjamin Hill LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Carter Walshe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Joshua Robert Smith-Monaghan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Patrick Bromfield WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Sky Chen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kimito Wynn LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel chapman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Liam Richards LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Toby Lunn LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Benjamin Spratt DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jake Richards LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Adam Stait LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Liam Richards WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Edward Craig WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Sean Reichman WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Benjamin Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Dylan Batts LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Darrin O'Brien WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Maxim Sean Sheehy LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Kate Jeffreys WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Ross Davies LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Yun - Cloudy WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Emma Fowler LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Sean Reichman LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Jevon Owens LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Ryan Tanzer WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Adam Stait LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Chris Nguyen LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Rhys Kinlough LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Kai Wen Li LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Adam Stait LOSS