Maroš Lacinák

Club
Cech Terra de Selinan
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 11 5 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 117 72 45 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 35 15 20 0 0
Sum 163 92 71 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 400 1494.4 305 (April 2022) 1496.8 (May 2024)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 322 1183.1 146 (May 2023) 1304.7 (May 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 5 out of 14 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Best 16 Petr Paščenko WIN 26%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Best 32 Ondřej Malina WIN 27%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Consolation Final Miroslav Medvid LOSS 11%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Daniel CIOLEK LOSS 20%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 14%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Ondřej Herčík LOSS 29%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 David Piši WIN 37%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Tadeáš Večeřák LOSS 60%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Quarter-Finals Ondřej Herčík WIN 29%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Semi-Finals Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Eliminations Matvey Sakharov LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 2 Pavel Dostál LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 2 Matej Hluch WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 2 Adam Brunovský WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 2 Juraj Martinec WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 2 Radoslav Tomčala LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 2 Andrej Filip WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Eighth-Finals Bohdan Donchenko LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Elimination Bracket Gabriel Suchy WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Bohdan Donchenko LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Nikola Orawczak WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Rolands Elins WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Adrian Patej WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Mikołaj Wodecki WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Best 16 Martin Kumecky WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Best 32 Ivan Soloviov WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 4 Marie Sváčková WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 4 Adam Brunovský WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 4 Pavol Gaňa WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 4 Adam Zagora WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 4 Matej Andrejkovic LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Quarter-Finals Matej Andrejkovic LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Eighth-Finals Krzysztof Janus LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Kasper Stolarek WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Tina John WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Rolands Elins WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Adrián Majzel LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Mikołaj Wodecki WIN 76%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Best 32 Karol Zakrzewski LOSS 36%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Best 64 Tomáš Klučár WIN 72%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 10 Péter Szabó LOSS 68%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 10 Radovan Geist WIN 64%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 10 Jiří Okáč LOSS 52%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 10 Ondřej Malina WIN 33%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 10 Matej Kučan WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 3 Filip Višňovský LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 3 Pavel Dostál LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 3 Matúš Žuffa WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 3 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 4 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 4 Nicolas Petritzky LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 4 Ondřej Herčík WIN 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 4 Jindřich Tichý WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 4 Matvey Sakharov LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Elimination Pavel Dostál LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group7 Viktor Kliment LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group7 Tomáš Weber WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group7 Matej Hlavatý LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group7 József Márton Bíró WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group7 Samuel Kubinec WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Best 16 Branislav Šimášek WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 4 Michal Mulík WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 4 Marek Petráš WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 4 Lukáš Štefanišin WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 4 Adam Brunovský WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 4 Martin Noga LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Quarter-Finals Ondřej Herčík LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vánoční šermířský přátelák 2022 (December 2022) Final Roman Vítek LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vánoční šermířský přátelák 2022 (December 2022) Pool 3 Michal Matis WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vánoční šermířský přátelák 2022 (December 2022) Pool 3 David Demeter WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vánoční šermířský přátelák 2022 (December 2022) Pool 3 Petra Rubesova WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vánoční šermířský přátelák 2022 (December 2022) Pool 3 Pavol Gaňa WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vánoční šermířský přátelák 2022 (December 2022) Pool 3 Jiří Slovák WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vánoční šermířský přátelák 2022 (December 2022) Pool 3 Marek Horanský WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vánoční šermířský přátelák 2022 (December 2022) Quarter finals Marek Gajdoš WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vánoční šermířský přátelák 2022 (December 2022) Round of 16 Samuel Kubinec WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vánoční šermířský přátelák 2022 (December 2022) Semi finals Martin Kumecky WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 1 Pavla Markupová LOSS 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 1 Petr Lukeš LOSS 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 1 Melville Monate WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 1 Jiří Čarek WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 1 Antoni Olbrychski LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 1 Ondřej Malina WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Round of 64 Tomáš Kedro LOSS 33%
Men's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) POOL 2 Manuel Geiling WIN 49%
Men's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) POOL 2 David Josefs WIN 52%
Men's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) POOL 2 Szymon Ożóg LOSS 13%
Men's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) POOL 2 Arthur Boutillon LOSS 40%
Men's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) Round of 32 Illia Babounikau LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 1 Martin Vrabec WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 1 Samuel Kubinec WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 1 Matěj Horňák WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 1 Matěj Mazanec WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 1 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 1 Matouš Krhutek WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Round of 32 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : FechtBerg 2022 (March 2022) 1 Mikolaj Parell WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : FechtBerg 2022 (March 2022) 1 Filip Koncewicz WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : FechtBerg 2022 (March 2022) 1 Kuba Pawełek WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : FechtBerg 2022 (March 2022) 1 Dawid Bugryn LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : FechtBerg 2022 (March 2022) 1 Adéla Wurstová WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : FechtBerg 2022 (March 2022) 1 Dávid Czégé LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : FechtBerg 2022 (March 2022) 1 Kacper Malinowski WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : FechtBerg 2022 (March 2022) Eighth-Finals Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : FechtBerg 2022 (March 2022) Elimination Bracket Jan Mesarč WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : FechtBerg 2022 (March 2022) Quarterfinals Jan Žegklitz LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Pool 8 Zuzana Čermakova-Lukšova WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Pool 8 Václav Sokol LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Pool 8 Tamás Pál Kelemen WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Pool 8 Jindřich Tichý WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Pool 8 Tomáš Musil WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Round of 32 Roman Vítek LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2021 (November 2021) Pool 1 Matěj Mazanec WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2021 (November 2021) Pool 1 Martin Vrábeľ WIN 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2021 (November 2021) Pool 1 Jan Beneš LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2021 (November 2021) Pool 1 Marián Országh WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2021 (November 2021) Pool 1 Matěj Horňák LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2021 (November 2021) Pool 1 Tomáš Sucha WIN 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2021 (November 2021) Round of 32 Jaroslav Tylich LOSS 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2021 (October 2021) Group 2 Antonín Zajíček LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2021 (October 2021) Group 2 Filip Višňovský LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2021 (October 2021) Group 2 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2021 (October 2021) Group 2 Adéla Wurstová WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2021 (October 2021) Group 2 Honza Blažek LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2021 (October 2021) Group 2 David Javůrek WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2021 (October 2021) Quarter-finals Pavel Dostál LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2021 (October 2021) Round of 16 Honza Blažek WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2021 (September 2021) Pool 5 Tomáš Sucha LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2021 (September 2021) Pool 5 István Havasi LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2021 (September 2021) Pool 5 Jacek Lichwa WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2021 (September 2021) Pool 5 Marcin Kumięga LOSS 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2021 (September 2021) Pool 5 Maciej Hamerliński WIN 49%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Best 32 Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 26%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Best 32 Jakub Adamek WIN 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 3 Svetozár Sádecký WIN 66%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 3 István Havasi LOSS 43%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 3 Jindřich Tichý WIN 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 3 Jakub Adamek WIN 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 3 Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Pool 7 Antonín Zajíček LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Pool 7 Karel Dobiáš WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Pool 7 Jan Žegklitz WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Pool 7 Nick Zelenka WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Pool 7 Tomáš Kedro WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Round of 16 Václav Sokol LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Round of 32 Karel Murgaš WIN 29%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 3 Oldřich Talanda LOSS 44%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 3 Bystrík Holeček LOSS 35%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 3 Tomas Bielesch LOSS 53%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 3 Jan Stetina LOSS 48%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 3 Andrej Filip LOSS 55%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 3 Martin Noga WIN 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Jan Zubalík WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Antoni Reinfuss LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Majewski LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Nikola Orawczak LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Tomasz Kraśnicki LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Best 16 Matej Ocelík WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Group 3 Leoš Malec LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Group 3 Radovan Geist WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Group 3 Konstantin Kliukach WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Group 3 Matúš Koronthály WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Quarter-Finals Radovan Geist LOSS 46%