Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo

Date
May 12
Country
Italy
City
Rome

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 42 20
Women's Steel Longsword 25 7
Mixed Steel Sidesword 26 10

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi
Fabio Viselli Accademia Romana d'Armi
Pierluca Provenzani Accademia Romana d'Armi
Daniele Lastella Accademia Romana d'Armi
Aaron Caldarella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Benedetto Antonio Colombo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Pietro Bruzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Andrea Nicosia Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Lorenzo Possanza Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Roberta Di Laudo Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Sorina Dal Fabbro Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Luca De Sensi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Nicolò Gamba Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Francesco Vesprini Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Mirko Palluzzi Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Christian Heusch Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Luca Boccardi Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Valerio Zito Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Ramona Polidori Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Martina Stazi Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Michele Allori Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Piermario Loreti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Gianluca Aronni Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Sandra Spanò Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Daniela Caraccio Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Enrica Davì Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Domenico Cicciarella Modica Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Pietro Giovanni Noè Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Samuele Spina Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool A Lorenzo Possanza Nicolò Gamba LOSS WIN
Pool A Valerio Zito Luca Boccardi WIN LOSS
Pool A Nicolò Gamba Luca Boccardi WIN LOSS
Pool A Lorenzo Possanza Valerio Zito LOSS WIN
Pool A Nicolò Gamba Valerio Zito WIN LOSS
Pool A Lorenzo Possanza Luca Boccardi LOSS WIN
Pool B Manuel Mazzatelli Samuele Spina WIN LOSS
Pool B Piermario Loreti Francesco Vesprini DRAW DRAW
Pool B Manuel Mazzatelli Francesco Vesprini WIN LOSS
Pool B Samuele Spina Piermario Loreti LOSS WIN
Pool B Manuel Mazzatelli Piermario Loreti WIN LOSS
Pool B Samuele Spina Francesco Vesprini LOSS WIN
Pool C Christian Heusch Pietro Giovanni Noè WIN LOSS
Pool C Andrea Nicosia Fabio Viselli LOSS WIN
Pool C Christian Heusch Andrea Nicosia WIN LOSS
Pool C Pietro Giovanni Noè Fabio Viselli LOSS WIN
Pool C Christian Heusch Fabio Viselli WIN LOSS
Pool C Andrea Nicosia Pietro Giovanni Noè LOSS WIN
Pool D Michele Allori Daniele Lastella LOSS WIN
Pool D Benedetto Antonio Colombo Gianluca Aronni LOSS WIN
Pool D Michele Allori Gianluca Aronni WIN LOSS
Pool D Benedetto Antonio Colombo Daniele Lastella LOSS WIN
Pool D Michele Allori Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN LOSS
Pool D Daniele Lastella Gianluca Aronni LOSS WIN
Pool E Domenico Cicciarella Modica Luca De Sensi LOSS WIN
Pool E Mirko Palluzzi Pietro Bruzzi WIN LOSS
Pool E Luca De Sensi Mirko Palluzzi LOSS WIN
Pool E Domenico Cicciarella Modica Pietro Bruzzi LOSS WIN
Pool E Pietro Bruzzi Luca De Sensi LOSS WIN
Pool E Domenico Cicciarella Modica Mirko Palluzzi LOSS WIN
Eighth Final Gianluca Aronni Daniele Lastella WIN LOSS
Eighth Final Luca Boccardi Valerio Zito WIN LOSS
Eighth Final Pietro Giovanni Noè Michele Allori LOSS WIN
Eighth Final Fabio Viselli Luca De Sensi LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Christian Heusch Gianluca Aronni WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Nicolò Gamba Luca Boccardi WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Michele Allori Manuel Mazzatelli WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Mirko Palluzzi Luca De Sensi WIN LOSS
Semi Final Christian Heusch Nicolò Gamba LOSS WIN
Semi Final Mirko Palluzzi Michele Allori WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Michele Allori Christian Heusch DRAW DRAW
Final Nicolò Gamba Mirko Palluzzi LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool A Sandra Spanò Ramona Polidori LOSS WIN
Pool A Sorina Dal Fabbro Martina Stazi LOSS WIN
Pool A Enrica Davì Daniela Caraccio LOSS WIN
Pool A Ramona Polidori Roberta Di Laudo WIN LOSS
Pool A Sandra Spanò Sorina Dal Fabbro WIN LOSS
Pool A Enrica Davì Martina Stazi LOSS WIN
Pool A Roberta Di Laudo Daniela Caraccio LOSS WIN
Pool A Ramona Polidori Sorina Dal Fabbro WIN LOSS
Pool A Enrica Davì Sandra Spanò WIN LOSS
Pool A Martina Stazi Daniela Caraccio WIN LOSS
Pool A Sorina Dal Fabbro Roberta Di Laudo DRAW DRAW
Pool A Enrica Davì Ramona Polidori LOSS WIN
Pool A Sandra Spanò Daniela Caraccio LOSS WIN
Pool A Roberta Di Laudo Martina Stazi LOSS WIN
Pool A Enrica Davì Sorina Dal Fabbro WIN LOSS
Pool A Ramona Polidori Daniela Caraccio WIN LOSS
Pool A Sandra Spanò Martina Stazi LOSS WIN
Pool A Enrica Davì Roberta Di Laudo WIN LOSS
Pool A Sorina Dal Fabbro Daniela Caraccio LOSS WIN
Pool A Martina Stazi Ramona Polidori LOSS WIN
Pool A Roberta Di Laudo Sandra Spanò LOSS WIN
Semi Final Enrica Davì Ramona Polidori LOSS WIN
Semi Final Martina Stazi Daniela Caraccio WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Enrica Davì Daniela Caraccio DRAW DRAW
Final Ramona Polidori Martina Stazi WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Sidesword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool A Manuel Mazzatelli Aaron Caldarella WIN LOSS
Pool A Christian Heusch Pietro Bruzzi WIN LOSS
Pool A Manuel Mazzatelli Lorenzo Possanza WIN LOSS
Pool A Aaron Caldarella Pietro Bruzzi WIN LOSS
Pool A Christian Heusch Lorenzo Possanza WIN LOSS
Pool A Manuel Mazzatelli Pietro Bruzzi WIN LOSS
Pool A Lorenzo Possanza Aaron Caldarella LOSS WIN
Pool A Christian Heusch Manuel Mazzatelli WIN LOSS
Pool A Lorenzo Possanza Pietro Bruzzi LOSS WIN
Pool A Aaron Caldarella Christian Heusch LOSS WIN
Pool B Pierluca Provenzani Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS WIN
Pool B Andrea Nicosia Luca De Sensi LOSS WIN
Pool B Benedetto Antonio Colombo Luca Boccardi WIN LOSS
Pool B Andrea Nicosia Pierluca Provenzani WIN LOSS
Pool B Luca De Sensi Luca Boccardi LOSS WIN
Pool B Andrea Nicosia Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS WIN
Pool B Pierluca Provenzani Luca Boccardi LOSS WIN
Pool B Benedetto Antonio Colombo Luca De Sensi WIN LOSS
Pool B Andrea Nicosia Luca Boccardi LOSS WIN
Pool B Pierluca Provenzani Luca De Sensi WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Luca Boccardi Aaron Caldarella LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Manuel Mazzatelli Pietro Bruzzi WIN LOSS
Semi Final Benedetto Antonio Colombo Aaron Caldarella WIN LOSS
Semi Final Manuel Mazzatelli Christian Heusch LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Aaron Caldarella Manuel Mazzatelli DRAW DRAW
Final Christian Heusch Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN LOSS