Chris Mills

Club
The School of the Sword
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 5 0 2 3 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 9 3 6 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword 6 2 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 505 987.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 511 1037.7

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jack Edwards WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Fran Terminiello LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Michal Brodowicz WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Matthew Crane LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Tim Fuke LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Fran Terminiello WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jordan Eyre LOSS Pool 4

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Stewart Hotston LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Davy van Elst WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Alexandra Austin LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Michal Brodowicz LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Tim Fuke LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Darren Dadswell WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Paul Chereau WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Joshua Bradshaw LOSS Pool 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) John Waller DRAW
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Philip Hodder LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Ian Baverstock DRAW
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Leigh Rees DRAW
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Gordon Skillen LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Lee Maxwell LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Sam Wildman WIN Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Lorenzo Rocca LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) John Waller LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Philip Hodder WIN Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Lorenzo Rocca LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Marco Bonaiti LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Lorenzo Rocca LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Jordan Eyre LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Gabriel Laycock WIN Pool 1