Siberian Cup 2017

Date
January 21
Country
Russia
City
Novosibirsk

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 29 15
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 24 12
Mixed Steel Sabre 24 12
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 24 12
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 35 18
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 19 10
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword 6 6

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Viktoriia Leshukova
Vladislav Puzyrev
Daria Novoselova
Kseniia Kozlova
Maksim Khokhriakov
Dmitrii Malikov
Nikita Bekrenev
Olga Ulybina Arkenstone
Aleksei Elistratov Arkenstone
Evgeniia Shumakova Cale
Dmitrii Ivanov Cale
Ilia Sushentcev Cale
Ilia Kobzev Cale
Aleksandr Vengerskii Cale
Mikhail Khlestov Free Blades
Viacheslav Kirienko Garda
Evgenii Petrov Golden Falcon
Artem Bykov Stroganov's Army
Mikhail Nelubin Stroganov's Army
Vadim Polyuga UKRF
Mikhail Aronov Ultima Ratio Sibir
Andrei Skrynko Ultima Ratio Sibir
Viacheslav Koptev Ultima Ratio Sibir
Pavel Burlak Ultima Ratio Sibir
Vladimir Pogrebniak Ultima Ratio Sibir
Demid Abramkin Ultima Ratio Sibir
Dmitrii Fomenko Ultima Ratio Sibir
Evgenii Korshunov Ultima Ratio Sibir
Iuliia Pichugina Ultima Ratio Sibir
Arina Serova Ultima Ratio Sibir

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Mikhail Nelubin Evgeniia Shumakova WIN LOSS
Andrei Skrynko Dmitrii Malikov WIN LOSS
Aleksei Elistratov Ilia Sushentcev DRAW DRAW
Viacheslav Kirienko Ilia Kobzev WIN LOSS
Aleksandr Vengerskii Nikita Bekrenev LOSS WIN
Viktoriia Leshukova Evgenii Petrov LOSS WIN
Mikhail Aronov Dmitrii Ivanov LOSS WIN
Viacheslav Koptev Dmitrii Ivanov LOSS WIN
Viacheslav Koptev Dmitrii Ivanov LOSS WIN
Mikhail Nelubin Viacheslav Kirienko DRAW DRAW
Andrei Skrynko Evgenii Petrov WIN LOSS
Mikhail Aronov Ilia Sushentcev LOSS WIN
Aleksei Elistratov Aleksandr Vengerskii WIN LOSS
Viktoriia Leshukova Ilia Kobzev LOSS WIN
Evgeniia Shumakova Dmitrii Malikov WIN LOSS
Viacheslav Koptev Nikita Bekrenev WIN LOSS
Andrei Skrynko Dmitrii Ivanov WIN LOSS
Aleksei Elistratov Viacheslav Kirienko WIN LOSS
Mikhail Nelubin Ilia Sushentcev WIN LOSS
Evgeniia Shumakova Nikita Bekrenev LOSS WIN
Viacheslav Koptev Viktoriia Leshukova DRAW DRAW
Mikhail Aronov Dmitrii Malikov DRAW DRAW
Ilia Kobzev Aleksandr Vengerskii LOSS WIN
Andrei Skrynko Viacheslav Kirienko WIN LOSS
Aleksei Elistratov Nikita Bekrenev WIN LOSS
Mikhail Nelubin Dmitrii Ivanov LOSS WIN
Aleksei Elistratov Dmitrii Ivanov WIN LOSS
Andrei Skrynko Dmitrii Ivanov LOSS WIN
Andrei Skrynko Aleksei Elistratov LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Viacheslav Koptev Aleksei Elistratov WIN LOSS
Mikhail Aronov Evgenii Petrov LOSS WIN
Mikhail Nelubin Vladimir Pogrebniak LOSS WIN
Andrei Skrynko Demid Abramkin WIN LOSS
Iuliia Pichugina Dmitrii Fomenko LOSS WIN
Vadim Polyuga Viacheslav Kirienko DRAW DRAW
Andrei Skrynko Viacheslav Kirienko LOSS WIN
Viacheslav Koptev Evgenii Petrov WIN LOSS
Aleksei Elistratov Dmitrii Fomenko WIN LOSS
Mikhail Aronov Vladimir Pogrebniak LOSS WIN
Mikhail Nelubin Demid Abramkin DRAW DRAW
Vadim Polyuga Iuliia Pichugina WIN LOSS
Viacheslav Koptev Viacheslav Kirienko WIN LOSS
Aleksei Elistratov Vladimir Pogrebniak LOSS WIN
Vadim Polyuga Evgenii Petrov WIN LOSS
Mikhail Nelubin Andrei Skrynko LOSS WIN
Demid Abramkin Dmitrii Fomenko LOSS WIN
Mikhail Aronov Iuliia Pichugina WIN LOSS
Viacheslav Kirienko Vladimir Pogrebniak WIN LOSS
Andrei Skrynko Viacheslav Koptev LOSS WIN
Vadim Polyuga Dmitrii Fomenko LOSS WIN
Viacheslav Koptev Viacheslav Kirienko LOSS WIN
Viacheslav Koptev Dmitrii Fomenko LOSS WIN
Viacheslav Kirienko Dmitrii Fomenko WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Andrei Skrynko Artem Bykov DRAW DRAW
Viacheslav Koptev Olga Ulybina WIN LOSS
Mikhail Nelubin Vladislav Puzyrev DRAW DRAW
Mikhail Aronov Aleksei Elistratov LOSS WIN
Evgenii Petrov Pavel Burlak LOSS WIN
Viacheslav Kirienko Iuliia Pichugina LOSS WIN
Aleksei Elistratov Iuliia Pichugina LOSS WIN
Viacheslav Koptev Artem Bykov LOSS WIN
Mikhail Nelubin Pavel Burlak WIN LOSS
Andrei Skrynko Vladislav Puzyrev WIN LOSS
Mikhail Aronov Viacheslav Kirienko DRAW DRAW
Evgenii Petrov Olga Ulybina WIN LOSS
Mikhail Nelubin Iuliia Pichugina WIN LOSS
Andrei Skrynko Evgenii Petrov LOSS WIN
Aleksei Elistratov Artem Bykov WIN LOSS
Viacheslav Koptev Viacheslav Kirienko DRAW DRAW
Pavel Burlak Vladislav Puzyrev WIN LOSS
Mikhail Aronov Olga Ulybina WIN LOSS
Evgenii Petrov Viacheslav Kirienko WIN LOSS
Mikhail Nelubin Pavel Burlak WIN LOSS
Aleksei Elistratov Iuliia Pichugina WIN LOSS
Aleksei Elistratov Evgenii Petrov LOSS WIN
Mikhail Nelubin Aleksei Elistratov WIN LOSS
Mikhail Nelubin Evgenii Petrov LOSS WIN

Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Andrei Skrynko Artem Bykov WIN LOSS
Mikhail Aronov Vladislav Puzyrev LOSS WIN
Viacheslav Kirienko Iuliia Pichugina WIN LOSS
Aleksei Elistratov Demid Abramkin WIN LOSS
Mikhail Nelubin Pavel Burlak LOSS WIN
Viacheslav Koptev Evgenii Petrov WIN LOSS
Aleksei Elistratov Pavel Burlak WIN LOSS
Andrei Skrynko Viacheslav Kirienko WIN LOSS
Viacheslav Koptev Vladislav Puzyrev WIN LOSS
Artem Bykov Demid Abramkin WIN LOSS
Mikhail Aronov Evgenii Petrov LOSS WIN
Mikhail Nelubin Iuliia Pichugina WIN LOSS
Viacheslav Koptev Aleksei Elistratov WIN LOSS
Andrei Skrynko Evgenii Petrov LOSS WIN
Viacheslav Kirienko Pavel Burlak WIN LOSS
Mikhail Aronov Artem Bykov WIN LOSS
Iuliia Pichugina Vladislav Puzyrev WIN LOSS
Mikhail Nelubin Demid Abramkin WIN LOSS
Viacheslav Koptev Pavel Burlak WIN LOSS
Andrei Skrynko Evgenii Petrov LOSS WIN
Aleksei Elistratov Viacheslav Kirienko WIN LOSS
Aleksei Elistratov Evgenii Petrov LOSS WIN
Viacheslav Koptev Evgenii Petrov LOSS WIN
Viacheslav Koptev Aleksei Elistratov LOSS WIN

Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Artem Bykov Demid Abramkin WIN LOSS
Viktoriia Leshukova Evgenii Korshunov LOSS WIN
Aleksei Elistratov Dmitrii Fomenko WIN LOSS
Andrei Skrynko Maksim Khokhriakov WIN LOSS
Iuliia Pichugina Kseniia Kozlova WIN LOSS
Mikhail Aronov Viacheslav Kirienko LOSS WIN
Olga Ulybina Arina Serova LOSS WIN
Mikhail Nelubin Daria Novoselova WIN LOSS
Vladislav Puzyrev Mikhail Khlestov LOSS WIN
Viacheslav Kirienko Artem Bykov LOSS WIN
Iuliia Pichugina Mikhail Khlestov LOSS WIN
Mikhail Nelubin Arina Serova LOSS WIN
Andrei Skrynko Aleksei Elistratov LOSS WIN
Evgenii Korshunov Kseniia Kozlova WIN LOSS
Viktoriia Leshukova Demid Abramkin LOSS WIN
Mikhail Aronov Daria Novoselova WIN LOSS
Olga Ulybina Vladislav Puzyrev LOSS WIN
Dmitrii Fomenko Maksim Khokhriakov WIN LOSS
Mikhail Aronov Vladislav Puzyrev LOSS WIN
Artem Bykov Arina Serova LOSS WIN
Andrei Skrynko Kseniia Kozlova WIN LOSS
Evgenii Korshunov Mikhail Khlestov WIN LOSS
Mikhail Nelubin Viktoriia Leshukova WIN LOSS
Aleksei Elistratov Demid Abramkin WIN LOSS
Dmitrii Fomenko Daria Novoselova WIN LOSS
Viacheslav Kirienko Iuliia Pichugina WIN LOSS
Olga Ulybina Maksim Khokhriakov LOSS WIN
Viacheslav Kirienko Arina Serova WIN LOSS
Artem Bykov Evgenii Korshunov WIN LOSS
Aleksei Elistratov Dmitrii Fomenko WIN LOSS
Andrei Skrynko Vladislav Puzyrev WIN LOSS
Aleksei Elistratov Artem Bykov WIN LOSS
Andrei Skrynko Viacheslav Kirienko WIN LOSS
Andrei Skrynko Aleksei Elistratov LOSS WIN
Viacheslav Kirienko Artem Bykov LOSS WIN

Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Viacheslav Koptev Evgenii Petrov WIN LOSS
Pavel Burlak Evgenii Korshunov WIN LOSS
Mikhail Aronov Andrei Skrynko DRAW DRAW
Viacheslav Kirienko Vladimir Pogrebniak LOSS WIN
Vadim Polyuga Aleksei Elistratov LOSS WIN
Aleksei Elistratov Pavel Burlak LOSS WIN
Evgenii Petrov Vladimir Pogrebniak LOSS WIN
Viacheslav Koptev Viacheslav Kirienko WIN LOSS
Mikhail Aronov Evgenii Korshunov WIN LOSS
Vadim Polyuga Andrei Skrynko WIN LOSS
Viacheslav Koptev Vladimir Pogrebniak LOSS WIN
Mikhail Aronov Pavel Burlak LOSS WIN
Andrei Skrynko Aleksei Elistratov WIN LOSS
Vadim Polyuga Viacheslav Kirienko WIN LOSS
Evgenii Petrov Evgenii Korshunov WIN LOSS
Vadim Polyuga Vladimir Pogrebniak WIN LOSS
Viacheslav Koptev Pavel Burlak LOSS WIN
Vadim Polyuga Pavel Burlak WIN LOSS
Viacheslav Koptev Vladimir Pogrebniak LOSS WIN

Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Iuliia Pichugina Daria Novoselova WIN LOSS
Olga Ulybina Kseniia Kozlova LOSS WIN
Viktoriia Leshukova Arina Serova WIN LOSS
Iuliia Pichugina Kseniia Kozlova WIN LOSS
Viktoriia Leshukova Kseniia Kozlova LOSS WIN
Viktoriia Leshukova Iuliia Pichugina LOSS WIN