Piermario Loreti

Club
Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 23 8 12 3 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 3 1 2 0 0
Sum 41 11 27 3 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2232 1122.4 791 (May 2022) 1230.1 (January 2024)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 964 54 (April 2022) 976.7 (April 2022)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1025 770.3 995 (February 2024) 773.5 (January 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 11 out of 74 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 3 out of 27 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in March 2024

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 8 Daniele Rondoni LOSS 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 8 Davide Lelli LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 8 Giulio Campanella LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Eights Final Salvatore Falco LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 5 Salvatore Falco LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 5 Giovanni Birigazzi WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 5 Fabio Piccinelli WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) J Pool Matteo Riboldi WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) J Pool Lorenzo Palone WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) J Pool Alessandro Christiani DRAW 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi Enrico De Biasio WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi Gianluca Aronni LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi Giorgio Marenco LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Pool B Francesco Vesprini DRAW 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Pool B Samuele Spina WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Pool B Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool M Michela D'Orlando WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool M Davide Mascialino DRAW 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool M Federico Corradini WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Sixteenth Finals Andrea Rossi LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Pool Giacomo Voceri LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Pool Luca Boccardi LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Pool Giorgio Venti LOSS 58%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi Nicola Melotti WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi Dario Valente LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi Massimiliano Cappello LOSS 37%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 8 Simone Ciccioli LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 8 Dario Valente LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 8 Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 8 Alberto Ferretti LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Vittorio Scarponi LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Fabio Piccinelli LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Nicholas Castellari LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Pietro Checcucci LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Marco Palmieri WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Pietro Alfonsi LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Damiano Romita LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Massimo Zuccon LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Filippo Schino LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Alessandro Contu LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Pietro Checcucci WIN