Pietro Bruzzi

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 8 5 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 8 5 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 7 3 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 16 7 8 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 958 1317.7
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 470 1113.4
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 439 1181.5
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 101 1256.4
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 462 1109.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 228 1330.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Mirko Palluzzi LOSS Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Domenico Cicciarella Modica WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Luca De Sensi LOSS Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Andrea Rossi LOSS Eight final
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Devis Mari WIN Enter to the eight final
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Guido Gozzi WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Jacopo Penso WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Isaia Belladelli WIN Pool 7

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Enrica Angiolini LOSS Eight final
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Guido Gozzi WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Gabriele Dellepiane WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Stefano Amelotti DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Alessandro Tosoni LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Daniele Adami WIN Pool 1

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Massimiliano Moscatelli LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Patrizio Tratzi WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Carlos Torres Rodríguez WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Alessandro Christiani WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Giulia Del Vecchio WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Gianpaolo Panetta WIN Eight final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Federico Orlandi WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Daniele Adami LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Gianpaolo Panetta WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Marco Pavanello LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2016 (November 2016) Andrey Muzurin WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2016 (November 2016) Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2016 (November 2016) Zoë Chandler WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2016 (November 2016) Mattia Boiani WIN

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Christian Heusch LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Sidesword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Lorenzo Possanza WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Sidesword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Aaron Caldarella LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Sidesword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Sidesword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Sam Brennan Booth WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Sam Brennan Booth WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Nicholas Petrou WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Dave McPherson WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2016 (November 2016) Touko Nieminen LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2016 (November 2016) Jaakko Viitanen LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2016 (November 2016) Jyri Hakala WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2016 (November 2016) Jay Maxwell DRAW
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2016 (November 2016) Zoë Chandler WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Andrea Camaggi LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Maria Makarova WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Lorenzo Sbrana WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Chris Hartley WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Anonymous fighter WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Andrea Reggi WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Devis Carli LOSS Semifinal