Jake Richards

Club
Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 24 15 8 1 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 12 8 2 1 1
Mixed Steel Longsword 37 15 19 2 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 39 27 11 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 13 5 5 0 3
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 7 4 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 7 4 3 0 0
Sum 139 78 51 5 5

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1234.3 532 (February 2022) 1289.5 (September 2018)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1180.6 195 (March 2022) 1230.4 (October 2018)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1469.4 34 (December 2021) 1538.1 (July 2019)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1499.2 30 (March 2022) 1570.3 (September 2018)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 12 out of 94 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in May 2024

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 56 out of 69 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 52 out of 84 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in June 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 59 out of 84 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in June 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Christopher Denby LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Benjamin Spratt LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Julian Biddle WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Sabi Taylor WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 2 Sandy Appleby LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 2 Fuller November WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 2 Alex Roberson LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 2 Sean Reichman LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 3 Sean Reichman LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 3 Bader Pendergast-Lee WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 3 Ryan Tanzer LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 3 Aleks Roseneder WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Kristian Guivarra LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 David Critchley DRAW 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 David Kent WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Darrin O'Brien DRAW 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Benjamin Spratt LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Mark Arnold WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Andrew Hecker LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Jim Campbell LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Jeffery Alvrez WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches William Carew LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Christopher Denby LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Mark Holgate LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Christopher Ray WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches John Wilson WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Warren Finch WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Shane Stapleton DOUBLE LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel chapman LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Christopher Denby LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Phil Frost WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) William Carew LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Mark Arnold WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Mark Holgate LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Ross Davies WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Carter Walshe WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Patrick Bromfield LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Ryan Tanzer WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Chris Smith DOUBLE LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Andrew Fainges DOUBLE LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools James Harris LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Christopher Godwin LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Mark Arnold WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Alex Roberson LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Cohen Benson DOUBLE LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Cameron Collins WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Cohen Benson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Alex Roberson LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Daniel Arnold LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Paul Roberson WIN 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Eighth-Finals Paul Roberson LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Mark Arnold DRAW 72%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Chris Slee WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Emma O'Toner WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Shane Stapleton WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Robert Dobson WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Sid Stabaman WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Chris Smith WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim David Critchley WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Andrew Fainges WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Ijsbrand Smid WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Shane Stapleton WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Chanara Gettons WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Lachy Bailey LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Jessica Silvallana WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim James Bennett WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Semis Andrew Fainges WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Semis Kristian Guivarra LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Semis Lachy Bailey LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Semis Daniel Green LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Kristian Guivarra LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Warren Finch WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Sean Reichman LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches John Wilson WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Shane Stapleton WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Jacob Schofield WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Christopher Godwin LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim James Harris WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Daniel Furniss WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Andrew Fainges WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Benjamin Hill WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Shane Stapleton WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Joel Reddiex WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Daniel Malone WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Semis Chris Slee WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Semis Tim Davissen LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Bennett WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jim Campbell LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Edward Craig LOSS 45%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Eighth-Finals Paul Roberson LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Mark Arnold DRAW 79%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Chris Slee WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Emma O'Toner WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Shane Stapleton WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Robert Dobson WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Mark Holgate WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Kristian Guivarra LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 David Critchley WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Kai Wen Li WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 2 Jim Campbell DRAW 33%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 2 Alex Roberson LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 2 Daniel Arnold WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Eighth-Finals Phil Frost WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Mark Holgate DOUBLE LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Stuart Manahan WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches John Wilson WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Shane Stapleton WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Quarterfinals Daniel Green LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Paul Roberson LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ross Davies LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Holgate LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Bennett WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Habibi Favilla WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Patrick Bromfield WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Green LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jim Campbell WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Wran WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Brett Kagan LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Benjamin Hill WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Green LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Benjamin Hill WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Habibi Favilla WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Brett Kagan WIN 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Maxim Sean Sheehy WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Paul Roberson LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Alex Selth WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Denby WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Justin Jay Mackley WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Daniel Arnold LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 John Chinn WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Sean Reichman WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Edward Craig WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ross Davies WIN