Rory Merrall-Wyre

Club
The Renaissance Sword Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 2 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 22 9 10 3 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 6 5 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 8 3 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 9 4 2 3 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 136 1324
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 290 1080.4
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 44 1300.3
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 340 1081.3

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Thomas Nyzell LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Matt Galas LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Valentyn Volkov WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Thomas Nyzell LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Andrzej Zmuda Trzebiatowski DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Nathan Grepares WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Joris Jacobs WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Morgan Hedström WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Andrey Muzurin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Reinis Rinka LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Hans Jörnlind LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Alexander Makarov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) David Rowe WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Keith Cotter-Reilly WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Ruslan Urazbahtin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Victor Harder Hesel LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Andreas Isaksson DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Michael Prendergast WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) James Roberts DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Grzegorz BrzeziƄski DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Szabolcs Waldmann LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Francesco Lodà LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Thomas Nyløkken WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Hans Jörnlind LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Jouni Alanärä WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Pieterjan Peere WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Joel Andersson WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Örebro Open 2015 (May 2015) Antoni Heba LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Örebro Open 2015 (May 2015) Axel Pettersson LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Örebro Open 2015 (May 2015) Fredrik Sand Ekmark LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Örebro Open 2015 (May 2015) Christoffer Warelius WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Alberto Ferretti WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Matthew Crane WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Chris Hartley DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Burak Urgancioglu WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Alberto Ferretti DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Jonathan Middleton LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Umberto Contini WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Luca De Franceschi DRAW Pool 8
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Filippo Bertuzzi LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Maria Makarova WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pietro Bruzzi WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Chris Hartley WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Steph West WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Lorenzo Sbrana WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Quarterfinal