Andrea Nicosia

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Nylon SIdesword & Buckler 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger 3 2 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 6 0 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 1 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3298 901.4
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 671 951.1
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 629 962
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 716 988.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Michele Allori LOSS Pool L
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Roberto Bertozzi LOSS Pool L
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Stanislao Migliorino LOSS Pool L
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Aäron Faes LOSS pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Iacopo Foschini LOSS pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Jacopo Penso LOSS pool 2

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Emanuele Fichera LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Pierluca Provenzani LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Matteo Riviello LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Martino Natoni WIN Pools

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Riccardo Quirico LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Leonardo Di Bartolomei WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Alessio Turci LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Daniele Bisazza LOSS Pools

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Paolo Urgesi LOSS Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pamela Sbardella WIN Pool G
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Francesco Vesprini LOSS Pool G
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Federico Lasagni Manghi LOSS Pool G

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon SIdesword & Buckler I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Cesare Verzini WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon SIdesword & Buckler I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Stefano Campelli LOSS Pool
Mixed Nylon SIdesword & Buckler I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Francesco Pisani LOSS Pool
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Eleonora Manoni WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Mafalda Papini WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Andrea lahiri borin LOSS Pool