Capoferro Comp 2021

Date
February 21
Country
Australia
State
Victoria
City
Melbourne

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 64 24
Women's Steel Single Rapier 3 3

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Daniel Cooper Ballarat Medieval Combat
Brooke Wright Ballarat Medieval Combat
Mosh Hewson Fitzroy College of Arms
David Gresham Fitzroy College of Arms
Damien Beleren Fitzroy College of Arms
Martin Kraskov Melbourne Fencing Society
Nelson McGuigan Melbourne Messer Club
Daniel Pope Scholar Victoria
Travis McKenzie Scholar Victoria
Daniel Romano Scholar Victoria
Katherine Livingston Scholar Victoria
Bryce Exley Scholar Victoria
Thomas Tucker Scholar Victoria
Joel Thomas Scholar Victoria
James Stallard Scholar Victoria
Ben Stockdale Scholar Victoria
Stuart Manahan The School of Historical Fencing
Martin Bucholtz The School of Historical Fencing
Stuart Willis The School of Historical Fencing
Will Brookes The School of Historical Fencing
Leigh Maffei The School of Historical Fencing
Dylan Porter The School of Historical Fencing
Jessey Dalla-Vecchia The School of Historical Fencing
Duc Tam (John) Nguyen The School of Historical Fencing

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan Daniel Romano WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Martin Kraskov Joel Thomas WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan Joel Thomas WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano Damien Beleren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan Damien Beleren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Martin Kraskov Daniel Romano LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Martin Kraskov Damien Beleren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano Joel Thomas WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan Martin Kraskov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joel Thomas Damien Beleren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bryce Exley Joel Thomas WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano Bryce Exley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bryce Exley Damien Beleren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Martin Kraskov Bryce Exley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan Bryce Exley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Martin Bucholtz Mosh Hewson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ben Stockdale Jessey Dalla-Vecchia WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Daniel Cooper LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mosh Hewson Jessey Dalla-Vecchia WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Martin Bucholtz Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ben Stockdale Daniel Cooper LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mosh Hewson Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jessey Dalla-Vecchia Daniel Cooper LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Martin Bucholtz Ben Stockdale LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mosh Hewson Daniel Cooper WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Ben Stockdale LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Martin Bucholtz Jessey Dalla-Vecchia WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mosh Hewson Ben Stockdale WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Martin Bucholtz Daniel Cooper DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Jessey Dalla-Vecchia WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope David Gresham WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Stallard Duc Tam (John) Nguyen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope Duc Tam (John) Nguyen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Gresham James Stallard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Gresham Duc Tam (John) Nguyen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope James Stallard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Stallard Brooke Wright WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope Brooke Wright WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Gresham Brooke Wright WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Duc Tam (John) Nguyen Brooke Wright WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Stallard Stuart Willis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope Stuart Willis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stuart Willis Duc Tam (John) Nguyen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Gresham Stuart Willis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stuart Willis Brooke Wright WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stuart Manahan Will Brookes LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Travis McKenzie Leigh Maffei WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Tucker Dylan Porter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stuart Manahan Leigh Maffei WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Tucker Will Brookes LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Travis McKenzie Dylan Porter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stuart Manahan Thomas Tucker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Leigh Maffei Dylan Porter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Travis McKenzie Will Brookes LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stuart Manahan Dylan Porter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Travis McKenzie Thomas Tucker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Will Brookes Leigh Maffei LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Travis McKenzie Stuart Manahan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Will Brookes Dylan Porter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Tucker Leigh Maffei LOSS WIN
Semifinals Stuart Manahan Mosh Hewson LOSS WIN
Semifinals Daniel Pope Nelson McGuigan WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Daniel Pope Mosh Hewson WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Stuart Manahan Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Damien Beleren Brooke Wright LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jessey Dalla-Vecchia Brooke Wright WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jessey Dalla-Vecchia Damien Beleren LOSS WIN