Dave McPherson

Club
Alpha Weapons Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Backsword 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 5 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 5 3 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 8 4 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 16 5 10 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 4 1 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 267 1203.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 313 1154.7
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 172 963.6
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 99 1456.8

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Joshua Bradshaw WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Joshua Bradshaw WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) John Waller WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Robert Williams WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Sam Brennan Booth WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Joshua Bradshaw WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Noah Tonkin WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Max Beer LOSS
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Chris Hartley WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Gethyn Long WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) John Waller WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Stewart Hotston DRAW Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Sam Rasmussen WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Sean Jauss LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dave Aston WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Amber Chester WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jack Butcher LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Oliver Sutcliffe WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Thomas Couturier LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Nico Banasch LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Matthew Truong WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Sam Ive LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Lee Conley LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Greg Szanto LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Alexander Makarov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Andreas Engström LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Nicholas Petrou WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pietro Bruzzi LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Sean Jauss WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Apollon Makropoulos WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) James Barker WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Chris Hartley DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Rob Runacres LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Andrea Camaggi LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) James Barker WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Alberto Ferretti LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS Pool 1