6. Herkules HEMA Turnier Kassel

Date
October 26
Country
Germany
State
Hessen
City
Kassel

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 98 41
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 41 7

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Sascha Raeder Ad Arma
Felix König Alte Kampfkunst
Andreas Wolff ASV Ossweil
Clemens Mayer Bellum Nobile
Marik Schoenke Bellum Nobile
Thomas Thome Brückenschlag
Tobias Thome Brückenschlag
Florian Dorn Brückenschlag
Simon Engel Brückenschlag
Andreas Gesell Brückenschlag
Michael Joachim Brückenschlag
Eduardt Wildt Brückenschlag
Andreas Schaffrath Brückenschlag
Andreas Reinartz Brückenschlag
Olga Reinartz Brückenschlag
Daniel Becker Bunte Schar Budenheim
Uli Schade Bunte Schar Budenheim
Pascal Bruckner Gladii Pontis
Björn Rüther Hammaborg
Michael Friedrich Historisches Fechten Gießen
Marco Vaupel Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen
Jörn Range Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen
Jennifer Koppe Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen
Peter Klatte Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen
Thorsten Bilges Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen
Leonard Kube Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen
Oliver Heislbetz Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen
Helmut Müller Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen
Patrick Herrmann Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen
Marcell Hellwig Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen
Paul Hofmann HSG Schwertkunst
Simon Berg Krifon
Niklas Frederik Wagner MTV 1846 Giessen
Felix Eckel Pfälzer Schwertlöwen
Jan Obendorfer Pfälzer Schwertlöwen
Sascha Guntermann SC Borchen
Sebastian Linstädt Schwert und Bogen
Philipp Strätz Schwert und Bogen
Michael Sprenger Schwertspiel Dresden
Theresa Haugk Schwertspiel Dresden
Markus Köhler Schwertspiel Dresden
Nicos Triantafilopoulos Studio Neues Fechten
Christopher John Black Studio Neues Fechten
Lukas Czwielong Studio Neues Fechten
Nicolai Rohmann Turngemeinde Münster
Gerrit Barz Grün-Weiß Holten

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Andreas Wolff Andreas Schaffrath WIN LOSS
Pool Simon Engel Helmut Müller WIN LOSS
pool Andreas Gesell Felix König WIN LOSS
pool Andreas Reinartz Markus Köhler LOSS WIN
pool Nicos Triantafilopoulos Theresa Haugk WIN LOSS
Pool Björn Rüther Christopher John Black WIN LOSS
Pool Daniel Becker Sascha Guntermann LOSS WIN
pool Nicolai Rohmann Pascal Bruckner LOSS WIN
pool Sascha Raeder Niklas Frederik Wagner LOSS WIN
pool Marik Schoenke Jan Obendorfer WIN LOSS
pool Michael Sprenger Uli Schade WIN LOSS
pool Sebastian Linstädt Felix Eckel LOSS WIN
pool Paul Hofmann Philipp Strätz WIN LOSS
pool Michael Joachim Oliver Heislbetz WIN LOSS
pool Marco Vaupel Andreas Schaffrath WIN LOSS
pool Michael Friedrich Helmut Müller WIN LOSS
pool Andreas Gesell Patrick Herrmann DRAW DRAW
pool Nicos Triantafilopoulos Olga Reinartz WIN LOSS
pool Andreas Wolff Lukas Czwielong WIN LOSS
pool Simon Engel Simon Berg LOSS WIN
pool Paul Hofmann Felix König WIN LOSS
pool Nicolai Rohmann Markus Köhler WIN LOSS
pool Theresa Haugk Sascha Raeder DRAW DRAW
pool Marik Schoenke Christopher John Black LOSS WIN
pool Clemens Mayer Niklas Frederik Wagner WIN LOSS
pool Jan Obendorfer Oliver Heislbetz LOSS WIN
pool Michael Sprenger Florian Dorn WIN LOSS
pool Marco Vaupel Felix Eckel LOSS WIN
pool Simon Berg Helmut Müller WIN LOSS
pool Paul Hofmann Andreas Gesell WIN LOSS
pool Andreas Reinartz Eduardt Wildt LOSS WIN
pool Björn Rüther Michael Joachim WIN LOSS
pool Andreas Schaffrath Lukas Czwielong DRAW DRAW
pool Patrick Herrmann Philipp Strätz WIN LOSS
pool Olga Reinartz Sascha Raeder LOSS WIN
pool Gerrit Barz Uli Schade WIN LOSS
pool Sebastian Linstädt Andreas Wolff WIN LOSS
pool Daniel Becker Marcell Hellwig WIN LOSS
pool Pascal Bruckner Markus Köhler DRAW DRAW
pool Theresa Haugk Niklas Frederik Wagner DRAW DRAW
pool Jan Obendorfer Christopher John Black LOSS WIN
pool Andreas Gesell Philipp Strätz DRAW DRAW
pool Clemens Mayer Nicos Triantafilopoulos WIN LOSS
pool Björn Rüther Oliver Heislbetz WIN LOSS
pool Marco Vaupel Lukas Czwielong WIN LOSS
pool Daniel Becker Tobias Thome DRAW DRAW
pool Nicolai Rohmann Eduardt Wildt WIN LOSS
pool Marik Schoenke Michael Joachim DRAW DRAW
pool Sebastian Linstädt Andreas Schaffrath DRAW DRAW
pool Simon Engel Michael Friedrich WIN LOSS
pool Sascha Guntermann Marcell Hellwig WIN LOSS
pool Patrick Herrmann Felix König LOSS WIN
pool Olga Reinartz Theresa Haugk WIN LOSS
pool Andreas Reinartz Pascal Bruckner WIN LOSS
pool Nicos Triantafilopoulos Niklas Frederik Wagner WIN LOSS
pool Björn Rüther Jan Obendorfer WIN LOSS
pool Felix Eckel Lukas Czwielong DRAW DRAW
pool Philipp Strätz Felix König WIN LOSS
pool Clemens Mayer Sascha Raeder LOSS WIN
pool Marik Schoenke Oliver Heislbetz DRAW DRAW
pool Florian Dorn Uli Schade WIN LOSS
pool Sebastian Linstädt Marco Vaupel DRAW DRAW
pool Simon Berg Michael Friedrich WIN LOSS
pool Sascha Guntermann Tobias Thome WIN LOSS
pool Paul Hofmann Patrick Herrmann WIN LOSS
pool Eduardt Wildt Markus Köhler LOSS WIN
pool Michael Joachim Christopher John Black WIN LOSS
pool Olga Reinartz Niklas Frederik Wagner WIN LOSS
pool Michael Sprenger Gerrit Barz WIN LOSS
pool Andreas Wolff Felix Eckel LOSS WIN
pool Andreas Reinartz Nicolai Rohmann LOSS WIN
pool Nicos Triantafilopoulos Sascha Raeder WIN LOSS
pool Björn Rüther Marik Schoenke WIN LOSS
pool Sebastian Linstädt Lukas Czwielong LOSS WIN
pool Clemens Mayer Theresa Haugk DRAW DRAW
pool Christopher John Black Oliver Heislbetz WIN LOSS
pool Eduardt Wildt Pascal Bruckner LOSS WIN
pool Michael Joachim Jan Obendorfer WIN LOSS
pool Felix Eckel Andreas Schaffrath LOSS WIN
pool Clemens Mayer Olga Reinartz WIN LOSS
pool Gerrit Barz Florian Dorn WIN LOSS
pool Marco Vaupel Andreas Wolff WIN LOSS
round of 16 Clemens Mayer Nicolai Rohmann WIN LOSS
round of 16 Björn Rüther Gerrit Barz WIN LOSS
round of 16 Michael Sprenger Michael Joachim WIN LOSS
round of 16 Nicos Triantafilopoulos Markus Köhler LOSS WIN
round of 16 Simon Engel Marco Vaupel WIN LOSS
round of 16 Andreas Gesell Sascha Guntermann LOSS WIN
round of 16 Felix Eckel Simon Berg LOSS WIN
round of 16 Paul Hofmann Thomas Thome WIN LOSS
quarter finals Simon Engel Sascha Guntermann LOSS WIN
quarter finals Björn Rüther Clemens Mayer WIN LOSS
quarter finals Michael Sprenger Markus Köhler WIN LOSS
quarter finals Paul Hofmann Simon Berg WIN LOSS
half finals Björn Rüther Simon Engel WIN LOSS
half finals Michael Sprenger Paul Hofmann LOSS WIN
Place 3 Michael Sprenger Simon Engel LOSS WIN
final Björn Rüther Paul Hofmann WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Jennifer Koppe Thorsten Bilges LOSS WIN
Peter Klatte Leonard Kube WIN LOSS
Jennifer Koppe Marcell Hellwig LOSS WIN
Leonard Kube Eduardt Wildt LOSS WIN
Peter Klatte Marcell Hellwig WIN LOSS
Thorsten Bilges Leonard Kube WIN LOSS
Jörn Range Jennifer Koppe WIN LOSS
Eduardt Wildt Marcell Hellwig LOSS WIN
Jennifer Koppe Thorsten Bilges LOSS WIN
Leonard Kube Marcell Hellwig WIN LOSS
Jennifer Koppe Peter Klatte LOSS WIN
Jörn Range Peter Klatte LOSS WIN
Thorsten Bilges Marcell Hellwig WIN LOSS
Jörn Range Eduardt Wildt LOSS WIN
Peter Klatte Thorsten Bilges WIN LOSS
Jennifer Koppe Eduardt Wildt LOSS WIN
Jörn Range Leonard Kube LOSS WIN
Peter Klatte Eduardt Wildt WIN LOSS
Jörn Range Marcell Hellwig LOSS WIN
Jennifer Koppe Leonard Kube LOSS WIN
Thorsten Bilges Eduardt Wildt WIN LOSS
Peter Klatte Leonard Kube WIN LOSS
Jennifer Koppe Marcell Hellwig WIN LOSS
Jörn Range Thorsten Bilges LOSS WIN
Leonard Kube Eduardt Wildt WIN LOSS
Peter Klatte Marcell Hellwig WIN LOSS
Thorsten Bilges Leonard Kube WIN LOSS
Jörn Range Jennifer Koppe WIN LOSS
Eduardt Wildt Marcell Hellwig LOSS WIN
Jennifer Koppe Thorsten Bilges LOSS WIN
Leonard Kube Marcell Hellwig WIN LOSS
Jörn Range Peter Klatte LOSS WIN
Thorsten Bilges Marcell Hellwig WIN LOSS
Jennifer Koppe Peter Klatte LOSS WIN
Jörn Range Eduardt Wildt LOSS WIN
Peter Klatte Thorsten Bilges DRAW DRAW
Jennifer Koppe Eduardt Wildt LOSS WIN
Jörn Range Leonard Kube WIN LOSS
Peter Klatte Eduardt Wildt WIN LOSS
Jörn Range Marcell Hellwig WIN LOSS
Jennifer Koppe Leonard Kube LOSS WIN