Jordan Eyre

Club
Academy of Historical Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 2 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 26 14 11 1 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 28 11 17 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 32 15 15 2 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword 5 4 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 4 1 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1124 1233.4
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 144 1335.4
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 176 1324.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 486 1060.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Amber Chester WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Richard Seymour WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Chris Hartley WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jonathan Robson LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Philip Mitchell LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Amber Chester WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Thomas Couturier LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Davy van Elst WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Daniele Adami LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Catalin Bugariu WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Adam Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Ben Leary LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Tim Newark LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Burak Urgancioglu WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Joan Serrano Romero LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Jamie MacIver LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Douglas Mclean LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Oliver Sutcliffe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Antrobus LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Sean Jauss LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Daniel Jones WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Thomas Pittwood LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Andy Bone WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jack Edwards WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Zbigniew Wisniewski WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Charles Anderson WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Joseph Sherlock WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Daniel Jones DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Tim Fuke WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Leonard Carpentier LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Daniele Adami WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Darren Dadswell LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Chris Adams WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Nick Laing WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Ziggy Wisniewski WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Daniel Jones WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Pittwood WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Ryan Freeman LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Nick Laing WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Joshua North LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Fran Terminiello LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Stewart Hotston WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Apollon Makropoulos LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Leo Brown WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Matthew Crane WIN Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Dorian Canham WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Daniel Weir WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Adrian Faulkner WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Joshua Bradshaw LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Fran Terminiello WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Tim Fuke LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Chris Mills WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Michael Prendergast LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Maria Makarova WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Katie Fleming WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Apollon Makropoulos LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Stephen Bourne WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Adrian Faulkner LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Chris Hartley LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jack Edwards WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Stewart Hotston LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) John Waller LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Joseph Sherlock DRAW Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Daniel Jones WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Katie Fleming WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Pool 4

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Ian Baverstock WIN Pool 2
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Christopher Le Gresley WIN Pool 2
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Daniel Philpott WIN Pool 2
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Elay Morozov WIN Pool 2
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Christopher Le Gresley LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Lorenzo Rocca LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Gabriel Laycock WIN Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Chris Mills WIN Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Marco Bonaiti LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jerze de Reus WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS Pool 3