Christian Heusch

Club
Res Martialis
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 23 18 2 1 2
Men's Steel Longsword 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 17 8 8 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 6 6 0 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 114 1644.9
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 255 1354.6
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 3 1734.9
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 325 1257.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Men's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Maurizio Viaro WIN E Pool
Men's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Mariano Maselli WIN E Pool
Men's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Giorgio Marenco WIN E Pool
Men's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Paolo Tirelli LOSS Final Eighth
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Michele Allori DRAW Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Pietro Giovanni Noè WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Andrea Nicosia WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Fabio Viselli WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Gianluca Aronni WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Nicolò Gamba LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Andrea Rossi WIN Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Carlo Ferriolo WIN Pool N
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Eleonora Manoni WIN Pool N
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Luigi Casale WIN Pool N
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Andrea Migliore WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Giulio Schifino WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Francesco Lodà WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Matteo D'Uffizi WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Manuel Mazzatelli WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Flavio Bartoloni WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Berardino Cesi WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Saverio De Angelis Monaco WIN Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Flavio Bartoloni WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Vassilis Papadopoulos DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Michele Zanella WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Alessandro Fucale DOUBLE LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Alessandro Christiani WIN C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Giordano Moreni LOSS C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Davide Compri LOSS C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Roberto Gamberini WIN C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Denis Dallari LOSS C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Stefano Dell'Orbo WIN C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Adrien Chombart de Lauwe DRAW C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Enrico Campobello WIN C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Daniele Cipollone LOSS C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Stefano Tesini WIN C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Zeno Toffalini LOSS D Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Silvia Manera WIN D Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Pierpaolo Andorno WIN D Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Stefano Amelotti LOSS Final Eighth
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Daniele Adami LOSS Final Eighth
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Maurizio Viaro LOSS Final Sixteenth
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Luca Boccardi WIN Final Sixteenth

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Paolo Tirelli WIN D Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Stefano Tesini WIN D Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Nicolò Gamba LOSS D Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Alessandro Mandarini WIN Final Eighth
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Nicolò Gamba LOSS Final Quarter

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Pietro Bruzzi WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Sidesword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Lorenzo Possanza WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Sidesword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Manuel Mazzatelli WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Sidesword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Aaron Caldarella WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Sidesword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Manuel Mazzatelli WIN Semi Final