Pavel Burlak

Club
Ultima Ratio Sibir
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 7 1 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 29 10 16 3 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 24 7 14 3 0
Men's Steel Longsword 3 2 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 1 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 38 20 17 1 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 14 8 6 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1126 1273.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 320 1212.5
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 136 1413.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 597 991.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Mikhail Danshin WIN Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS Final (RO3)
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Oleg Kolganov WIN Final (RO3)
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Ilja Gnezdilov DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Egor Kulyomin DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Alexander Balenko LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Sergey Novikov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Denis Matyazh WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Michail Varlamov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Mikhail Danshin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Oleg Kolganov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Kirill Kamyshan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Denis Matyazh LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Petr Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Mikhail Bakir DRAW
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Ryabov LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Andrei Skrynko WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vadim Zaharov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Georgy Burobin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Sergey Kultaev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Andrei Kachanov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Aleksei Burkat WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Arsenii Kalinovich LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Arsenii Kalinovich LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Fedor Gudkov WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Artem Bykov WIN Eliminations (RO12)
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Evgenii Shibeev LOSS Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Artem Bykov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Vasily Moiseenko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Kirill Danilov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Olga Slovareva WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Daria Iliinykh WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Vladimir Isaev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Sergey Tikhomirov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Kirill Iakovlev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Ilia Rebrov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Michail Demidov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Evgenii Petrov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Evgenii Shibeev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Andrei Skrynko WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Nikodim Dyachek WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Artur Augustyniak LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexey Perkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexey Perkov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Ivan Kashitsyn LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Ruslan Verestchagin DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Ilja Gnezdilov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Konstantin Smetanin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Konstantin Smetanin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Petr Vasiliev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Anastasia Matiushina WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Mikhail Nelubin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Mikhail Nelubin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Evgenii Petrov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Vladislav Puzyrev WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Mikhail Voronov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Kirill Danilov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Vadim Polyuga LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Anastasia Matiushina WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Denis Matyazh LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Kirill Iakovlev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Evgenii Shibeev LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Petr Vasiliev DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Petr Vasiliev DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Andrei Andreev LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Viacheslav Vedeneev WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Viacheslav Vedeneev LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Nikodim Dyachek LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Anton Cherepnin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Paolo Gianni WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Ivan Kashitsyn DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Aleksei Burkat WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitriy Usoltsev WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Sergey Vasiliev WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Evgeniy Pleshakov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kirill Iakovlev WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kirill Dvoriakov WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Igor Ostanin DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Mikhail Nelubin WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vasilii Salov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Aleksei Burkat WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Maria Orlova WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vadim Polyuga LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Petr Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vladimir Nasretdinov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Vadim Polyuga LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Mikhail Aronov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Viacheslav Koptev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Aleksei Elistratov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Evgenii Korshunov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Andrei Kachanov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Aleksei Burkat LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Mikhail Nelubin WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Viacheslav Koptev LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Aleksei Elistratov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Viacheslav Kirienko LOSS