Vladimir Pogrebniak

Club
Ultima Ratio Sibir
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 18 10 7 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 9 6 2 1 0
Men's Steel Longsword 3 1 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 22 11 10 1 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 9 6 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 681 1387.1
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 140 1399
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 216 1339.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Swords & Roses (March 2019) Aleksei Elistratov WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Swords & Roses (March 2019) Andrei Skrynko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Swords & Roses (March 2019) Natalia Balybina WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Swords & Roses (March 2019) Ilia Sushentcev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Swords & Roses (March 2019) Viacheslav Koptev WIN Semifinal
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Strakhov DRAW
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vasilii Salov WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Mikhail Danshin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Georgy Burobin DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Fedor Gudkov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Arsenii Kalinovich LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Swords & Roses (March 2019) Natalia Balybina LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Swords & Roses (March 2019) Aleksei Elistratov LOSS Final Group
Mixed Steel Sabre Swords & Roses (March 2019) Aleksandr Zaika LOSS Final Group
Mixed Steel Sabre Swords & Roses (March 2019) Aleksandr Lichman WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Swords & Roses (March 2019) Ivan Shirshov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Swords & Roses (March 2019) Dmitriy Sichkaryov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Swords & Roses (March 2019) Aleksey Maydanenko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Swords & Roses (March 2019) Anton Muravyov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Swords & Roses (March 2019) Andrei Skrynko LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Swords & Roses (March 2019) Vadim Areshin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Swords & Roses (March 2019) Vasiliy Zharkov WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Ryabov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Petr Vasiliev DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Viacheslav Vedeneev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Nikita Gnezdilov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Ilja Gnezdilov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Evgenii Shibeev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Viktor Anshukov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Anatolii Berelekhis WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Georgy Burobin LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swords & Roses (March 2019) Aleksandr Zaika WIN Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swords & Roses (March 2019) Aleksei Elistratov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swords & Roses (March 2019) Aleksandra Maydanenko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swords & Roses (March 2019) Andrei Skrynko DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swords & Roses (March 2019) Andrei Skrynko LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swords & Roses (March 2019) Viacheslav Koptev WIN Third Place
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Ryabov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Evgenii Shibeev WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Evgeniy Pleshakov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Bakir LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitrii Shchegolev WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Gleb Smetanin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Mikhail Nelubin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Mikhail Aronov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Aleksei Elistratov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Viacheslav Kirienko LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kirill Iakovlev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Aleksandr Pavlenko WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Viacheslav Kirienko WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Evgenii Petrov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Viacheslav Koptev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Vadim Polyuga LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Viacheslav Koptev WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Voronov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Aleksei Burkat WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Arsenii Kalinovich LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Aleksei Burkat WIN