Andrea Nicosia

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Nylon SIdesword & Buckler 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger 3 2 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 9 0 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 4 1 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3566 875.6
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 697 950
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 230 977.3
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 647 960.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 760 988

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Fabio Viselli LOSS Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Christian Heusch LOSS Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Pietro Giovanni Noè LOSS Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Michele Allori LOSS Pool L
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Stanislao Migliorino LOSS Pool L
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Roberto Bertozzi LOSS Pool L
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Iacopo Foschini LOSS pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Aäron Faes LOSS pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Jacopo Penso LOSS pool 2

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Pierluca Provenzani LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Martino Natoni WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Emanuele Fichera LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Matteo Riviello LOSS Pools

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Leonardo Di Bartolomei WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Daniele Bisazza LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Riccardo Quirico LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Alessio Turci LOSS Pools

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Paolo Urgesi LOSS Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Francesco Vesprini LOSS Pool G
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Federico Lasagni Manghi LOSS Pool G
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pamela Sbardella WIN Pool G

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Luca De Sensi LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Sidesword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Pierluca Provenzani WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Sidesword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Sidesword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Luca Boccardi LOSS Pool B

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon SIdesword & Buckler I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Cesare Verzini WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon SIdesword & Buckler I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Stefano Campelli LOSS Pool
Mixed Nylon SIdesword & Buckler I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Francesco Pisani LOSS Pool
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Andrea lahiri borin LOSS Pool
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Mafalda Papini WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Eleonora Manoni WIN Pool