Icebreaker Open 2017

Date
May 13
Country
United States
State
Minnesota
City
Minneapolis

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 100 35
Mixed Singlestick 72 22

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Daniel Zwart Ann Arbor Sword Club
Douglas Crighton Valour Historical European Martial Arts Academy
Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Nicholas Omichinski Ann Arbor Sword Club
Adam Franti Ann Arbor Sword Club
Romana Shemayev Bent Blades
Michaelangelo Reina Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Layne Gerrard Center for Blade Arts
Ryan Carlson Center for Blade Arts
Dale Utt Center for Blade Arts
Scott Thomas Center for Blade Arts
Joel Johnson Center for Blade Arts
DJ Murray Center for Blade Arts
Matt Olesen Center for Blade Arts
Steve Mattsen Center for Blade Arts
Aaron Labertew Central Iowa Historical Fencing Guild
Scott Jeffers Chicago Swordplay Guild
Kevin Granzow Knoxville Academy of the Blade
Josias Arcadia Minneapolis Amateur Swordfighting Association
Lars Olsen Minneapolis Amateur Swordfighting Association
Tony Williams Minneapolis HEMA Study Group
Philip Ristow Minneapolis HEMA Study Group
Nathan Clough Minnesota Sword Guild
Mathew Kortuem True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Logan Black War Sword Historical Fencing
Aaron Pynenberg Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Katy Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Ben Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Sam Street Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Jack Richeson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Lucas Olson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Steven Kozel Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Joe Munski Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Evan Owens Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Douglas Newhouse Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
John Dollmeyer Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Miles Ehmling Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Sarah Potratz Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Evan Owens Ryan Carlson LOSS WIN
Logan Black Philip Ristow LOSS WIN
Katy Lehman Tony Williams WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Ryan Carlson WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Tony Williams WIN LOSS
Katy Lehman Evan Owens WIN LOSS
Tony Williams Ryan Carlson LOSS WIN
Katy Lehman Ryan Carlson LOSS WIN
Aaron Pynenberg Evan Owens WIN LOSS
Tony Williams Evan Owens WIN LOSS
Kevin Granzow Steve Mattsen LOSS WIN
Daniel Zwart Aaron Labertew WIN LOSS
Scott Thomas Joe Munski WIN LOSS
Adam Franti Steve Mattsen LOSS WIN
Kevin Granzow Aaron Labertew WIN LOSS
Daniel Zwart Joe Munski LOSS WIN
Steve Mattsen Aaron Labertew WIN LOSS
Adam Franti Scott Thomas LOSS WIN
Kevin Granzow Joe Munski LOSS WIN
Steve Mattsen Scott Thomas WIN LOSS
Joe Munski Aaron Labertew WIN LOSS
Daniel Zwart Adam Franti LOSS WIN
Steve Mattsen Joe Munski WIN LOSS
Daniel Zwart Scott Thomas LOSS WIN
Adam Franti Kevin Granzow WIN LOSS
Daniel Zwart Steve Mattsen LOSS WIN
Kevin Granzow Scott Thomas LOSS WIN
Adam Franti Aaron Labertew DRAW DRAW
Daniel Zwart Kevin Granzow LOSS WIN
Adam Franti Joe Munski WIN LOSS
Scott Thomas Aaron Labertew WIN LOSS
Matt Olesen Steven Kozel WIN LOSS
DJ Murray Nicholas Omichinski LOSS WIN
Scott Jeffers Dale Utt LOSS WIN
Sam Street Matt Olesen LOSS WIN
Steven Kozel Nicholas Omichinski LOSS WIN
Matt Olesen Nicholas Omichinski WIN LOSS
Sam Street Scott Jeffers WIN LOSS
Dale Utt Steven Kozel LOSS WIN
Matt Olesen Scott Jeffers LOSS WIN
Dale Utt Nicholas Omichinski LOSS WIN
Matt Olesen Dale Utt WIN LOSS
Sam Street Steven Kozel WIN LOSS
Scott Jeffers Steven Kozel LOSS WIN
Sam Street Nicholas Omichinski WIN LOSS
Sam Street Dale Utt WIN LOSS
Scott Jeffers Nicholas Omichinski LOSS WIN
Michaelangelo Reina Frederic David LOSS WIN
Lars Olsen Mathew Kortuem WIN LOSS
Miles Ehmling Sarah Potratz DRAW DRAW
Ben Lehman Frederic David LOSS WIN
Mathew Kortuem Miles Ehmling LOSS WIN
Frederic David Lars Olsen WIN LOSS
Ben Lehman Sarah Potratz WIN LOSS
Frederic David Sarah Potratz WIN LOSS
Lars Olsen Miles Ehmling LOSS WIN
Ben Lehman Mathew Kortuem WIN LOSS
Frederic David Miles Ehmling WIN LOSS
Mathew Kortuem Sarah Potratz LOSS WIN
Frederic David Mathew Kortuem WIN LOSS
Ben Lehman Lars Olsen WIN LOSS
Ben Lehman Miles Ehmling WIN LOSS
Lars Olsen Sarah Potratz LOSS WIN
Josias Arcadia Douglas Crighton WIN LOSS
Nathan Clough John Dollmeyer WIN LOSS
Joel Johnson Romana Shemayev DRAW DRAW
Josias Arcadia Jack Richeson LOSS WIN
John Dollmeyer Douglas Crighton LOSS WIN
Nathan Clough Joel Johnson LOSS WIN
Josias Arcadia John Dollmeyer WIN LOSS
Jack Richeson Romana Shemayev DRAW DRAW
Joel Johnson Douglas Crighton LOSS WIN
Josias Arcadia Romana Shemayev LOSS WIN
Joel Johnson John Dollmeyer WIN LOSS
Nathan Clough Jack Richeson LOSS WIN
Josias Arcadia Joel Johnson WIN LOSS
Nathan Clough Romana Shemayev LOSS WIN
Jack Richeson Douglas Crighton DRAW DRAW
Nathan Clough Josias Arcadia LOSS WIN
Romana Shemayev Douglas Crighton DRAW DRAW
Jack Richeson John Dollmeyer WIN LOSS
Nathan Clough Douglas Crighton LOSS WIN
Joel Johnson Jack Richeson LOSS WIN
Romana Shemayev John Dollmeyer WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Douglas Crighton WIN LOSS
Steve Mattsen Romana Shemayev WIN LOSS
Katy Lehman Matt Olesen LOSS WIN
Ben Lehman Nicholas Omichinski WIN LOSS
Adam Franti Jack Richeson WIN LOSS
Miles Ehmling Ryan Carlson LOSS WIN
Josias Arcadia Scott Thomas LOSS WIN
Sam Street Frederic David LOSS WIN
Aaron Pynenberg Frederic David LOSS WIN
Steve Mattsen Scott Thomas LOSS WIN
Matt Olesen Ryan Carlson LOSS WIN
Ben Lehman Adam Franti WIN LOSS
Frederic David Ryan Carlson WIN LOSS
Ben Lehman Scott Thomas LOSS WIN
Scott Thomas Frederic David LOSS WIN
Ben Lehman Ryan Carlson LOSS WIN

Mixed Singlestick

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Aaron Pynenberg Daniel Zwart WIN LOSS
Matt Olesen Miles Ehmling WIN LOSS
Nathan Clough Adam Franti LOSS WIN
Scott Jeffers Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Aaron Pynenberg Matt Olesen LOSS WIN
Daniel Zwart Nathan Clough WIN LOSS
Lucas Olson Miles Ehmling WIN LOSS
Adam Franti Scott Jeffers WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Nathan Clough WIN LOSS
Matt Olesen Lucas Olson WIN LOSS
Daniel Zwart Scott Jeffers LOSS WIN
Adam Franti Miles Ehmling WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Lucas Olson WIN LOSS
Nathan Clough Scott Jeffers WIN LOSS
Adam Franti Matt Olesen LOSS WIN
Daniel Zwart Miles Ehmling WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Scott Jeffers WIN LOSS
Adam Franti Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Nathan Clough Miles Ehmling LOSS WIN
Daniel Zwart Matt Olesen WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Adam Franti WIN LOSS
Scott Jeffers Miles Ehmling LOSS WIN
Daniel Zwart Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Nathan Clough Matt Olesen LOSS WIN
Aaron Pynenberg Miles Ehmling WIN LOSS
Daniel Zwart Adam Franti LOSS WIN
Matt Olesen Scott Jeffers WIN LOSS
Nathan Clough Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Ben Lehman Philip Ristow WIN LOSS
Michaelangelo Reina Josias Arcadia LOSS WIN
Steven Kozel Joe Munski WIN LOSS
Ben Lehman Frederic David WIN LOSS
Michaelangelo Reina Philip Ristow WIN LOSS
Josias Arcadia Steven Kozel LOSS WIN
Michaelangelo Reina Ben Lehman LOSS WIN
Frederic David Joe Munski WIN LOSS
Philip Ristow Steven Kozel WIN LOSS
Ben Lehman Joe Munski WIN LOSS
Michaelangelo Reina Steven Kozel DRAW DRAW
Josias Arcadia Frederic David LOSS WIN
Ben Lehman Steven Kozel LOSS WIN
Josias Arcadia Joe Munski WIN LOSS
Frederic David Philip Ristow WIN LOSS
Ben Lehman Josias Arcadia WIN LOSS
Philip Ristow Joe Munski WIN LOSS
Michaelangelo Reina Frederic David LOSS WIN
Josias Arcadia Philip Ristow WIN LOSS
Frederic David Steven Kozel LOSS WIN
Michaelangelo Reina Joe Munski WIN LOSS
Sam Street Layne Gerrard WIN LOSS
Katy Lehman Dale Utt WIN LOSS
Nicholas Omichinski Douglas Newhouse WIN LOSS
Sam Street Steve Mattsen WIN LOSS
Dale Utt Layne Gerrard LOSS WIN
Katy Lehman Nicholas Omichinski DRAW DRAW
Sam Street Dale Utt WIN LOSS
Steve Mattsen Douglas Newhouse LOSS WIN
Nicholas Omichinski Layne Gerrard LOSS WIN
Sam Street Douglas Newhouse WIN LOSS
Dale Utt Nicholas Omichinski LOSS WIN
Katy Lehman Steve Mattsen WIN LOSS
Sam Street Nicholas Omichinski WIN LOSS
Katy Lehman Douglas Newhouse WIN LOSS
Steve Mattsen Layne Gerrard WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Frederic David WIN LOSS
Ben Lehman Lucas Olson WIN LOSS
Sam Street Adam Franti WIN LOSS
Matt Olesen Layne Gerrard WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Sam Street LOSS WIN
Ben Lehman Matt Olesen WIN LOSS
Ben Lehman Sam Street WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Matt Olesen LOSS WIN