Andrea Reggi

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 9 5 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 17 8 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 13 7 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 14 6 6 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword 5 4 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 23 11 11 1 0
Sum 95 46 46 3 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1568 1241.9 725 (February 2022) 1256.1 (February 2023)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 170 1322.1 20 (February 2022) 1337.8 (February 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 882 958.9 772 (March 2024) 961 (March 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 227 1395.6 81 (March 2022) 1404.1 (February 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 21 out of 64 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 24 out of 94 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 14 out of 68 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Eights Final Nicholas Castellari WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 12 Davide Lelli WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 12 Enrico Valentini WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Quarter Final Federico Lasagni Manghi LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Eight Final Federico Dall'Olio LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Pool 2 Luigi Casale DRAW 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Pool 2 Nicola Melotti WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Pool 2 Marius Rafoshei LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) GIRONE G (7) Nicolò Gamba LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) GIRONE G (7) Fabrizio Novara WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) GIRONE G (7) Jonas Bürgi LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool D Andrea Rossi LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool D Alessandro Christiani WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool D Aaron Boscolo DRAW 60%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) 16nd Final Lorenzo Cassani WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Eights Final Roberto Gamberini LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 14 Luca De Sensi DRAW 51%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 14 Marco Golia WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 14 Riccardo Gelosa WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) ELIMINATORIE (12) Vittorio Parnolfi WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) ELIMINATORIE (4) Domenico Fichera LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) ELIMINATORIE (8) Arto Fama WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) GIRONE B (2) Massimo Cappello WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) GIRONE B (2) Giulio Schifino LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) GIRONE B (2) Ruben Ragno LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) GIRONE B (2) Gianmaria Pedrini WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) eighth-finals Paolo Luca LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 5 Devis Mari WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 5 Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 5 Andrea Camaggi LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Elims Dario De Judicibus WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Elims Domenico Fichera LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Pol 7 Stefano Amelotti WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Pol 7 Devis Carli LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Ilkka Hartikainen LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Ivan Giarratana LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Marcus Newton LOSS 62%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) elimination round 1 Massimiliano Cappello LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 1 Davide Compri LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 1 Aronne Gandini WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 1 Federico Lasagni Manghi LOSS 45%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) elimination round 1 Yihang Mung LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 1 Roberto Pezzetta WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 1 Alessandro Contu WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 1 Martino Palladini WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 1 Massimiliano Cappello LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Stefano Cabianca Fabrizi LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Filippo Schino LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Matteo Simone LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) 16nd Final Davide Fregoli WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Eights Final Alessandro Contu WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 13 Mattia Škulj WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 13 Rosario Emanuel Diliberti WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Quarter Final Luca Succi LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Eights Final Stefano Conese LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Pool 6 Federico Loda LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Pool 6 Stefano Chiappano WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Pool 6 Gabriele Tita WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Eighth Final Paolo Urgesi LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 3 Luis Manuel García Simón WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 3 Vadim Kravchenko LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 3 Henric Jansen LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 3 Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 3 Viacheslav Holodiuk WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Eighth Final Alessandro Lechiara LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool A Giulio Schifino LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool A Devis Mari WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool A Lorenzo Rocca WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Pool 1 Paolo Urgesi LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Pool 1 Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Pool 1 Nicolò Gamba WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Quarter Final Jacopo Penso WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Semi Final Kirill Danilov LOSS 38%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Raffaele Maiero LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Davide Tripodi LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Mario Stefanovichj LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) 16nd Final Nicholas Castellari LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 6 Mattia Giorgetti WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 6 Guglielmo Morelli WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 6 Massimo Pampani WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Andrea Camaggi LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Michael Milandri WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Emilia Skirmuntt WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Matthew Crane WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Apollon Makropoulos WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Quarterfinal Pietro Bruzzi LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 3 Michael Milandri WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 3 Jay Maxwell LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 3 Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 3 Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Eight Final Riccardo Munaro WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Pool 1 Denise Darman WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Pool 1 Andrea Meneghetti WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Pool 1 Tommaso Manara WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Quarter Final Daniele Adami LOSS