Swiss Bears Cup 2021

Date
October 2
Country
Switzerland
City
Schönbühl

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 177 59
Women's Steel Longsword 4 4

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Georg Mauerhofer INDES Feldbach
Luisa Conrady INDES Salzburg
Johanna Hopfgartner INDES Salzburg
Constantin Speitel INDES Salzburg
Max Kaser Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol
Joris Jacobs Arte Mortiferum
Aäron Faes Sumus Soldani
Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani
Yannick De smet SwArta
Stefano Valentini Compagnia del Corvo Grigio
Andrea Molino Compagnia del Corvo Grigio
Simone Molino Compagnia del Corvo Grigio
Sandra Almeida Die Baskerhunde
Nikolas Epp Die Baskerhunde
Andre Stirnemann Die Baskerhunde
Patrik Baumann Die Baskerhunde
Benedict Häfeli Die Baskerhunde
Christian Jakob Die Baskerhunde
Patrick Müller Die Baskerhunde
Raphael Heim Freifechter Basel
Sébastien Schwab Gladiatorium Artium Friburgensis Schola
Philipp Wyss Gladius et Codex
Ferenc Hucker Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense
Vina Zahnd Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense
Peter Feller Leo et Ursus
Jonas Bürgi Liberi Ensis
Sven Dvorak Liberi Ensis
Alexander Fernandez Liberi Ensis
Silvan Fricker Reisläufer Bern
Daniel Olivier Sutter Reisläufer Bern
Ferdinand Hutter Säbelrassler
Nathalie Strassmann Säbelrassler
Christoph Stutz Säbelrassler
Leonardo Erlacher Turngemeinde Landshut
Jürgen Hösö Turngemeinde Landshut
Maurine Brimau De Feu et d'Acier
Tiphaine Vialle Frères d'AMHE
Adrien Ala Frères d'AMHE
Jean Dussap L’Épée Blanche
Emmanuel Bertrand La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon de Bourg en Bresse
Fabien Douvre La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon de Bourg en Bresse
Yvain Rioult La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon de Bourg en Bresse
Aleksandr Ermolov Lyon AMHE
Romain Gudet Lyon AMHE
Mikaël Kalisperatis Iarumas
Samuel Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing
Paul Reck Goats Head Historical Fencing
Jack Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing
Andrea Rossi La Sala delle Armi
Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi
Andrea Migliore La Sala delle Armi
Antonio Simeone La Sala delle Armi
Federico Dall'Olio La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Moreno Dei Ricci Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Jerze de Reus De Zwaardkring Breda
Jeroen van Wordragen De Zwaardkring Tilburg
Marius Rafoshei Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol
Burak Urgancioglu L’Épée Blanche

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Elimination Bracket Maarten van der Auwera Nathalie Strassmann WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Yannick De smet Andrea Molino WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Jack Gassmann Aleksandr Ermolov WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Jonas Bürgi Georg Mauerhofer WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Moreno Dei Ricci Christian Jakob WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Daniel Olivier Sutter Antonio Simeone WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Joris Jacobs Jean Dussap WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Jerze de Reus Adrien Ala WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Patrik Baumann Ferdinand Hutter LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Federico Dall'Olio Nikolas Epp WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Andrea Migliore Philipp Wyss WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Jacopo Penso Sven Dvorak WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Constantin Speitel Burak Urgancioglu WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Samuel Gassmann Leonardo Erlacher WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Marius Rafoshei Andrea Rossi LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Aäron Faes Christoph Stutz WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Aäron Faes Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Andrea Rossi Yannick De smet LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Jack Gassmann Samuel Gassmann LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Constantin Speitel Jonas Bürgi WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jacopo Penso Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Daniel Olivier Sutter Andrea Migliore WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Federico Dall'Olio Joris Jacobs WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jerze de Reus Ferdinand Hutter WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Maarten van der Auwera Jerze de Reus WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Federico Dall'Olio Yannick De smet LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Daniel Olivier Sutter Samuel Gassmann WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Constantin Speitel Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS WIN
Semifinals Maarten van der Auwera Moreno Dei Ricci WIN LOSS
Semifinals Yannick De smet Daniel Olivier Sutter WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Yannick De smet Maarten van der Auwera WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Daniel Olivier Sutter Moreno Dei Ricci NO DATA NO DATA
Pool Set 1 Samuel Gassmann Leonardo Erlacher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vina Zahnd Andrea Molino LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adrien Ala Jeroen van Wordragen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Samuel Gassmann Vina Zahnd WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Leonardo Erlacher Jeroen van Wordragen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrea Molino Adrien Ala DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Samuel Gassmann Jeroen van Wordragen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vina Zahnd Adrien Ala LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrea Molino Leonardo Erlacher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Samuel Gassmann Adrien Ala LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrea Molino Jeroen van Wordragen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vina Zahnd Leonardo Erlacher LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Samuel Gassmann Andrea Molino WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adrien Ala Leonardo Erlacher LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vina Zahnd Jeroen van Wordragen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maarten van der Auwera Ferdinand Hutter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Reck Christian Jakob LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christian Jakob Ferdinand Hutter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Reck Ferdinand Hutter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maarten van der Auwera Paul Reck WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maarten van der Auwera Christian Jakob WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christian Jakob Peter Feller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Fabien Douvre Paul Reck WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maarten van der Auwera Peter Feller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Fabien Douvre Ferdinand Hutter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maarten van der Auwera Fabien Douvre WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Reck Peter Feller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Fabien Douvre Christian Jakob WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ferdinand Hutter Peter Feller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Fabien Douvre Peter Feller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aäron Faes Jack Gassmann LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Simone Molino Aleksandr Ermolov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aäron Faes Simone Molino WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aäron Faes Aleksandr Ermolov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jack Gassmann Aleksandr Ermolov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jack Gassmann Simone Molino WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Simone Molino Nikolas Epp LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maurine Brimau Aleksandr Ermolov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jack Gassmann Nikolas Epp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aäron Faes Maurine Brimau WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jack Gassmann Maurine Brimau WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aleksandr Ermolov Nikolas Epp DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Maurine Brimau Simone Molino LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aäron Faes Nikolas Epp LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maurine Brimau Nikolas Epp LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrea Rossi Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ferenc Hucker Silvan Fricker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tiphaine Vialle Jean Dussap LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joris Jacobs Ferenc Hucker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrea Rossi Tiphaine Vialle WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jean Dussap Silvan Fricker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joris Jacobs Tiphaine Vialle WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ferenc Hucker Jean Dussap LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrea Rossi Silvan Fricker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joris Jacobs Jean Dussap WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tiphaine Vialle Silvan Fricker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrea Rossi Ferenc Hucker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joris Jacobs Silvan Fricker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrea Rossi Jean Dussap WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tiphaine Vialle Ferenc Hucker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Federico Dall'Olio Georg Mauerhofer DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Sven Dvorak Sandra Almeida WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Yvain Rioult Philipp Wyss LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Federico Dall'Olio Sandra Almeida WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Yvain Rioult Georg Mauerhofer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Philipp Wyss Sven Dvorak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Federico Dall'Olio Yvain Rioult WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Philipp Wyss Sandra Almeida WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Georg Mauerhofer Sven Dvorak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Federico Dall'Olio Philipp Wyss WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Yvain Rioult Sven Dvorak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Georg Mauerhofer Sandra Almeida WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Federico Dall'Olio Sven Dvorak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Georg Mauerhofer Philipp Wyss WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Yvain Rioult Sandra Almeida WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marius Rafoshei Yannick De smet LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Fernandez Stefano Valentini WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emmanuel Bertrand Patrik Baumann LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Yannick De smet Stefano Valentini WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marius Rafoshei Patrik Baumann WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emmanuel Bertrand Alexander Fernandez LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Yannick De smet Patrik Baumann WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emmanuel Bertrand Stefano Valentini WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marius Rafoshei Alexander Fernandez DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Yannick De smet Emmanuel Bertrand WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrik Baumann Alexander Fernandez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marius Rafoshei Stefano Valentini WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Yannick De smet Alexander Fernandez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marius Rafoshei Emmanuel Bertrand WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrik Baumann Stefano Valentini WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Moreno Dei Ricci Burak Urgancioglu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Raphael Heim Romain Gudet WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Luisa Conrady Andre Stirnemann WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Moreno Dei Ricci Romain Gudet WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Burak Urgancioglu Andre Stirnemann WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Luisa Conrady Raphael Heim LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Moreno Dei Ricci Andre Stirnemann WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Luisa Conrady Romain Gudet LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Burak Urgancioglu Raphael Heim WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Moreno Dei Ricci Luisa Conrady WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andre Stirnemann Raphael Heim LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Burak Urgancioglu Romain Gudet WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Moreno Dei Ricci Raphael Heim WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Burak Urgancioglu Luisa Conrady WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andre Stirnemann Romain Gudet DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Andrea Migliore Jonas Bürgi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christoph Stutz Sébastien Schwab LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Johanna Hopfgartner Benedict Häfeli WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonas Bürgi Sébastien Schwab WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrea Migliore Benedict Häfeli WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Johanna Hopfgartner Christoph Stutz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonas Bürgi Benedict Häfeli WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Johanna Hopfgartner Sébastien Schwab WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrea Migliore Christoph Stutz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonas Bürgi Johanna Hopfgartner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benedict Häfeli Christoph Stutz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrea Migliore Sébastien Schwab WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonas Bürgi Christoph Stutz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrea Migliore Johanna Hopfgartner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benedict Häfeli Sébastien Schwab LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacopo Penso Nathalie Strassmann WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Müller Jürgen Hösö WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jerze de Reus Max Kaser WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacopo Penso Jürgen Hösö WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathalie Strassmann Max Kaser LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jerze de Reus Patrick Müller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacopo Penso Max Kaser WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jerze de Reus Jürgen Hösö WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Müller Nathalie Strassmann LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacopo Penso Jerze de Reus DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Patrick Müller Max Kaser LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathalie Strassmann Jürgen Hösö WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacopo Penso Patrick Müller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jerze de Reus Nathalie Strassmann WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jürgen Hösö Max Kaser WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Olivier Sutter Antonio Simeone WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Constantin Speitel Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Olivier Sutter Mikaël Kalisperatis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Constantin Speitel Antonio Simeone LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anonymous fighter Mikaël Kalisperatis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Constantin Speitel Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Antonio Simeone Mikaël Kalisperatis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Olivier Sutter Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Constantin Speitel Mikaël Kalisperatis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Antonio Simeone Anonymous fighter DRAW DRAW

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Semifinals Vina Zahnd Nathalie Strassmann LOSS WIN
Semifinals Luisa Conrady Johanna Hopfgartner LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Johanna Hopfgartner Nathalie Strassmann LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Vina Zahnd Luisa Conrady LOSS WIN