Martina Stazi

Club
Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler 7 5 2 0 0
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler 14 9 5 0 0
Women's Steel Sidesword & Dagger 14 7 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 7 1 6 0 0
Women's Steel Longsword 46 30 15 1 0
Women's Steel Sidesword & Rotella 6 4 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 3 0 3 0 0
Women's Steel Single Sidesword 18 12 6 0 0
Sum 115 68 45 2 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 3691 896.4 1468 (April 2022) 899 (March 2024)
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel) 50 1543.5 22 (April 2022) 1548.8 (March 2024)
Longsword (Women's, Steel) 33 1543.5 22 (April 2022) 1548.8 (March 2024)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 841.6 67 (April 2022) 854.5 (April 2022)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 15 out of 76 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 15 out of 76 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 4 out of 28 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in March 2024

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 5 Francesco Miano LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 5 Guglielmo Gibertini LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 5 Costanzo Musso WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 5 Davide Giurissini LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi Fabio Lottero LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi Giuseppe Bongioanni LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi Alessandro Gallo LOSS 44%

Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) final 1 Elena Ferrero LOSS 47%
Women's Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) final 2 Elena Ferrero WIN 47%
Women's Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) final 3 Elena Ferrero LOSS 47%
Women's Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 2 Pamela Sbardella WIN 68%
Women's Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 2 Agnese Guardigli WIN 75%
Women's Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 2 Elena Ferrero WIN 47%
Women's Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) semifinal Sandra Spanò WIN 70%
Women's Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Brenda Fiorucci WIN 78%
Women's Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Eleonora Manoni WIN 34%
Women's Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Nicole Lombardi DRAW 66%
Women's Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Giulia Cecchi WIN 55%
Women's Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 2 Sandra Spanò LOSS 76%
Women's Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 2 Brenda Fiorucci WIN 70%
Women's Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 2 Erica Castiglioni LOSS 57%
Women's Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 2 Eleonora Quintavalle WIN 57%
Women's Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Eliminatorie (4) Mariachiara Gatti LOSS 57%
Women's Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Eliminatorie (8) Noemi Boga WIN 75%
Women's Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi Ginevra Balli WIN 57%
Women's Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi Alessandra Ghedini WIN 68%
Women's Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi Clizia Buniotto WIN 83%
Women's Steel Longsword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Final Ramona Polidori LOSS 16%
Women's Steel Longsword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Pool A Sorina Dal Fabbro WIN 78%
Women's Steel Longsword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Pool A Enrica Davì WIN 60%
Women's Steel Longsword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Pool A Daniela Caraccio WIN 57%
Women's Steel Longsword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Pool A Roberta Di Laudo WIN 69%
Women's Steel Longsword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Pool A Sandra Spanò WIN 78%
Women's Steel Longsword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Pool A Ramona Polidori LOSS 16%
Women's Steel Longsword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Semi Final Daniela Caraccio WIN 57%
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool A Pamela Sbardella WIN 49%
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool A Sorina Dal Fabbro WIN 71%
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool A Michela D'Orlando WIN 23%
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Quarter Final Francesca Botti LOSS 57%
Women's Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Eliminatories Enrica Davì WIN 47%
Women's Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Pools Michela D'Orlando LOSS 18%
Women's Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Pools Giulia Lisi WIN 47%
Women's Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Pools Francesca Botti WIN 41%
Women's Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Pools Sorina Dal Fabbro WIN 47%
Women's Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Semi Finals Ramona Polidori LOSS 21%
Women's Steel Longsword Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Pool Giada Massimi LOSS 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Pool Sandra Spanò WIN 51%
Women's Steel Longsword Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Pool Ramona Polidori LOSS 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Pool Francesca Botti LOSS 51%
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Pool 3 Arianna Olivieri WIN 57%
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Pool 3 Laura Boschetti WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Pool 3 Sara Galimberti LOSS 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Quarter Final Michela D'Orlando LOSS 38%

Longsword (Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) final 1 Elena Ferrero LOSS 47%
Women's Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) final 2 Elena Ferrero WIN 47%
Women's Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) final 3 Elena Ferrero LOSS 47%
Women's Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 2 Pamela Sbardella WIN 68%
Women's Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 2 Agnese Guardigli WIN 75%
Women's Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 2 Elena Ferrero WIN 47%
Women's Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) semifinal Sandra Spanò WIN 70%
Women's Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Brenda Fiorucci WIN 78%
Women's Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Eleonora Manoni WIN 34%
Women's Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Nicole Lombardi DRAW 66%
Women's Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Giulia Cecchi WIN 55%
Women's Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 2 Sandra Spanò LOSS 76%
Women's Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 2 Brenda Fiorucci WIN 70%
Women's Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 2 Erica Castiglioni LOSS 57%
Women's Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 2 Eleonora Quintavalle WIN 57%
Women's Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Eliminatorie (4) Mariachiara Gatti LOSS 57%
Women's Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Eliminatorie (8) Noemi Boga WIN 75%
Women's Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi Ginevra Balli WIN 57%
Women's Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi Alessandra Ghedini WIN 68%
Women's Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi Clizia Buniotto WIN 83%
Women's Steel Longsword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Final Ramona Polidori LOSS 16%
Women's Steel Longsword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Pool A Sorina Dal Fabbro WIN 78%
Women's Steel Longsword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Pool A Enrica Davì WIN 60%
Women's Steel Longsword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Pool A Daniela Caraccio WIN 57%
Women's Steel Longsword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Pool A Roberta Di Laudo WIN 69%
Women's Steel Longsword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Pool A Sandra Spanò WIN 78%
Women's Steel Longsword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Pool A Ramona Polidori LOSS 16%
Women's Steel Longsword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Semi Final Daniela Caraccio WIN 57%
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool A Pamela Sbardella WIN 49%
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool A Sorina Dal Fabbro WIN 71%
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool A Michela D'Orlando WIN 23%
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Quarter Final Francesca Botti LOSS 57%
Women's Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Eliminatories Enrica Davì WIN 47%
Women's Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Pools Michela D'Orlando LOSS 18%
Women's Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Pools Giulia Lisi WIN 47%
Women's Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Pools Francesca Botti WIN 41%
Women's Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Pools Sorina Dal Fabbro WIN 47%
Women's Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Semi Finals Ramona Polidori LOSS 21%
Women's Steel Longsword Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Pool Giada Massimi LOSS 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Pool Sandra Spanò WIN 51%
Women's Steel Longsword Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Pool Ramona Polidori LOSS 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Pool Francesca Botti LOSS 51%
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Pool 3 Arianna Olivieri WIN 57%
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Pool 3 Laura Boschetti WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Pool 3 Sara Galimberti LOSS 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Quarter Final Michela D'Orlando LOSS 38%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi Giulio Campanella LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi Guido Gozzi LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi Domenico Fichera LOSS 38%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Giulia Cecchi WIN
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Elisa Ragugini WIN
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Camilla Tonni WIN
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Quarter Final Nicole Lombardi LOSS
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Arianna Scarselli LOSS
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Sandra Spanò WIN
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Nicole Lombardi WIN
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Erica Castiglioni WIN
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Quarter Final Arianna Scarselli WIN
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Semi Final Clizia Buniotto LOSS
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 2 Nicole Lombardi LOSS
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 2 Yala Iachini WIN
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 2 Brenda Fiorucci WIN
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 2 Sandra Spanò LOSS
Women's Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Giulia Cecchi WIN
Women's Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Nicole Lombardi WIN
Women's Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Arianna Scarselli LOSS
Women's Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Giulia Biagiolini WIN
Women's Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Quarter Final Erica Castiglioni LOSS
Women's Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Costanza Teresa Della Torre WIN
Women's Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Pamela Sbardella WIN
Women's Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Eleonora Quintavalle LOSS
Women's Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Quarter Final Eleonora Quintavalle LOSS
Women's Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Erica Castiglioni LOSS
Women's Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Pamela Sbardella LOSS
Women's Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Brenda Fiorucci WIN
Women's Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Martina Perego Scicchitano WIN
Women's Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Nicole Lombardi LOSS
Women's Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Final Eleonora Manoni LOSS
Women's Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Arianna Scarselli DRAW
Women's Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Francesca Di Marco WIN
Women's Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Giulia Cecchi WIN
Women's Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Quarter Final Erica Castiglioni WIN
Women's Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Semi Final Arianna Scarselli WIN
Women's Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Martina Perego Scicchitano WIN
Women's Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Michela Raspanti WIN
Women's Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Maddalena Mochi LOSS
Women's Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Quarter Final Clizia Buniotto WIN
Women's Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Semi Final Alessandra Ghedini LOSS
Women's Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Final Martina Perego Scicchitano WIN
Women's Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Yala Iachini LOSS
Women's Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Eleonora Quintavalle WIN
Women's Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Martina Perego Scicchitano WIN
Women's Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Clizia Buniotto WIN
Women's Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Brenda Fiorucci LOSS
Women's Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Semi Final Pamela Sbardella WIN
Women's Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) ELIMINATORIE (4) Clizia Buniotto LOSS
Women's Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) ELIMINATORIE (6) Jessica Borgognoni WIN
Women's Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi (da 5) Lara Ortolani WIN
Women's Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi (da 5) Umberta Riboldi WIN
Women's Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi (da 5) Jessica Borgognoni WIN
Women's Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi (da 5) Clizia Buniotto LOSS
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) final 1 Clizia Buniotto WIN
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) final 2 Clizia Buniotto LOSS
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) final 3 Clizia Buniotto LOSS
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 2 Agnese Guardigli WIN
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 2 Eleonora Manoni WIN
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 2 Anna Carnevali WIN
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) semifinal Anna Carnevali WIN