Aaron Caldarella

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 11 7 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 19 10 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 17 8 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 7 3 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 13 4 7 2 0
Sum 71 33 36 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1742 1300
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 1212 931.8
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1346 1078.1
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 306 1198.1
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 626 1226
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 495 1282.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Eight final Alessandro Gallo LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 4 Davide Morleo WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 4 Giulio Schifino LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 4 Carlo Ferriolo WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 9 Stefan Fried WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 9 Jean Michel Barraz WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Round of 16 Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Eight final Daniele Adami LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Enter to the eight final Gilles Mastracchio WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Pool 5 Filippo Coletti WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Pool 5 Riccardo Castiglioni WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Pool 5 Davide Gallo LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Fabio Alesso WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Andrea Migliore WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Nicolò Gamba LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Paolo Dahan LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Francesco Viola LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Paolo Dahan LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Luca De Sensi WIN 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Eighth Final Dario Valente LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Michael Kühnel LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Antoni Olbrychski LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 András Módos WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Johanna Hopfgartner WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Axel Mumm WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Giulio Campanella LOSS 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 3 Luis França WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 3 João Maia LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 3 François Bois LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Round of 16 Sergey Volkov LOSS 36%

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 4 Kirill Danilov LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 4 Tomas Martins WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 4 Jean-Charles IZE WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 4 Mariano Maselli LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Eighth Final Florian Fortner LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Nina Ortmayr WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Ulrich Jakubec WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Mátyás Miskolczi WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Michael Kühnel WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Mikhail Bakir LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Nicolò Gamba LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Jean-Rémy Gallapont WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Alessandro Sella WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Giulio Campanella LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Francesco Lodà LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Jean-Rémy Gallapont LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 1 Paolo Urgesi LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 1 Enrico Campobello LOSS 79%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 1 Davide Compri LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Eighth Final Florian Fortner WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Georg Schatzdorfer WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Christian Leeb WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Johannes Hlawon WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Stefan Falkensteiner WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 András Berki WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Quarter Final Christian Leeb WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Semi Final Mikhail Bakir LOSS 50%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Bronze Final Manuel Mazzatelli DRAW 20%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Pool A Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Pool A Pietro Bruzzi WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Pool A Lorenzo Possanza WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Pool A Christian Heusch LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Quarter Final Luca Boccardi WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Semi Final Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Paolo Tirelli LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Matteo Filippa DRAW 40%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Mattia Rigato WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Alexander Makarov LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Francesco Anacardi LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Francesco Viola LOSS 50%