Tanner Martin

Club
Columbus Saber Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 35 26 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 5 4 1 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 256 1553
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 260 1347.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Scott Jeffers LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Bryant Cobarrubias WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Mark Cavalenes WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Jynell Veverka WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Jordan Ward WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Nathan Reeves WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Cameron Metcalf WIN Quarter-Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Daniel Rauens WIN Semi-Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Vlad Hintaut WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Ben Houck WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Cameron Raleigh WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) J.J. Conlon LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Rob Applegate WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Rocky Willis WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Christopher Smoot WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Matthew Dicken WIN Quarters
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Chris Hobbs LOSS Semi
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) David Pharis WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Nicholas Chiappazzi WIN Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Jerry Berg WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Nathan Wallace LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Kieron Rowe LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Thomas Kesler WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) William Heide WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Thomas Nowak WIN Quarters
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Derek Ray LOSS Semi
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Kieron Rowe WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Jaron Bernstein WIN Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Jaron Bernstein WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Steven Thomas LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Joseph Pugnetti WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) David Reddy WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) J.J. Conlon LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Quarters
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) J.J. Conlon WIN Table of 16

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Rob Applegate WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Christopher Shelton LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) John Osborn WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Eric King WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) J.J. Conlon WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Justin Hernandez LOSS Quarters
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Thomas Amoroso WIN Table of 16

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Nicolas Cabrera WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Adam Franti LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Brandon Nguyen WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Jason Murdey WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Romana Shemayev WIN Pool 7