Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022

Date
June 18
Country
Australia
State
Queensland
City
Gold Coast

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 90 15

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Ryan Tanzer Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship
Sean Reichman Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship
Julian Biddle Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship
Campbell Walker Brisbane Swords
Fuller November Collegium in Armis
William Carew Collegium in Armis
Christopher Denby Collegium in Armis
Sandy Appleby Collegium in Armis
Aleks Roseneder Spada di Bolognese
Bader Pendergast-Lee Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Sabi Taylor Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Jake Richards Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Alex Roberson Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Benjamin Spratt Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Geraud lemenager Sword Fighter Gold Coast

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Geraud lemenager Ryan Tanzer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Geraud lemenager Aleks Roseneder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Fuller November Ryan Tanzer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Geraud lemenager Fuller November WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ryan Tanzer Aleks Roseneder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Fuller November Aleks Roseneder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Campbell Walker Geraud lemenager LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aleks Roseneder Campbell Walker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ryan Tanzer Campbell Walker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Fuller November Campbell Walker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Roberson Bader Pendergast-Lee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Carew Sean Reichman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sandy Appleby Alex Roberson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Carew Bader Pendergast-Lee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sean Reichman Sandy Appleby WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Roberson William Carew WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bader Pendergast-Lee Sandy Appleby WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Roberson Sean Reichman DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Sandy Appleby William Carew LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sean Reichman Bader Pendergast-Lee DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Christopher Denby Jake Richards WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sabi Taylor Benjamin Spratt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Julian Biddle Christopher Denby LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Spratt Jake Richards WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sabi Taylor Julian Biddle DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Christopher Denby Benjamin Spratt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Julian Biddle Jake Richards LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Denby Sabi Taylor WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Julian Biddle Benjamin Spratt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sabi Taylor Jake Richards LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 William Carew Geraud lemenager WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Julian Biddle Benjamin Spratt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Aleks Roseneder Geraud lemenager LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Benjamin Spratt William Carew WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Julian Biddle Aleks Roseneder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Benjamin Spratt Geraud lemenager WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Aleks Roseneder William Carew LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Julian Biddle Geraud lemenager LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Benjamin Spratt Aleks Roseneder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Julian Biddle William Carew LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Alex Roberson Fuller November WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Sandy Appleby Jake Richards WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Sean Reichman Alex Roberson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Fuller November Jake Richards LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Sandy Appleby Sean Reichman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jake Richards Alex Roberson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Fuller November Sean Reichman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Sandy Appleby Alex Roberson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jake Richards Sean Reichman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Fuller November Sandy Appleby DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Christopher Denby Bader Pendergast-Lee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Campbell Walker Ryan Tanzer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Sabi Taylor Christopher Denby LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Bader Pendergast-Lee Ryan Tanzer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Sabi Taylor Campbell Walker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Christopher Denby Ryan Tanzer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Sabi Taylor Bader Pendergast-Lee LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Christopher Denby Campbell Walker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Sabi Taylor Ryan Tanzer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Campbell Walker Bader Pendergast-Lee LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Alex Roberson Christopher Denby LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Geraud lemenager William Carew WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Christopher Denby Benjamin Spratt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Geraud lemenager Alex Roberson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Benjamin Spratt William Carew LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Geraud lemenager Christopher Denby WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Alex Roberson Benjamin Spratt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 William Carew Christopher Denby WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Benjamin Spratt Geraud lemenager LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 William Carew Alex Roberson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Ryan Tanzer Aleks Roseneder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Sean Reichman Jake Richards WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Bader Pendergast-Lee Ryan Tanzer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Sean Reichman Aleks Roseneder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Bader Pendergast-Lee Jake Richards LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Sean Reichman Ryan Tanzer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Aleks Roseneder Bader Pendergast-Lee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Jake Richards Ryan Tanzer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Bader Pendergast-Lee Sean Reichman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Jake Richards Aleks Roseneder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Fuller November Campbell Walker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Julian Biddle Sabi Taylor LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Sandy Appleby Campbell Walker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Fuller November Julian Biddle LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Sandy Appleby Sabi Taylor WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Julian Biddle Campbell Walker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Sandy Appleby Fuller November WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Sabi Taylor Campbell Walker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Sandy Appleby Julian Biddle WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Fuller November Sabi Taylor LOSS WIN