Pavel Dostál

Club
Pardubický spolek šermířský
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 67 48 19 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 9 6 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 130 1629.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1221 772.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Tomáš Votruba WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Jan Prokeš WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Petr Vincena WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Zuzana Lukšova WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Petr Paščenko WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Tomáš Kedro LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Markus Köhler WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Jan Žegklitz WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Jindrich Pekarek WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) David Rovný WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Martin Kumecky WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Matej Goraus LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Aleš Kosán WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Martin Fabian LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Martin Vrábeľ WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Vojtěch Richter WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Péter Faragó WIN Best 16
Mixed Steel Longsword X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Tibor Tarcsay WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Dawid Bugryn WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Bence László Tarr WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) József Nyitrai WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Dániel Tenke WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Bonifác Ormosi WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Szymon Ożóg WIN Semifinals
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Leonard Carpentier LOSS Best 16
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Rastislav Vrtoch WIN Best 32
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Bolesław Tekielski WIN Best 64
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Matěj Horňák WIN Group 5
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Marek Bukovský WIN Group 5
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Pawel Ponichtera WIN Group 5
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Bence Gombás WIN Group 5
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Krzysztof Markowski LOSS Group 5
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Alen Lovrič LOSS Group 5
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Karel Dobiáš WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Marek Hráček LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Jan Pečiva WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Miroslav Papacek WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Petr Patala WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Petr Patala WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pavla Markupová WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Jan Žegklitz WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Peter Vrabec WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Oldřich Talanda LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Balázs Kirschweng WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Kamil Hozák WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Martin Noga WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Petra Rubesova WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Martin Hronec LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Oldřich Talanda LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Karel Dobiáš WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Kamil Hozák LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Martin Kumecky WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Kamil Hozák WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Vojtěch Kubalík WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Viktor Kliment WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Viktor Typovsky WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Marian Gasper WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Ondrej Masar WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Marek Hráček LOSS Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Matúš Kurian WIN Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Ana Maria Petrescu WIN Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Rafal Kalus LOSS Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Szymon Ożóg WIN Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) András Csaba Horváth WIN Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Bystrík Holeček LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Dávid Czégé WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Tomáš Kedro WIN Round of 64
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Peter Marko LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Bence Benedek LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Filip Trcka LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Ondrej Šauša LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Daniel Sasik LOSS Pool 5

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Jindrich Pekarek LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Martin Vrabec LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Petr Patala LOSS Pool 3