Marek Helman

Club
ARMA Poland
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 37 25 9 3 0
Mixed Steel Messer 4 2 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 105 1587.3
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 243 1175.6
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 558 893.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Szczepan Łakomy LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Maciej Kuszewski LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Daniel Krzaczkowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Jakub Marcickiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Krzysztof Janus WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Jaroslaw Kokot WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Antoni Figiel WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Aleksander Dynarek LOSS Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Szymon Ożóg WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Artur Węgrodzki WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Pawel Mamelka WIN One Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Stanisław Nagórski WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Bart Jongsma LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Majken Roelfszema WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Björn Rüther WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Jan Vander Vennet WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Remco van Gulik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Stefan Brunner LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Arto Fama LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Federico Dall'Olio WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Jesper Christiansen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Mishael Lopes Cardozo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Michel Rensen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Jack Gassmann WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Filip Łakomy LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Jacek Sworowski WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Filip Marszalek WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Szymon Synowiec WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Kamil Jadczak DRAW Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Kamil Wawruch WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Krzysztof Kruczyński DRAW Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Michal Grabowski WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Piotr Mikołajczak WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Daniel Karkotka WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Kamil Siatkowski WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Andrzej Kurczyński WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Łukasz Dąbrowski DRAW Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Maciej Kwiek LOSS One Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Messer International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Nick van der Lee WIN
Mixed Steel Messer International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Gerben de Vries LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Peter Frank WIN
Mixed Steel Messer International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Jack Gassmann LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Filip Łakomy WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Rafal Kalus LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Filip Marszalek WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Konrad Kandulski WIN Pool 1