Blue Box Longsword Open 2018

Date
November 22
Country
United States
State
Ohio
City
Columbus

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 77 23

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Christopher Shelton Steel City Historical Fencing
Joseph Pugnetti Steel City Historical Fencing
Joseph Zagroba Ars Gladii - School of Chivalric Arts
Thomas Nowak Ars Gladii - School of Chivalric Arts
Tanner Martin Columbus Saber Academy
Eric King Columbus Saber Academy
Thomas Amoroso Columbus Saber Academy
J.J. Conlon Columbus Saber Academy
Thomas Kesler Gem City Duelists Society
Reginald Burford Oakland Eskrima Club
Ryan Stump Queen City Sword Guild
Ben Houck Queen City Sword Guild
David Reddy Queen City Sword Guild
Nathan Wallace Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Jaron Bernstein Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Frank Zamary Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Derek Ray Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Matthew Dicken Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Cody Collins Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Charles Tarasovic Steel City Historical Fencing
Chris Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing
Allison Shafer Steel City Historical Fencing
Steven Thomas Steel City Historical Fencing

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Derek Ray Thomas Kesler WIN LOSS
Pool Derek Ray Eric King WIN LOSS
Pool Eric King Thomas Kesler LOSS WIN
Pool Allison Shafer Derek Ray LOSS WIN
Pool Allison Shafer Thomas Kesler LOSS WIN
Pool Allison Shafer Eric King LOSS WIN
Pool Derek Ray Thomas Nowak LOSS WIN
Pool Thomas Kesler Thomas Nowak WIN LOSS
Pool Eric King Thomas Nowak WIN LOSS
Pool Allison Shafer Thomas Nowak LOSS WIN
Pool Chris Hobbs Derek Ray WIN LOSS
Pool Chris Hobbs Thomas Kesler WIN LOSS
Pool Chris Hobbs Eric King WIN LOSS
Pool Chris Hobbs Allison Shafer WIN LOSS
Pool Chris Hobbs Thomas Nowak WIN LOSS
Pool Jaron Bernstein Tanner Martin LOSS WIN
Pool Steven Thomas Tanner Martin WIN LOSS
Pool Jaron Bernstein Steven Thomas LOSS WIN
Pool Joseph Pugnetti Tanner Martin LOSS WIN
Pool Jaron Bernstein Joseph Pugnetti LOSS WIN
Pool Joseph Pugnetti Steven Thomas WIN LOSS
Pool David Reddy Tanner Martin LOSS WIN
Pool Jaron Bernstein David Reddy WIN LOSS
Pool Steven Thomas David Reddy LOSS WIN
Pool Joseph Pugnetti David Reddy WIN LOSS
Pool J.J. Conlon Tanner Martin WIN LOSS
Pool Jaron Bernstein J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
Pool J.J. Conlon Steven Thomas LOSS WIN
Pool J.J. Conlon Joseph Pugnetti LOSS WIN
Pool J.J. Conlon David Reddy WIN LOSS
Pool Matthew Dicken Charles Tarasovic WIN LOSS
Pool Matthew Dicken Ben Houck WIN LOSS
Pool Ben Houck Charles Tarasovic WIN LOSS
Pool Christopher Shelton Matthew Dicken WIN LOSS
Pool Christopher Shelton Charles Tarasovic WIN LOSS
Pool Christopher Shelton Ben Houck WIN LOSS
Pool Frank Zamary Matthew Dicken WIN LOSS
Pool Frank Zamary Charles Tarasovic WIN LOSS
Pool Frank Zamary Ben Houck WIN LOSS
Pool Frank Zamary Christopher Shelton WIN LOSS
Pool Reginald Burford Matthew Dicken LOSS WIN
Pool Reginald Burford Charles Tarasovic WIN LOSS
Pool Reginald Burford Ben Houck LOSS WIN
Pool Christopher Shelton Reginald Burford WIN LOSS
Pool Frank Zamary Reginald Burford WIN LOSS
Pool Thomas Amoroso Cody Collins WIN LOSS
Pool Cody Collins Ryan Stump LOSS WIN
Pool Thomas Amoroso Ryan Stump WIN LOSS
Pool Nathan Wallace Cody Collins WIN LOSS
Pool Nathan Wallace Thomas Amoroso WIN LOSS
Pool Nathan Wallace Ryan Stump WIN LOSS
Pool Cody Collins Joseph Zagroba LOSS WIN
Pool Thomas Amoroso Joseph Zagroba LOSS WIN
Pool Joseph Zagroba Ryan Stump WIN LOSS
Pool Nathan Wallace Joseph Zagroba WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Ryan Stump Thomas Nowak LOSS WIN
Table of 32 Allison Shafer Thomas Kesler LOSS WIN
Table of 32 David Reddy Thomas Amoroso LOSS WIN
Table of 32 Jaron Bernstein Eric King LOSS WIN
Table of 32 Steven Thomas Cody Collins WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Derek Ray Charles Tarasovic WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Reginald Burford Ben Houck LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Chris Hobbs Thomas Nowak WIN LOSS
Table of 16 J.J. Conlon Tanner Martin LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Joseph Pugnetti Thomas Kesler WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Christopher Shelton Thomas Amoroso WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Nathan Wallace Eric King WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Steven Thomas Joseph Zagroba WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Matthew Dicken Derek Ray LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Frank Zamary Ben Houck WIN LOSS
Quarters Chris Hobbs Tanner Martin WIN LOSS
Quarters Christopher Shelton Joseph Pugnetti WIN LOSS
Quarters Nathan Wallace Steven Thomas WIN LOSS
Quarters Frank Zamary Derek Ray WIN LOSS
Semi Chris Hobbs Christopher Shelton WIN LOSS
Semi Nathan Wallace Frank Zamary LOSS WIN
Final Chris Hobbs Frank Zamary WIN LOSS