Pavel Burlak

Club
Ultima Ratio Sibir
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 7 1 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 20 8 9 3 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 8 3 5 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 3 2 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 21 10 10 1 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 14 8 6 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1149 1241.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 246 1248.8
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 150 1351.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vadim Zaharov WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Andrei Skrynko WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Ryabov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Sergey Kultaev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Georgy Burobin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Aleksei Burkat WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Arsenii Kalinovich LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Arsenii Kalinovich LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Fedor Gudkov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Andrei Kachanov WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Andrei Skrynko WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Artur Augustyniak LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexey Perkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexey Perkov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Ivan Kashitsyn LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Ruslan Verestchagin DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Nikodim Diachek WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Ilia Gnezdilov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Anastasia Matiushina WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Konstantin Smetanin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Konstantin Smetanin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Petr Vasiliev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Mikhail Nelubin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Mikhail Nelubin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Evgenii Petrov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Vladislav Puzyrev WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Andrei Andreev LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Viacheslav Vedeneev WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Evgenii Shibeev LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Petr Vasiliev DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Petr Vasiliev DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Paolo Gianni WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Anton Cherepnin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Ivan Kashitsyn DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Aleksei Burkat WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Viacheslav Vedeneev LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Nikodim Diachek LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kirill Iakovlev WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kirill Dvoriakov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Evgeniy Pleshakov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitriy Usoltsev WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Sergey Vasiliev WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Ilia Gnezdilov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vladimir Nasretdinov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vasilii Salov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Aleksei Burkat WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vadim Polyuga LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Maria Orlova WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Petr Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Vadim Polyuga LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Mikhail Aronov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Viacheslav Koptev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Aleksei Elistratov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Evgenii Korshunov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Andrei Kachanov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Aleksei Burkat LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Mikhail Nelubin WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Viacheslav Koptev LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Aleksei Elistratov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Viacheslav Kirienko LOSS