Sarah Potratz

Club
Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 9 4 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 53 18 31 2 2
Women's Steel Longsword 40 28 9 1 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword 14 9 5 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1315 1263.3
Longsword (Women, Steel) 37 1529.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Philip Kuberski WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Joe Shubert DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Marcello Buono LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Geoffrey Beeson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Cody Strickland WIN Eliminations
Mixed Steel Longsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Landon Jennings WIN Eliminations
Mixed Steel Longsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Joshua Dale WIN Eliminations
Mixed Steel Longsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Landon Jennings LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Lucas Olson WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Sam Brian LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Cody Strickland WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Bryce Lowman LOSS Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Lucas Olson LOSS Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Bryant Cobarrubias WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Scott Thomas LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Joel Johnson LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Bernhard Jungreithmeier LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Ruston Aaker LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Scott Hansen WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Alex Jackson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Timo Elliott LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Alexander Laslavic LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Charles Murdock LOSS Day 1 Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Scott Thomas LOSS Day 1 Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Matt Olesen LOSS Day 1 Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Cameron Metcalf LOSS Day 1 Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Matthew Currey WIN Day 1 Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Davis Vader LOSS Day 2 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Vlad Hintaut LOSS Day 2 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Ryan Carlson LOSS Day 2 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Daniel Halliday WIN Day 2 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Matthew Currey LOSS Day 2 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Layne Gerrard DOUBLE LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Steve Mattsen LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Cameron Metcalf LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Eric Wood DOUBLE LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Brent Jungclaus WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Aaron Labertew WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Chad McFarland LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Cameron Metcalf WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Pete May LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Steve Mattsen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Aaron Karnuta LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Joel Johnson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Marcus Newton WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Adam Franti LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Ryan Carlson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Daniel Halliday LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Miles Ehmling DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Ben Lehman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Frederic David LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Mathew Kortuem WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Lars Olsen WIN

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Romana Shemayev LOSS Fina
Women's Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Allison Jacobsen WIN Pool A
Women's Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Alicia Crowe WIN Pool A
Women's Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Jynell Veverka WIN Pool A
Women's Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Rose Jones WIN Pool A
Women's Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Allison Jacobsen WIN Pool A
Women's Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Sami Showalter DOUBLE LOSS Pool A
Women's Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Ashley Kopp WIN Pool A
Women's Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Romana Shemayev DOUBLE LOSS Pool A
Women's Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Alicia Crowe WIN Semi Fina
Women's Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Rachel Van Dyke LOSS Gold Medal Match
Women's Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Rebecca Glass LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Wendy Marques WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Sara Lewis WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Sylvia Lee WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Lacey Cupp WIN Quarterfinals
Women's Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Nicole Green WIN Semifinals
Women's Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Amber Damare WIN Bronze Finals
Women's Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Skye Hilton LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Natalie Nätell WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Meaghin Bencaz WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Kelsey Creed LOSS Quarter Finals
Women's Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Ann McKinney LOSS Quarter Finals
Women's Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Jane Johnston WIN Semi Finals
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Britt Sjöqvist LOSS Final
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Allison Kives WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Ashley Jones WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Kelsey Creed LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Tanya Smith WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Kelsey Creed WIN Quarterfinal 1
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Madeline Grant WIN Semifinal 1
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Angelita Singh WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Katherine Fanning DRAW
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Lauren Hanson WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Denise Gross WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Jess Rozek WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Kristin Story LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Kristin Story WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Vera Tang WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Veronique McMillan WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Ryan Hetchler LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jayla Johnson WIN Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Ann McKinney LOSS Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Amy Belcher WIN Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Katie Latour WIN Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Caelyn Hamilton WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) James Cruzan LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Ryan Hetchler LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) John Paul Bugos LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Smallsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Cody Flanigan LOSS Eliminations
Mixed Steel Smallsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Brea Black WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Cody Flanigan LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Tom Costello LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) James Glackin WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Kaden Wang LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Chris Vivo WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Michael Badulak WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Christopher Bartlett LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Jack Richeson WIN Gold Finals
Mixed Steel Smallsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Daniel Halliday WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Smallsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Bruce Aller WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Smallsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Cody Flanigan WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Smallsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Todd Meyer WIN Semifinals