Andrea Reggi

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 9 4 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 10 3 5 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword 5 4 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 18 8 10 0 0
Sum 62 29 31 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 3578 1116.5
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 259 1240.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 419 1317.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Eight Final Federico Dall'Olio LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Pool 2 Luigi Casale DRAW 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Pool 2 Nicola Melotti WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Pool 2 Marius Rafoshei LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) GIRONE G (7) Nicolò Gamba LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) GIRONE G (7) Fabrizio Novara WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) GIRONE G (7) Jonas Bürgi LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool D Andrea Rossi LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool D Alessandro Christiani WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool D Aaron Boscolo DRAW 60%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Eights Final Stefano Conese LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Pool 6 Federico Loda LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Pool 6 Stefano Chiappano WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Pool 6 Gabriele Tita WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Eighth Final Paolo Urgesi LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 3 Luis Manuel García Simón WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 3 Vadim Kravchenko LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 3 Henric Jansen LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 3 Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 3 Viacheslav Holodiuk WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Eighth Final Alessandro Lechiara LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool A Giulio Schifino LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool A Devis Mari WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool A Lorenzo Rocca WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Pool 1 Paolo Urgesi LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Pool 1 Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Pool 1 Nicolò Gamba WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Quarter Final Jacopo Penso WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Semi Final Kirill Danilov LOSS 38%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) ELIMINATORIE (12) Vittorio Parnolfi WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) ELIMINATORIE (4) Domenico Fichera LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) ELIMINATORIE (8) Arto Fama WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) GIRONE B (2) Massimo Cappello WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) GIRONE B (2) Giulio Schifino LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) GIRONE B (2) Ruben Ragno LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) GIRONE B (2) Gianmaria Pedrini WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) eighth-finals Paolo Luca LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 5 Devis Mari WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 5 Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 5 Andrea Camaggi LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Elims Dario De Judicibus WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Elims Domenico Fichera LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Pol 7 Stefano Amelotti WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Pol 7 Devis Carli LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Ilkka Hartikainen LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Ivan Giarratana LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Marcus Newton LOSS 62%

Non-rated results

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Andrea Camaggi LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Michael Milandri WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Emilia Skirmuntt WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Matthew Crane WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Apollon Makropoulos WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Quarterfinal Pietro Bruzzi LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 3 Michael Milandri WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 3 Jay Maxwell LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 3 Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 3 Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Eight Final Riccardo Munaro WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Pool 1 Denise Darman WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Pool 1 Andrea Meneghetti WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Pool 1 Tommaso Manara WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Quarter Final Daniele Adami LOSS