Francesco Vesprini

Club
Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 12 7 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 9 1 7 1 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 9 4 4 0 1

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 243 1155
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3599 860.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 259 1310.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Piermario Loreti DRAW Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Samuele Spina WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Jacopo Penso LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Roberto Gamberini LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Andrea Lascala LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Federico Lasagni Manghi LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Andrea Lascala LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Matteo Santalmasi LOSS Pool 10

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Andrea Nicosia WIN Pool G
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pamela Sbardella WIN Pool G
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Federico Lasagni Manghi LOSS Pool G
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Michela D'Orlando WIN Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Daniele Adami WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Federico Orlandi WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Patrizio Tratzi WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Nicola Del Pup LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Andrea Conti LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Ronny Quintili LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Gabriele Testa WIN

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Lorenzo Bailo DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Alberto Meletto WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Mirko Palluzzi WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Leonardo Tommasetti WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Andrea Iannini LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Lorenzo Messina Picone LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Roberto Valsania LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Lorenzo Merlotti WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Alessandro Perugini LOSS