Jake Richards

Club
Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 24 15 8 1 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 4 1 0 1
Mixed Steel Longsword 20 9 10 0 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 19 13 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 13 5 5 0 3
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 7 4 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 7 4 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 964 1286.8
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 265 1227.6
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 73 1456.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 46 1566.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Mark Arnold WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) James Campbell LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) William Hecker LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Jeff Alvrez WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) John Wilson WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Christopher Ray WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Warren Finch WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Christopher Denby LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Shane Stapleton DOUBLE LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) William Carew LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) William Carew LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel chapman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Phil Frost WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Mark Arnold WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Christopher Denby LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Ross Davies WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Patrick Bromfield LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Carter Walshe WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) James Harris LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Cohen Benson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Cohen Benson DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Cameron Collins WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Chris Smith DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Andrew Fainges DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Alex Roberson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Alex Roberson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Paul Roberson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Daniel Arnold LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Ryan Tanzer WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Mark Arnold WIN Pools

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) John Wilson WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Warren Finch WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Kristian Guivarra LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Shane Stapleton WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Sean Reichman LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Shane Stapleton WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Daniel Furniss WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Andrew Fainges WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Daniel Malone WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Jacob Schofield WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) James Harris WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Joel Reddiex WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Benjamin Hill WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Chris Slee WIN Semis
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Tim Davissen LOSS Semis
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Bennett WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Edward Craig LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Mark Holgate WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Kai Wen Li WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Kristian Guivarra LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) David Critchley WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Arnold WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) James Campbell DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Alex Roberson LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Phil Frost WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) John Wilson WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Mark Holgate DOUBLE LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Stuart Manahan WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Shane Stapleton WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Daniel Green LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Bennett WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ross Davies LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Patrick Bromfield WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Paul Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Campbell WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Habibi Favilla WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Brett Kagan LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Brett Kagan WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Benjamin Hill WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Benjamin Hill WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Wran WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Habibi Favilla WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Green LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Denby WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Alex Selth WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Paul Roberson LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Maxim Sean Sheehy WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Justin Jay Mackley WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Sean Reichman WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Arnold LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Green LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) John Chinn WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ross Davies WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Edward Craig WIN