Evgenii Petrov

Club
Golden Falcon
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 6 5 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 2 1 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 9 4 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 44 32 11 1 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 21 16 3 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3193 978
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 716 976.9
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 50 1576.6
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 274 1272.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Viktoriia Leshukova WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Andrei Skrynko LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Ilia Rebrov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Natalia Balybina WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Bogdan Bykov WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Ilia Rebrov WIN Third Place
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Daniil Plaksin WIN Eliminations (RO12)
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Aleksandr Mironov WIN Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Egor Kulyomin WIN Finals (RO3)
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Dmitrii Kuklin WIN Finals (RO3)
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Aleksandr Nikolaev DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Egor Kulyomin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Aleksey Filonov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Tatyana Shchennikova WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Tatyana Kozhevnikova WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Denis Gonchar WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Denis Matyazh WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Aleksandr Dmitriev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Artem Rassypkin WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Igor Astashov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Anastasiya Plohova WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Evgeniy Fedotikov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Anastasiya Plohova WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Egor Kulyomin LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Vladislav Rogozin WIN Third Place
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Mikhail Voronov WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Mikhail Danshin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Mikhail Nelubin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Igor Iakutov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Petr Vasiliev LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Michail Demidov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Kirill Kamyshan LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Pavel Burlak LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Ilia Rebrov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Evgenii Shibeev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Pavel Burlak LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Olga Ulybina WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Andrei Skrynko WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Viacheslav Kirienko WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Aleksei Elistratov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Mikhail Nelubin WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Mikhail Aronov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Viacheslav Koptev LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Vadim Polyuga LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS Eliminations (RO12)
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Denis Matyazh LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Viacheslav Shavkutenko LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Egor Kulyomin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Ilja Gnezdilov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Denis Matyazh WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Andrei Skrynko WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Danil Yakovlev WIN Eliminations (RO12)
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Vladislav Rogozin WIN Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Rafael Fazletdinov WIN Finals (RO3)
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Bogdan Bykov WIN Finals (RO3)
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Bogdan Bykov WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Yuliy Lyudke WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Mariya Elpaeva WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Evgenii Shibeev WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Mikhail Bakir DRAW Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Chingiz Gataullin LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Dmitriy Nikonov WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pavel Medvedev WIN Final
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Viktoriia Farafonova WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Bogdan Bykov WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Vasiliy Zlokazov DRAW Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Olga Karbovnichaya WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Viktoriia Farafonova WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Egor Kulyomin WIN Semifinal
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Viacheslav Koptev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Vladimir Pogrebniak LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Evgenii Korshunov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Viacheslav Koptev LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Mikhail Aronov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Andrei Skrynko WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Andrei Skrynko WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Aleksei Elistratov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Viacheslav Koptev WIN