Krkavcí podzimní fechtík 2021

Date
October 30
Country
Czech Republic
City
Prague

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 56 14

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Group 1 Pavel Dostál Viktor Kliment WIN LOSS
Group 1 Jan Mesarč Ondřej Herčík LOSS WIN
Group 1 Petr Erlebach Jindřich Tichý WIN LOSS
Group 1 Lukáš Kubacki Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Group 1 Ondřej Herčík Viktor Kliment WIN LOSS
Group 1 Jan Mesarč Petr Erlebach WIN LOSS
Group 1 Lukáš Kubacki Jindřich Tichý LOSS WIN
Group 1 Pavel Dostál Ondřej Herčík WIN LOSS
Group 1 Petr Erlebach Viktor Kliment LOSS WIN
Group 1 Jan Mesarč Jindřich Tichý WIN LOSS
Group 1 Ondřej Herčík Lukáš Kubacki WIN LOSS
Group 1 Pavel Dostál Petr Erlebach WIN LOSS
Group 1 Jindřich Tichý Viktor Kliment LOSS WIN
Group 1 Lukáš Kubacki Jan Mesarč LOSS WIN
Group 1 Ondřej Herčík Petr Erlebach WIN LOSS
Group 1 Jindřich Tichý Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Group 1 Viktor Kliment Jan Mesarč WIN LOSS
Group 1 Lukáš Kubacki Petr Erlebach LOSS WIN
Group 1 Ondřej Herčík Jindřich Tichý WIN LOSS
Group 1 Jan Mesarč Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Group 1 Viktor Kliment Lukáš Kubacki WIN LOSS
Group 2 Filip Višňovský Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Group 2 Antonín Zajíček Maroš Lacinák WIN LOSS
Group 2 David Javůrek Honza Blažek LOSS WIN
Group 2 Martin Vrábeľ Adéla Wurstová WIN LOSS
Group 2 Maroš Lacinák Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Group 2 Honza Blažek Antonín Zajíček LOSS WIN
Group 2 David Javůrek Adéla Wurstová LOSS WIN
Group 2 Martin Vrábeľ Maroš Lacinák WIN LOSS
Group 2 Honza Blažek Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Group 2 Antonín Zajíček David Javůrek WIN LOSS
Group 2 Adéla Wurstová Maroš Lacinák LOSS WIN
Group 2 Martin Vrábeľ Honza Blažek WIN LOSS
Group 2 David Javůrek Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Group 2 Antonín Zajíček Adéla Wurstová WIN LOSS
Group 2 Honza Blažek Maroš Lacinák WIN LOSS
Group 2 Martin Vrábeľ David Javůrek WIN LOSS
Group 2 Antonín Zajíček Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Group 2 Honza Blažek Adéla Wurstová LOSS WIN
Group 2 Maroš Lacinák David Javůrek WIN LOSS
Group 2 Martin Vrábeľ Antonín Zajíček WIN LOSS
Group 2 Adéla Wurstová Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Maroš Lacinák Honza Blažek WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Jindřich Tichý Viktor Kliment LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Ondřej Herčík Lukáš Kubacki WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Filip Višňovský David Javůrek WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Petr Erlebach Antonín Zajíček WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Jan Mesarč Adéla Wurstová WIN LOSS
Quarter-finals Pavel Dostál Maroš Lacinák WIN LOSS
Quarter-finals Ondřej Herčík Viktor Kliment WIN LOSS
Quarter-finals Filip Višňovský Petr Erlebach WIN LOSS
Quarter-finals Jan Mesarč Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Semi-finals Ondřej Herčík Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Semi-finals Martin Vrábeľ Filip Višňovský WIN LOSS
Final Pavel Dostál Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
Bronze final Ondřej Herčík Filip Višňovský WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Krkavcí podzimní fechtík 2021

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
50 23 Pavel Dostál Pardubický spolek šermířský 1686.3 34.6
108 15 Filip Višňovský Cech Terra de Selinan 1605.9 22.3
192 79 Martin Vrábeľ Rotyka 1529.7 49.5
248 163 Ondřej Herčík Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1490.1 83.8
339 27 Viktor Kliment Rotyka 1430 6.8
556 116 Antonín Zajíček Rotyka 1331 31.7
616 43 Maroš Lacinák Cech Terra de Selinan 1305.1 2
686 155 Jan Mesarč Pardubický spolek šermířský 1270.3 38.1
937 225 Petr Erlebach HELOPS 1171.2 58.2
1007 179 Honza Blažek Duelanti od Svatého Rocha 1139.6 32.6
1329 439 Adéla Wurstová Pardubický spolek šermířský 1025.6 131.6
1377 6 David Javůrek Poslední Argument 999.9 51.9
1572 184 Jindřich Tichý Poslední Argument 921.2 23
1699 Lukáš Kubacki Duelanti od Svatého Rocha 850.9