Honza Blažek

Club
Duelanti od Svatého Rocha
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 13 8 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 26 12 14 0 0
Men's Rubber/Nylon Knife 8 7 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 66 40 26 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 14 9 5 0 0
Sum 127 76 51 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 432 1480.4 376 (February 2023) 1485.1 (June 2023)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 198 1306.6 127 (March 2022) 1309 (February 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 151 1474.4 151 (February 2024) 1476.3 (February 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 194 1386.7 192 (February 2024) 1388.5 (February 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 47 out of 78 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Eighth-Finals Ziemowit Podwysocki LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Elimination Bracket Marcin Figas WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Elimination Bracket Jakub Wrzalik WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Grzegorz Włodarski LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Michał Polak LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Marcin Figas WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Filip Olszowski WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Michal Král WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Jan Žegklitz WIN 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Jan Filip WIN 94%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Tomáš Musil WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Martin Koutský WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Jiří Čarek LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Round of 16 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Round of 32 Tomáš Weber WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Elimination Bracket Krzysztof Kozak LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Marcin Kumięga WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Rafal Kramek WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Pavel Dostál LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Leonardo Salomao LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Grzegorz Rudnik WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Best 16 Marián Országh LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Best 32 Matouš Krhutek WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 2 Stanislava Pajonková WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 2 Richard Bagdi WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 2 Roman Vítek WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 2 Michal Belina WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 2 Pavel Dostál WIN 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 2 Ondřej Malík WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 6 Jan Zubalík WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 6 Martin Boček WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 6 Jiří Slovák WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 6 Lukáš Typl LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 6 Miroslav Medvid WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 6 Václav Pekárek WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Round of 16 Filip Višňovský LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Round of 32 Matěj Horňák WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Pool 3 Viktor Janeček WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Pool 3 Zdeněk Hruška WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Pool 3 András Módos WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Pool 3 Pavel Dostál LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Pool 3 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Pool 3 Rafael Luknar WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Round of 32 Viktor Janeček LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2021 (November 2021) Pool 5 Tomáš Kedro LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2021 (November 2021) Pool 5 Martin Vrabec WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2021 (November 2021) Pool 5 Jan Mesarč LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2021 (November 2021) Pool 5 Kirill Shmidt WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2021 (November 2021) Pool 5 Jan Stetina WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2021 (November 2021) Pool 5 Nick Zelenka WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2021 (November 2021) Quarter finals Tomáš Kedro LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2021 (November 2021) Round of 16 Matěj Horňák WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2021 (November 2021) Round of 32 Jakub Vlasák WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2021 (October 2021) Group 2 David Javůrek WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2021 (October 2021) Group 2 Antonín Zajíček LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2021 (October 2021) Group 2 Filip Višňovský LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2021 (October 2021) Group 2 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2021 (October 2021) Group 2 Maroš Lacinák WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2021 (October 2021) Group 2 Adéla Wurstová LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2021 (October 2021) Round of 16 Maroš Lacinák LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubice Swordplay 2020 (December 2020) Pool 3 Petr Paščenko WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubice Swordplay 2020 (December 2020) Pool 3 Pavel Böhm LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubice Swordplay 2020 (December 2020) Pool 3 Jan Mesarč WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubice Swordplay 2020 (December 2020) Pool 3 Pavel Dostál LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubice Swordplay 2020 (December 2020) Pool 3 Michal Konečný LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubice Swordplay 2020 (December 2020) Round of 16 Pavel Böhm LOSS 38%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Eighth-Finals Maciej Pawliszewski WIN 15%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Elimination Bracket Jan Žegklitz WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Barbara Zambrzycka WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Jędrzej Korzeniewski LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Paweł Windys WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Maciej Pawliszewski LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Quarterfinals Jakub Ziegler LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Kozak LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Viktoriia Shulha WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Adam Jaworski LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Leonardo Salomao LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Kołaziński LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Best 16 Marcin Kozieł WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 3 Marcin Kozieł WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 3 Jonáš Vlasák LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 3 Marián Országh LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 3 Kamil Kazelle WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 3 Milan Divis WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 3 Petr Erlebach WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Quarter-Finals Kamil Kazelle LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Ivan Martos WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Vladimír Bahna WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Matúš Žuffa LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Bystrík Holeček LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Radovan Geist LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Eighth-Finals Kamil Lelakowski WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Sabre FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Elimination Bracket Mateusz Szudrawski WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Franciszek Wyrobek LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Sabre FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Jarosław Jasielec WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Bartłomiej Chwastowski WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Sabre FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Dominik Nikiel WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Quarterfinals Konrad Kramarz LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Sabre FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Eighth-Finals Konrad Kramarz LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Sabre FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Elimination Bracket Adrian Lipiński WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Filip Łakomy LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Sabre FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Maciej Bulicz LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Adam Gibson WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Jarek Chrzanowski WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Piotr Lipecki WIN 52%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Eighth-Finals Michał Wiesner LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Elimination Bracket Jan Žegklitz WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Sebastian Motowidło WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Maciej Borys LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Marek Wilk WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Jacek Musiał LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Martin Kantor WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Eighth-Finals Adrian Lipiński WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Tetiana Dinkievych WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Grzegorz Magiera LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Konrad Lewek WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Adrian Lipiński WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Quarterfinals Michał Wiesner LOSS 39%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Men's Rubber/Nylon Knife Ostravská Čepel 2023 (April 2023) Finals Aleksejs Ponomarjovs WIN
Men's Rubber/Nylon Knife Ostravská Čepel 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Marcin BeŁczowski WIN
Men's Rubber/Nylon Knife Ostravská Čepel 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Martin Král WIN
Men's Rubber/Nylon Knife Ostravská Čepel 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Valdis Romulis WIN
Men's Rubber/Nylon Knife Ostravská Čepel 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Václav Vašek LOSS
Men's Rubber/Nylon Knife Ostravská Čepel 2023 (April 2023) Semi-Finals Stanislav Bayarchuk WIN
Men's Rubber/Nylon Knife Ostravská Čepel 2023 (April 2023) Table of 16 Peter Lazorik WIN
Men's Rubber/Nylon Knife Ostravská Čepel 2023 (April 2023) Table of 8 Václav Vašek WIN